EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Cup 2016 Women

Minsk, Belarus

19 - 21 Feb 2016

Local Time 2019-03-19 08:29:55

CAMPOMADRID
GINTRA
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
ARMINEN
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
DÜSSELDORFER
KAMPONG
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
MINSK
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
GINTRA
ARMINEN
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
CAMPOMADRID
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
DÜSSELDORFER
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KAMPONG
MINSK
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
ARMINEN
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B
GINTRA
SUMCHANKA
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B, Pool C
DÜSSELDORFER
MINSK
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KAMPONG
SLAVIAPRAGUE
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KAMPONG
SUMCHANKA
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
MINSK
GINTRA
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool C
DÜSSELDORFER
ARMINEN
7 - 2 (4 - 0)
Semi Final 1
CAMPOMADRID
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 2
KAMPONG
GINTRA
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
MINSK
SUMCHANKA
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
ARMINEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
DÜSSELDORFER
CAMPOMADRID
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 DÜSSELDORFER - CAMPOMADRID Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
13:00 ARMINEN - SLAVIAPRAGUE 3rd/4th Place 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
11:10 MINSK - SUMCHANKA Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
10:00 KAMPONG - GINTRA Pool C 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BIŽOVA Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 5 0 6
MIKHEICHYK Yulia MINSK 1 5 0 6
GERKE Greta DÜSSELDORFER 3 2 0 5
JUODYTE Jurate GINTRA 1 4 0 5
SYRAYEZHKA Nastassia MINSK 5 0 0 5
GRÄVE Elisa DÜSSELDORFER 3 1 0 4
SAZHINA Elena MINSK 2 2 0 4
VUKOVICH Kristine ARMINEN 0 4 0 4
GIL Empar CAMPOMADRID 3 0 0 3
SCHÜTZE Lisa-Marie DÜSSELDORFER 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Düsseldorfer HC DÜSSELDORFER 10 9 1 20
HC Minsk MINSK 10 8 0 18
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 8 3 0 11
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 4 6 1 11
SV Kampong KAMPONG 7 2 1 10
SV Arminen ARMINEN 4 4 0 8
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 3 4 1 8
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) DÜSSELDORFER 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 3
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 4
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 5
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 6
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 7
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Feb 2016 10:00 CAMPOMADRID v GINTRA (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup GINTRA Statistics
2 19 Feb 2016 11:10 SUMCHANKA v ARMINEN (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
3 19 Feb 2016 12:20 DÜSSELDORFER v KAMPONG (Pool A) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup DÜSSELDORFER Lineup KAMPONG Statistics
4 19 Feb 2016 13:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MINSK (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup MINSK Statistics
5 19 Feb 2016 16:00 GINTRA v ARMINEN (Pool B) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
6 19 Feb 2016 17:10 SUMCHANKA v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
7 19 Feb 2016 18:20 SLAVIAPRAGUE v DÜSSELDORFER (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup DÜSSELDORFER Statistics
8 19 Feb 2016 19:30 KAMPONG v MINSK (Pool A, Pool C) 2 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup KAMPONG Lineup MINSK Statistics
9 20 Feb 2016 09:00 CAMPOMADRID v ARMINEN (Pool B) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
10 20 Feb 2016 10:10 GINTRA v SUMCHANKA (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
11 20 Feb 2016 11:20 DÜSSELDORFER v MINSK (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup DÜSSELDORFER Lineup MINSK Statistics
12 20 Feb 2016 12:30 KAMPONG v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup KAMPONG Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
13 20 Feb 2016 16:00 KAMPONG v SUMCHANKA (Pool C) 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup KAMPONG Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
14 20 Feb 2016 17:10 MINSK v GINTRA (Pool C) 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup MINSK Lineup GINTRA Statistics
15 20 Feb 2016 18:20 DÜSSELDORFER v ARMINEN (Semi Final 1) 7 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup DÜSSELDORFER Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
16 20 Feb 2016 19:45 CAMPOMADRID v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Semi Final 2) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
17 21 Feb 2016 10:00 KAMPONG v GINTRA (Pool C) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup KAMPONG Lineup GINTRA Statistics
18 21 Feb 2016 11:10 MINSK v SUMCHANKA (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup MINSK Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
19 21 Feb 2016 13:00 ARMINEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (3rd/4th Place) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
20 21 Feb 2016 14:30 DÜSSELDORFER v CAMPOMADRID (Final) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup DÜSSELDORFER Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 BIŽOVA Adéla 1 5 0 6
HC Minsk (BLR) 11 MIKHEICHYK Yulia 1 5 0 6
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 22 GERKE Greta 3 2 0 5
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 11 JUODYTE Jurate 1 4 0 5
HC Minsk (BLR) 15 SYRAYEZHKA Nastassia 5 0 0 5
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 26 GRÄVE Elisa 3 1 0 4
HC Minsk (BLR) 22 SAZHINA Elena 2 2 0 4
SV Arminen (AUT) 19 VUKOVICH Kristine 0 4 0 4
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 9 GIL Empar 3 0 0 3
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 19 SCHÜTZE Lisa-Marie 1 2 0 3
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 11 SHEVCHENKO Yuliia 1 2 0 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 27 COBANO Hanna 0 2 0 2
SV Kampong (NED) 5 de JONG Paula 2 0 0 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 19 IGLESIAS MARCOS Belen 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 KRASINSKA Katarzyna 2 0 0 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 25 MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia 1 1 0 2
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 6 MARKERT Sabine 0 2 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 12 MEJZLÍKOVÁ Adéla 0 1 1 2
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 14 ORUZ Selin 0 2 0 2
HC Minsk (BLR) 16 PAPKOVA Krestsina 1 1 0 2
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 28 SCHUBERT Tessa 2 0 0 2
SV Kampong (NED) 4 van WIJK Kiki 2 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 4 CAPOUCHOVA Renata 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 8 GRIGIENE Donata 0 0 1 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 4 HAHNENKAMP Marie 1 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 21 HONCHARENKO Nataliia 1 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 9 HONCHARENKO Olha 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 7 HRACHOVÁ Nikola 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 19 JAKOVLEVAITE Samanta 1 0 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 21 KORINK Lisette 0 0 1 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 12 KUROVSKA Olha 1 0 0 1
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 5 LHOTAK Pia 0 0 1 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 12 LOPEZ GARCIA Maria 1 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 3 MITSKEVICH Khrystsina 1 0 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 9 NIX Elsie 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 10 NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda 1 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 10 PEREZ LAGUNAS Beatriz 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2 REINOSOVÁ Adéla 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 SCHMIDT Lucia 1 0 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 6 van der VAART Daphne 1 0 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 7 van LAARHOVEN Renee 0 1 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 10 VEEN Marijn 1 0 0 1
SV Kampong (NED) 2 VEENENDAAL Claudia 0 1 0 1
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 10 WOLF Carolin 1 0 0 1
      50 38 4 92
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Düsseldorfer HC (GER) DÜSSELDORFER 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 3
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 4
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 5
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 6
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 7
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Düsseldorfer HC (GER) 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 12
2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 11
3 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 8
4 SV Kampong (NED) 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 11
2 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 2 0 6 5 1 9
3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 8
4 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 4

