EuroHockey5s U16 Championship II Boys 2019

Albena, Bulgaria

4 - 6 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-09-21 18:02:08

 GEO - LUX 
2 - 2
Pool B
 FIN - SLO 
2 - 3
Pool B
 ARM - RUS 
2 - 20
Pool A
 BUL - GIB 
5 - 3
Pool A
 FIN - GEO 
1 - 2
Pool B
 LUX - SLO 
3 - 3
Pool B
 GIB - RUS 
3 - 11
Pool A
 ARM - BUL 
1 - 5
Pool A
 GEO - SLO 
1 - 7
Pool B
 LUX - FIN 
2 - 3
Pool B
 GIB - ARM 
7 - 2
Pool A
 BUL - RUS 
2 - 9
Pool A
 RUS - LUX 
5 - 1
QF1
 GEO - GIB 
0 - 8
QF2
 SLO - ARM 
8 - 4
QF3
 BUL - FIN 
6 - 2
QF4
 LUX - GEO 
2 - 0
5th-8th Place
 ARM - FIN 
3 - 4
5th-8th Place
 RUS - GIB 
3 - 2
SF1
 SLO - BUL 
4 - 11
SF2
 GEO - ARM 
4 - 2
7th/8th Place
 LUX - FIN 
2 - 3
5th/6th Place
 GIB - SLO 
8 - 3
3rd/4th Place
 RUS - BUL 
10 - 1
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Russia 3 3 0 0 33 9
2 Bulgaria 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Gibraltar 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Armenia 3 0 0 3 -27 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Slovenia 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Georgia 3 1 1 1 -5 4
3 Finland 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Luxembourg 3 0 2 1 -1 2
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 RUS - BUL Final 10 - 1 Official Pitch 1
16:50 GIB - SLO 3rd/4th Place 8 - 3 Official Pitch 1
15:40 LUX - FIN 5th/6th Place 2 - 3 Official Pitch 1
14:30 GEO - ARM 7th/8th Place 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1
12:30 SLO - BUL SF2 4 - 11 Official Pitch 1
11:20 RUS - GIB SF1 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1
10:10 ARM - FIN 5th-8th Place 3 - 4 Official Pitch 1
09:00 LUX - GEO 5th-8th Place 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG C PS Goals
NOSHIN Anton RUS 21 2 0 23
CLINTON Kyle GIB 10 0 0 10
MAUČEC Alen SLO 7 3 0 10
STEBENKOV Igor RUS 10 0 0 10
MADANSKI Velizar BUL 7 2 0 9
SIDORENKO Andrey RUS 9 0 0 9
BEREZA Dmitry RUS 8 0 0 8
DŠUBAN Domen SLO 6 2 0 8
ZAKARYAN Armen ARM 6 2 0 8
ATANASOV Kaloyan BUL 5 1 0 6
View All
Name Code FG C PS Goals
Russia RUS 56 2 0 58
Gibraltar GIB 28 3 0 31
Bulgaria BUL 24 6 0 30
Slovenia SLO 23 5 0 28
Finland FIN 13 2 0 15
Armenia ARM 11 3 0 14
Luxembourg LUX 10 2 0 12
Georgia GEO 8 1 0 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Russia RUS 1
Bulgaria BUL 2
Gibraltar GIB 3
Slovenia SLO 4
Finland FIN 5
Luxembourg LUX 6
Georgia GEO 7
Armenia ARM 8
Awards
Award Player Team