Charlie works EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2020 Women

The Hague, Netherlands

14 - 16 Feb 2020

Local Time 2020-02-28 21:37:37
Senior Womens Indoor

ELEKTROSTAL
MINSK
1 - 4
Pool B
DÜSSELDORFER
ARMINEN
2 - 1
Pool B
CAMPOMADRID
EASTGRINSTEAD
0 - 0
Pool C, Pool A
hdm
SUMCHANKA
2 - 2
Pool A
MINSK
ARMINEN
2 - 2
Pool B
DÜSSELDORFER
ELEKTROSTAL
6 - 3
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
EASTGRINSTEAD
5 - 1
Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
hdm
2 - 6
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
ARMINEN
3 - 1
Pool C, Pool B
MINSK
DÜSSELDORFER
0 - 5
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
CAMPOMADRID
5 - 6
Pool A
hdm
EASTGRINSTEAD
5 - 0
Pool A
EASTGRINSTEAD
ARMINEN
4 - 1
Pool C
CAMPOMADRID
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 4
Pool C
hdm
MINSK
6 - 3
SF1
CAMPOMADRID
ARMINEN
4 - 0
Pool C
ELEKTROSTAL
EASTGRINSTEAD
10 - 3
Pool C
MINSK
SUMCHANKA
5 - 6
3rd/4th Place
hdm
DÜSSELDORFER
2 - 4
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke NED EHF
Technical Delegate ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Technical Officer NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge MULHOLLAND Grace SCO EHF
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL EHF
Judge WAJER Nicole NED NA
Judge de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij NED NA
Judge STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky NED NA
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG EHF
Trainee Umpire Manager DENEUMOSTIER Fred BEL EHF
Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER EHF
Umpire JONES Gemma ENG EHF
Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
Umpire BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia RUS EHF
Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL EHF
Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU EHF
Appointments
2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 2020-02-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 ELEKTROSTAL v MINSK (Pool B)
09:30:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) BOCKELMANN Sophie (GER) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) WAJER Nicole (NED)  
02 DÜSSELDORFER v ARMINEN (Pool B)
10:45:00
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) CALDERON Gema (ESP) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED)  
03 CAMPOMADRID v EASTGRINSTEAD (Pool C, Pool A)
12:00:00
BOCKELMANN Sophie (GER) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED)  
04 hdm v SUMCHANKA (Pool A)
13:15:00
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) WAJER Nicole (NED) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
JONES Gemma (ENG) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)  
05 MINSK v ARMINEN (Pool B)
15:00:00
BOCKELMANN Sophie (GER) DRUIJTS Claire (NED) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)
CALDERON Gema (ESP) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED)  
06 DÜSSELDORFER v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B)
16:15:00
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN) WAJER Nicole (NED)
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED)  
07 SUMCHANKA v EASTGRINSTEAD (Pool A)
17:30:00
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) CALDERON Gema (ESP) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED)
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) WAJER Nicole (NED)  
08 CAMPOMADRID v hdm (Pool A)
18:45:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) JONES Gemma (ENG) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO)  
2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15 2020-02-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 ELEKTROSTAL v ARMINEN (Pool C, Pool B)
09:00:00
JONES Gemma (ENG) BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) WAJER Nicole (NED) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO)
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED)  
10 MINSK v DÜSSELDORFER (Pool B)
10:15:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) CALDERON Gema (ESP) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)  
11 SUMCHANKA v CAMPOMADRID (Pool A)
11:30:00
BOCKELMANN Sophie (GER) JONES Gemma (ENG) WAJER Nicole (NED) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED)
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
12 hdm v EASTGRINSTEAD (Pool A)
12:45:00
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)
CALDERON Gema (ESP) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO)  
13 EASTGRINSTEAD v ARMINEN (Pool C)
16:30:00
CALDERON Gema (ESP) BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL) WAJER Nicole (NED)
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED)  
14 CAMPOMADRID v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool C)
17:45:00
BAGDANSKIENE Vilma (LTU) DRUIJTS Claire (NED) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED)
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
15 hdm v MINSK (SF1)
19:00:00
BOCKELMANN Sophie (GER) BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij (NED) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) WIJNHOVEN Joyce (BEL)  
16 DÜSSELDORFER v SUMCHANKA (SF2)
20:30:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED) MULHOLLAND Grace (SCO)
JONES Gemma (ENG) WAJER Nicole (NED)