EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2018 Women

Prague, Czech Republic

23 - 25 Feb 2018

Local Time 2017-12-12 15:03

 WHITESTAR - STADEFRANC 
2 months from now
Pool B
 SLOUGH - ELEKTROSTAL 
2 months from now
Pool B
 GINTRA - MLADOST 
2 months from now
Pool A
 SLAVIAPRAGUE - ARDS 
2 months from now
Pool A
 STADEFRANC - ELEKTROSTAL 
2 months from now
Pool B
 SLOUGH - WHITESTAR 
2 months from now
Pool B
 ARDS - MLADOST 
2 months from now
Pool A
 GINTRA - SLAVIAPRAGUE 
2 months from now
Pool A
 WHITESTAR - ELEKTROSTAL 
2 months from now
Pool B
 STADEFRANC - SLOUGH 
2 months from now
Pool B
 ARDS - GINTRA 
2 months from now
Pool A
 SLAVIAPRAGUE - MLADOST 
2 months from now
Pool A
 4th Pool A - 4th Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 2nd Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 1st Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
 3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A 
2 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A 
2 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slough HC (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Stade Francais (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
12 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
23 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:00 WHITESTAR - STADEFRANC Pool B - Upcoming
10:10 SLOUGH - ELEKTROSTAL Pool B - Upcoming
11:20 GINTRA - MLADOST Pool A - Upcoming
12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - ARDS Pool A - Upcoming
14:30 STADEFRANC - ELEKTROSTAL Pool B - Upcoming
15:40 SLOUGH - WHITESTAR Pool B - Upcoming
16:50 ARDS - MLADOST Pool A - Upcoming
18:00 GINTRA - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 23 Feb 2018 09:00 WHITESTAR v STADEFRANC (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHITESTAR Lineup STADEFRANC Statistics
02 23 Feb 2018 10:10 SLOUGH v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLOUGH Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
03 23 Feb 2018 11:20 GINTRA v MLADOST (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup GINTRA Lineup MLADOST Statistics
04 23 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ARDS (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup ARDS Statistics
05 23 Feb 2018 14:30 STADEFRANC v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup STADEFRANC Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
06 23 Feb 2018 15:40 SLOUGH v WHITESTAR (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLOUGH Lineup WHITESTAR Statistics
07 23 Feb 2018 16:50 ARDS v MLADOST (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARDS Lineup MLADOST Statistics
08 23 Feb 2018 18:00 GINTRA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup GINTRA Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
09 24 Feb 2018 09:00 WHITESTAR v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHITESTAR Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
10 24 Feb 2018 10:10 STADEFRANC v SLOUGH (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup STADEFRANC Lineup SLOUGH Statistics
11 24 Feb 2018 11:20 ARDS v GINTRA (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARDS Lineup GINTRA Statistics
12 24 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MLADOST (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup MLADOST Statistics
13 24 Feb 2018 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 24 Feb 2018 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 24 Feb 2018 18:50 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 24 Feb 2018 20:00 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 25 Feb 2018 10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 25 Feb 2018 11:10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 25 Feb 2018 12:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 25 Feb 2018 13:40 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slough HC (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Stade Francais (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PENNYCOOK Jo ENG EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 WHITESTAR v STADEFRANC (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
02 SLOUGH v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
03 GINTRA v MLADOST (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
04 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ARDS (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
05 STADEFRANC v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
06 SLOUGH v WHITESTAR (Pool B)
15:40:00
 
07 ARDS v MLADOST (Pool A)
16:50:00
 
08 GINTRA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 WHITESTAR v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 STADEFRANC v SLOUGH (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
11 ARDS v GINTRA (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
12 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MLADOST (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
11:10:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D)
12:30:00
 
20 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
13:40:00
 
Locations

Prague (CZE), Indoor

Vladivostocká 1034/8, Vršovice, 100 00 Praha-Praha 10, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-23 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-24 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-25 4 0 / 0 / 0