EuroHockey5s U16 Championship II Boys 2019

Albena, Bulgaria

4 - 6 Jul 2019

Local Time 2020-07-07 09:50:23
Under 16 Mens Hockey5s

 GEO - LUX 
2 - 2
Pool B
 FIN - SLO 
2 - 3
Pool B
 ARM - RUS 
2 - 20
Pool A
 BUL - GIB 
5 - 3
Pool A
 FIN - GEO 
1 - 2
Pool B
 LUX - SLO 
3 - 3
Pool B
 GIB - RUS 
3 - 11
Pool A
 ARM - BUL 
1 - 5
Pool A
 GEO - SLO 
1 - 7
Pool B
 LUX - FIN 
2 - 3
Pool B
 GIB - ARM 
7 - 2
Pool A
 BUL - RUS 
2 - 9
Pool A
 RUS - LUX 
5 - 1
QF1
 GEO - GIB 
0 - 8
QF2
 SLO - ARM 
8 - 4
QF3
 BUL - FIN 
6 - 2
QF4
 LUX - GEO 
2 - 0
5th-8th Place
 ARM - FIN 
3 - 4
5th-8th Place
 RUS - GIB 
3 - 2
SF1
 SLO - BUL 
4 - 11
SF2
 GEO - ARM 
4 - 2
7th/8th Place
 LUX - FIN 
2 - 3
5th/6th Place
 GIB - SLO 
8 - 3
3rd/4th Place
 RUS - BUL 
10 - 1
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 24 games played - July 6
FG - Field Goal, C - Challenge Goal, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG C PS Goals
Russia 9 NOSHIN Anton 21 2 0 23
Gibraltar 8 CLINTON Kyle 10 0 0 10
Slovenia 8 MAUČEC Alen 7 3 0 10
Russia 5 STEBENKOV Igor 10 0 0 10
Bulgaria 3 MADANSKI Velizar 7 2 0 9
Russia 12 SIDORENKO Andrey 9 0 0 9
Russia 14 BEREZA Dmitry 8 0 0 8
Slovenia 10 DŠUBAN Domen 6 2 0 8
Armenia 8 ZAKARYAN Armen 6 2 0 8
Bulgaria 8 ATANASOV Kaloyan 5 1 0 6
Russia 20 GORIUNOV Mikhail 6 0 0 6
Luxembourg 8 SINGH Pavel 4 2 0 6
Slovenia 11 STANKO Marcel 6 0 0 6
Armenia 7 ARISTAKESYAN Suren 4 1 0 5
Bulgaria 6 KOZHUHAROV Mitko 2 3 0 5
Gibraltar 16 BALBAN Ethan 4 0 0 4
Gibraltar 4 COX Jack 1 3 0 4
Bulgaria 4 DIMITROV Isus 4 0 0 4
Georgia 4 MEMANISHVILI Vano 4 0 0 4
Finland 17 ONDREKA Lauri 3 1 0 4
Gibraltar 10 PILCHER Matthew 4 0 0 4
Slovenia 4 PRELIČ Nikola 4 0 0 4
Luxembourg 7 ABTS Leopold 3 0 0 3
Bulgaria 2 ALEKSANDROV Martin 3 0 0 3
Bulgaria 9 HILENDAROV Angel 3 0 0 3
Georgia 5 KHONELIDZE Otari 2 1 0 3
Finland 10 RIHTILÄ Elmeri 2 1 0 3
Gibraltar 3 SOIZA Lee 3 0 0 3
Gibraltar 5 ZAMMITT Jyron 3 0 0 3
Gibraltar 17 CAETANO James 2 0 0 2
Finland 11 GILL Paramprit 2 0 0 2
Finland 6 PAIJA Joona 2 0 0 2
Finland 13 PEIPPO Jimi 2 0 0 2
Russia 24 PONOMAREV Maksim 2 0 0 2
Luxembourg 6 SINGH Milan 2 0 0 2
Luxembourg 5 JAGADEESH Prem 1 0 0 1
Georgia 7 KASHAKAHVILI Tornike 1 0 0 1
Georgia 8 KOMAKHIDZE Aleko 1 0 0 1
Armenia 4 NIKOGOSYAN Narek 1 0 0 1
Finland 3 RUOHONEN Henri 1 0 0 1
Finland 5 SYRJÄLÄ Santeri 1 0 0 1
Gibraltar 9 VICTOR Harry 1 0 0 1
      173 24 0 197
Cards
Day 3 after 24 games played - July 6
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Armenia 6 OZMANYAN Torsun 0 0 2
Bulgaria 3 MADANSKI Velizar 0 1 0
Finland 5 SYRJÄLÄ Santeri 0 0 1
Georgia 3 SHATIRISHVILI Avtandil 0 0 1
Gibraltar 8 CLINTON Kyle 0 1 1
Gibraltar 16 BALBAN Ethan 0 0 1
Russia 5 STEBENKOV Igor 0 0 1
Russia 20 GORIUNOV Mikhail 0 0 1
      0 2 8