EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2018 U18 Boys

Cardiff, Wales

22 - 28 Jul 2018

Local Time 2021-06-16 07:47:02
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

 ITA - RUS 
1 - 4
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
4 - 2
Pool A
 CZE - SUI 
5 - 2
Pool B, Pool C
 SCO - WAL 
3 - 3
Pool B
 RUS - BLR 
3 - 2
Pool A
 AUT - ITA 
4 - 3
Pool A
 SCO - CZE 
3 - 1
Pool B
 SUI - WAL 
0 - 2
Pool B
 ITA - BLR 
7 - 2
Pool A, Pool C
 RUS - AUT 
4 - 0
Pool A
 SUI - SCO 
1 - 6
Pool B
 CZE - WAL 
2 - 3
Pool B
 BLR - SUI 
5 - 1
Pool C
 ITA - CZE 
2 - 4
Pool C
 SCO - AUT 
3 - 2
SF2
 RUS - WAL 
4 - 1
SF1
 ITA - SUI 
4 - 1
Pool C
 CZE - BLR 
7 - 5
Pool C
 AUT - WAL 
3 - 0
3rd/4th Place
 RUS - SCO 
6 - 3
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Italy 6 CONSUL Bautista 0 8 0 8
Belarus 10 TSALUIKA Dzianis 3 3 1 7
Russia 5 SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey 6 0 0 6
Czech Republic 11 SOCHOR Ondřej 4 2 0 6
Austria 11 WELLAN Nikolas 0 5 1 6
Russia 7 STARIENKO Denis 0 4 1 5
Wales 14 BRADSHAW Rhys 1 1 2 4
Italy 21 GROSSO Dalen 2 2 0 4
Italy 11 SINGH Jasbeer 2 0 2 4
Russia 15 EZHELEV Ivan 0 3 0 3
Scotland 10 HEIGH Fraser 1 0 2 3
Czech Republic 19 KULIČKA Jiří 3 0 0 3
Scotland 9 MCCONNELL Andrew 0 3 0 3
Belarus 4 TRAFIMCHUK Aliaksei 0 3 0 3
Scotland 14 WALKER Struan 2 1 0 3
Austria 19 DRUSANY Paul 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 16 HAMOUZ Michal 1 1 0 2
Belarus 8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 4 KURZ Filip 2 0 0 2
Austria 27 KÖLBL Benjamin 0 2 0 2
Wales 19 MARGETSON Miles 2 0 0 2
Scotland 18 PEARSON Ben 0 2 0 2
Scotland 19 RIDDELL Alexander 0 2 0 2
Czech Republic 22 VODENKA Tomáš 1 1 0 2
Italy 2 ARDITO Francesco 0 1 0 1
Scotland 4 CROLL Robert 0 1 0 1
Wales 7 FLECK Jonathan 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 13 FRANTÍK František 1 0 0 1
Scotland 7 GOLDEN Jamie 1 0 0 1
Austria 8 GRÜNER Niklas 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 17 HENGARTNER Lukas 1 0 0 1
Wales 24 HODGES Timothy 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 4 HONHON Nils 0 1 0 1
Russia 13 KAZANCHIAN Artur 1 0 0 1
Russia 17 KAZANTSEV Vladislav 1 0 0 1
Belarus 12 KAZYAKOU Maksim 1 0 0 1
Russia 22 KHUSNUTDINOV Marsel 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 7 LALÍK Štěpán 1 0 0 1
Russia 9 MININ Mikhail 1 0 0 1
Scotland 12 MORAN Fraser 0 1 0 1
Switzerland 8 MUGGLI Nico 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 9 MÜLLER Lukas 1 0 0 1
Scotland 17 NAIRN David 1 0 0 1
