EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2018 U18 Boys

Cardiff, Wales

22 - 28 Jul 2018

Local Time 2019-05-19 15:40:30

 ITA - RUS 
1 - 4
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
4 - 2
Pool A
 CZE - SUI 
5 - 2
Pool B, Pool C
 SCO - WAL 
3 - 3
Pool B
 RUS - BLR 
3 - 2
Pool A
 AUT - ITA 
4 - 3
Pool A
 SCO - CZE 
3 - 1
Pool B
 SUI - WAL 
0 - 2
Pool B
 ITA - BLR 
7 - 2
Pool A, Pool C
 RUS - AUT 
4 - 0
Pool A
 SUI - SCO 
1 - 6
Pool B
 CZE - WAL 
2 - 3
Pool B
 BLR - SUI 
5 - 1
Pool C
 ITA - CZE 
2 - 4
Pool C
 SCO - AUT 
3 - 2
SF2
 RUS - WAL 
4 - 1
SF1
 ITA - SUI 
4 - 1
Pool C
 CZE - BLR 
7 - 5
Pool C
 AUT - WAL 
3 - 0
3rd/4th Place
 RUS - SCO 
6 - 3
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Russia 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Austria 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Italy 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Belarus 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Scotland 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Wales 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Switzerland 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Italy 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Belarus 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Switzerland 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Matches
19 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 RUS - SCO Final 6 - 3 Official Pitch 1
13:30 AUT - WAL 3rd/4th Place 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1
11:15 CZE - BLR Pool C 7 - 5 Official Pitch 1
09:00 ITA - SUI Pool C 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CONSUL Bautista ITA 0 8 0 8
TSALUIKA Dzianis BLR 3 3 1 7
SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey RUS 6 0 0 6
SOCHOR Ondřej CZE 4 2 0 6
WELLAN Nikolas AUT 0 5 1 6
STARIENKO Denis RUS 0 4 1 5
BRADSHAW Rhys WAL 1 1 2 4
GROSSO Dalen ITA 2 2 0 4
SINGH Jasbeer ITA 2 0 2 4
EZHELEV Ivan RUS 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Russia RUS 11 9 1 21
Czech Republic CZE 14 4 1 19
Scotland SCO 6 10 2 18
Italy ITA 4 11 2 17
Belarus BLR 8 7 1 16
Austria AUT 4 8 1 13
Wales WAL 5 2 2 9
Switzerland SUI 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Russia RUS 1
Scotland SCO 2
Austria AUT 3
Wales WAL 4
Czech Republic CZE 5
Italy ITA 6
Belarus BLR 7
Switzerland SUI 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey Russia
Goalkeeper of the Tournament UHLÍŘ Vaclav (GK) Czech Republic
Leading Goalscorer CONSUL Bautista Italy