EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2018 U18 Boys

Cardiff, Wales

22 - 28 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-18 04:49

 ITA - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 CZE - SUI 
1 month from now
Pool B
 SCO - WAL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 RUS - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - ITA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 SCO - CZE 
1 month from now
Pool B
 SUI - WAL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ITA - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 RUS - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool A
 SUI - SCO 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CZE - WAL 
1 month from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
SF1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
SF2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 ITA - RUS Pool A - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1
13:30 AUT - BLR Pool A - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1
15:45 CZE - SUI Pool B - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1
18:00 SCO - WAL Pool B - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Belarus BLR
Czech Republic CZE
Scotland SCO
Switzerland SUI
Wales WAL
Italy ITA
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 22 Jul 2018 11:15 ITA v RUS (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup RUS Statistics
02 22 Jul 2018 13:30 AUT v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup AUT Lineup BLR Statistics
03 22 Jul 2018 15:45 CZE v SUI (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup SUI Statistics
04 22 Jul 2018 18:00 SCO v WAL (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup WAL Statistics
05 23 Jul 2018 15:45 RUS v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup BLR Statistics
06 23 Jul 2018 18:00 AUT v ITA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup AUT Lineup ITA Statistics
07 24 Jul 2018 15:45 SCO v CZE (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup CZE Statistics
08 24 Jul 2018 18:00 SUI v WAL (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup SUI Lineup WAL Statistics
09 25 Jul 2018 11:15 ITA v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup BLR Statistics
10 25 Jul 2018 13:30 RUS v AUT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup AUT Statistics
11 25 Jul 2018 15:45 SUI v SCO (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup SUI Lineup SCO Statistics
12 25 Jul 2018 18:00 CZE v WAL (Pool B) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup WAL Statistics
13 27 Jul 2018 09:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 27 Jul 2018 11:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 27 Jul 2018 14:00 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 27 Jul 2018 16:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 28 Jul 2018 09:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 28 Jul 2018 11:15 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 28 Jul 2018 13:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 28 Jul 2018 16:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Ca-WA - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Belarus BLR
Czech Republic CZE
Scotland SCO
Switzerland SUI
Wales WAL
Italy ITA
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Technical Officer DICK Alistair SCO EHF
Judge DAVEY Paul IRL EHF
Judge JARVIS Kloe WAL NA
Judge LOCK Darren WAL NA
Judge MAYLAN Neil WAL NA
Umpires Manager Van BESIEN Pierre-Phillippe BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire van den ASSUM Paul NED EHF
National Umpire ALTADONNA Giacomo ITA EHF
National Umpire HAJOS Bernhard AUT EHF
National Umpire MISHEVICH Siarhei BLR EHF
National Umpire OAKENFULL Richard SCO EHF
National Umpire PHILLIPS-ADAMS Christian WAL EHF
National Umpire VETROVSKY Petr CZE EHF
National Umpire YUKLIAEVSKIH Nikita RUS EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 ITA v RUS (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
02 AUT v BLR (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
03 CZE v SUI (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
04 SCO v WAL (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 RUS v BLR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
06 AUT v ITA (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 SCO v CZE (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
08 SUI v WAL (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 ITA v BLR (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
10 RUS v AUT (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
11 SUI v SCO (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
12 CZE v WAL (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1)
14:00:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2)
16:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:30:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Cardiff (WAL)

84 Sophia Walk, Cardiff CF11, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-22 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-23 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-24 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-25 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-27 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-28 4 0 / 0 / 0