Austria 10 NYCKOWIAK Marcin 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 10 OSWALD Maximilian 1 0 0 1
Russia 11 PIATILETOV Oleg 1 0 0 1
Austria 15 SCHIPPAN Jakob 0 1 0 1
Russia 14 SKURATOV Andrei 0 1 0 1
Belarus 16 SMALENKIN Viachaslau 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 18 SOUKUP Vit 1 0 0 1
Russia 10 STEPANENKO Igor 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 10 TREJBAL Josef 0 0 1 1
Belarus 2 TRYPUZ Dzmitry 1 0 0 1
Scotland 2 TWEEDIE Jacob 1 0 0 1
Wales 26 WHEELER Oliver 0 1 0 1
Belarus 15 YERAKHAVETS Ilya 0 1 0 1
      56 52 10 118
Cards
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Austria 8 GRÜNER Niklas 0 1 0
Austria 10 NYCKOWIAK Marcin 0 0 1
Austria 11 WELLAN Nikolas 0 0 1
Austria 15 SCHIPPAN Jakob 0 1 0
Austria 18 HACKL Florian 0 0 1
Austria 26 KLIMON Konstantin 0 1 0
Belarus 2 TRYPUZ Dzmitry 0 0 1
Belarus 3 HUZIUK Artsiom 0 0 1
Belarus 4 TRAFIMCHUK Aliaksei 0 1 0
Belarus 5 PRAKAPOVICH Stanislau 0 0 1
Belarus 6 BASIN Ilya 0 0 1
Belarus 7 ULOHA Kiryl 0 0 1
Belarus 8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 0 0 1
Belarus 11 BARYSENKA Artsiom 0 1 0
Belarus 12 KAZYAKOU Maksim 0 0 1
Belarus 13 MERZLOU Pavel 0 0 1
Belarus 14 PRALISKA Pavel 0 0 1
Czech Republic 4 KURZ Filip 0 1 2
Czech Republic 7 LALÍK Štěpán 0 1 0
Czech Republic 8 KURZ Vojtěch 0 1 0
Czech Republic 11 SOCHOR Ondřej 0 0 1
Czech Republic 16 HAMOUZ Michal 0 1 1
Italy 8 ZERBINATI Eric 0 0 1
Italy 9 PADOVANI Lorenzo 0 0 1
Italy 11 SINGH Jasbeer 0 0 1
Italy 20 BOI Giacomo 0 1 2
Russia 2 KHAMIDULLIN Ruslan 0 0 1
Russia 7 STARIENKO Denis 0 1 1
Russia 9 MININ Mikhail 0 1 1
Russia 12 KARAGODIN Daniil 0 1 2
Russia 17 KAZANTSEV Vladislav 0 0 1
Russia 19 CHUGUNOV Gleb 0 0 1
Russia 22 KHUSNUTDINOV Marsel 0 2 0
Scotland 2 TWEEDIE Jacob 0 0 1
Scotland 3 STEPHEN John 0 0 1
Scotland 4 CROLL Robert 0 0 1
Scotland 6 RICHMOND Alisdair 0 1 0
Scotland 8 LOCHRIN Andrew 0 0 1
Scotland 9 MCCONNELL Andrew 0 0 1
Scotland 16 GLADWIN Duncan 0 0 1
Scotland 17 NAIRN David 0 0 1
Scotland 18 PEARSON Ben 0 0 1
Switzerland 9 MÜLLER Lukas 0 0 1
Switzerland 10 OSWALD Maximilian 0 0 3
Switzerland 15 VEREST Mathieu 0 1 1
Switzerland 21 CONRAD Mika 0 1 0
Switzerland 25 MOHRHAUER Matthias 0 0 1
Wales 6 HORRIGAN Connor 0 0 1
Wales 14 BRADSHAW Rhys 0 0 1
Wales 18 RILEY William 1 2 0
Wales 19 MARGETSON Miles 0 1 0
Wales 20 RICE George 0 0 1
Wales 22 MOYSE Joseff 0 0 1
Wales 25 TREASURE-JEFFREYS Thomas 0 0 1
Wales 26 WHEELER Oliver 0 1 1
Wales 29 WRIGHT Thomas 0 0 1
Wales 30 COPP Harry 0 1 1
      1 23 50