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 2 1 0 14 5 9 12
2 SV Kampong (NED) 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 10
3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 1 0 2 4 13 -9 5
4 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SCHWEDE Sonja GER EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge KAZAK Volha BLR NA
Judge MARTSUKEVICH Hanna BLR NA
Judge MULLER Petra GER EHF
Judge SAMWEL Laura NED EHF
Judge TELEGOVA Marina BLR NA
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke EHF EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire ALVES PEREIRA Karine FRA EHF
Neutral Umpire JUDEFIND Stephanie USA EHF
National Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
National Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire STERK Alwiene NED EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
National Umpire VILLALBA Alma ESP EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 CAMPOMADRID v ARMINEN (Pool B)
09:00:00
STERK Alwiene (NED) VENCLOVA Martina (CZE) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) SAMWEL Laura (NED)
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) MARTSUKEVICH Hanna (BLR)  
10 GINTRA v SUMCHANKA (Pool B, Pool C)
10:10:00
VILLALBA Alma (ESP) JUDEFIND Stephanie (USA) SAMWEL Laura (NED) MULLER Petra (GER)
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
11 DÜSSELDORFER v MINSK (Pool A)
11:20:00
ALVES PEREIRA Karine (FRA) BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) MULLER Petra (GER) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
STERK Alwiene (NED) TELEGOVA Marina (BLR)  
12 KAMPONG v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A)
12:30:00
JUDEFIND Stephanie (USA) KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) SAMWEL Laura (NED) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR) MARTSUKEVICH Hanna (BLR)  
13 KAMPONG v SUMCHANKA (Pool C)
16:00:00
ALVES PEREIRA Karine (FRA) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR) TELEGOVA Marina (BLR) MULLER Petra (GER)
VENCLOVA Martina (CZE) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
14 MINSK v GINTRA (Pool C)
17:10:00
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) JUDEFIND Stephanie (USA) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) SAMWEL Laura (NED)
VILLALBA Alma (ESP) TELEGOVA Marina (BLR)  
15 DÜSSELDORFER v ARMINEN (Semi Final 1)
18:20:00
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) VENCLOVA Martina (CZE) MARTSUKEVICH Hanna (BLR) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
STERK Alwiene (NED) MULLER Petra (GER)  
16 CAMPOMADRID v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Semi Final 2)
19:45:00
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) ALVES PEREIRA Karine (FRA) KAZAK Volha (BLR) SAMWEL Laura (NED)
JUDEFIND Stephanie (USA) TELEGOVA Marina (BLR)  
Locations

Minsk (BLR), Indoor Velodrome

Prospekte Pobeditelei 111б, Minsk, Belarus
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-02-19 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2016-02-20 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2016-02-21 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12