EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2018 Women

Prague, Czech Republic

23 - 25 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-07-21 02:20:36

WHITESTAR
STADEFRANC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SLOUGH
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool B
GINTRA
MLADOST
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
ARDS
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
STADEFRANC
ELEKTROSTAL
1 - 10 (1 - 3)
Pool B
SLOUGH
WHITESTAR
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ARDS
MLADOST
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
GINTRA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
WHITESTAR
ELEKTROSTAL
4 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
STADEFRANC
SLOUGH
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
ARDS
GINTRA
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
MLADOST
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
ARDS
STADEFRANC
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool C
MLADOST
SLOUGH
0 - 0
Pool C
GINTRA
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 9 (1 - 3)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
WHITESTAR
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SLOUGH
ARDS
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
MLADOST
STADEFRANC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WHITESTAR
GINTRA
4 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
ELEKTROSTAL
4 - 6 (2 - 2)
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 3 0 0 12 15
2 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 2 0 1 5 11
3 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 1 0 2 -7 5
4 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 0 0 3 -10 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 3 3 0 0 7 15
2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 2 0 1 9 11
3 Slough HC (ENG) 3 1 0 2 -3 7
4 Stade Francais (FRA) 3 0 0 3 -13 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Slough HC (ENG) 3 2 1 0 5 12
2 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 2 1 0 4 12
3 Stade Francais (FRA) 3 1 0 2 -2 7
4 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 0 0 3 -7 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 3 2 1 0 3 12
2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 2 0 1 6 11
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 -1 7
4 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 0 1 2 -8 3
Matches
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:40 SLAVIAPRAGUE - ELEKTROSTAL Pool D 4 - 6 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
12:30 WHITESTAR - GINTRA Pool D 4 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:10 MLADOST - STADEFRANC Pool C 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 SLOUGH - ARDS Pool C 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BORISOVA Valeriia ELEKTROSTAL 11 5 2 18
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 4 6 0 10
CAPOUCHOVA Renata SLAVIAPRAGUE 6 1 0 7
EROSHINA Svetlana ELEKTROSTAL 6 1 0 7
JUODYTE Jurate GINTRA 6 1 0 7
MOTTE Perrine WHITESTAR 2 5 0 7
MAKAR Ivona MLADOST 1 4 0 5
KUKLIENĖ Dovilė GINTRA 2 2 0 4
VORUSHYLO Yana WHITESTAR 2 0 2 4
BATTEN Heather SLOUGH 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 22 8 2 32
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 12 9 0 21
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 13 5 1 19
Royal White Star HC WHITESTAR 8 6 2 16
Slough HC SLOUGH 4 6 0 10
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 2 5 0 7
Stade Francais STADEFRANC 2 3 1 6
Ards Ladies HC ARDS 3 1 1 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Royal White Star HC (BEL) WHITESTAR 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) ELEKTROSTAL 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 3
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 4
Slough HC (ENG) SLOUGH 5
HAHK Mladost (CRO) MLADOST 6
Stade Francais (FRA) STADEFRANC 7
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) ARDS 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 23 Feb 2018 09:00 WHITESTAR v STADEFRANC (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITESTAR Lineup STADEFRANC Statistics
02 23 Feb 2018 10:10 SLOUGH v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) 3 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLOUGH Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
03 23 Feb 2018 11:20 GINTRA v MLADOST (Pool A) 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup MLADOST Statistics
04 23 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ARDS (Pool A) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup ARDS Statistics
05 23 Feb 2018 14:30 STADEFRANC v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) 1 - 10 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup STADEFRANC Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
06 23 Feb 2018 15:40 SLOUGH v WHITESTAR (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLOUGH Lineup WHITESTAR Statistics
07 23 Feb 2018 16:50 ARDS v MLADOST (Pool A, Pool C) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup MLADOST Statistics
08 23 Feb 2018 18:00 GINTRA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A, Pool D) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
09 24 Feb 2018 09:00 WHITESTAR v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B, Pool D) 4 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITESTAR Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
10 24 Feb 2018 10:10 STADEFRANC v SLOUGH (Pool B, Pool C) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup STADEFRANC Lineup SLOUGH Statistics
11 24 Feb 2018 11:20 ARDS v GINTRA (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup GINTRA Statistics
12 24 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MLADOST (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup MLADOST Statistics
13 24 Feb 2018 16:30 ARDS v STADEFRANC (Pool C) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup STADEFRANC Statistics
14 24 Feb 2018 17:40 MLADOST v SLOUGH (Pool C) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup SLOUGH Statistics
15 24 Feb 2018 18:50 GINTRA v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool D) 3 - 9 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
16 24 Feb 2018 20:00 SLAVIAPRAGUE v WHITESTAR (Pool D) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup WHITESTAR Statistics
17 25 Feb 2018 10:00 SLOUGH v ARDS (Pool C) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLOUGH Lineup ARDS Statistics
18 25 Feb 2018 11:10 MLADOST v STADEFRANC (Pool C) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup STADEFRANC Statistics
19 25 Feb 2018 12:30 WHITESTAR v GINTRA (Pool D) 4 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITESTAR Lineup GINTRA Statistics
20 25 Feb 2018 13:40 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool D) 4 - 6 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BORISOVA Valeriia Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 11 5 2 18
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 4 6 0 10
CAPOUCHOVA Renata SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 6 1 0 7
EROSHINA Svetlana Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 6 1 0 7
JUODYTE Jurate Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 6 1 0 7
MOTTE Perrine Royal White Star HC (BEL) 2 5 0 7
MAKAR Ivona HAHK Mladost (CRO) 1 4 0 5
KUKLIENĖ Dovilė Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 2 2 0 4
VORUSHYLO Yana Royal White Star HC (BEL) 2 0 2 4
BATTEN Heather Slough HC (ENG) 1 2 0 3
CAIKAUSKAITE Kotryna Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 0 0 3
KLEINOVÁ Adéla SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2 1 0 3
KOROLEVA Kseniia Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 1 0 3
NEWTON Philippa Slough HC (ENG) 0 3 0 3
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 0 2 1 3
BALL Melissa Slough HC (ENG) 1 1 0 2
BERLY Philippine Stade Francais (FRA) 0 2 0 2
BROWN Chloe Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 1 0 1 2
DELFORGE Laurine Royal White Star HC (BEL) 2 0 0 2
ORLOVA Antonina Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 0 0 2
ROGER Cécile Stade Francais (FRA) 2 0 0 2
ABRAMOVIĆ Marina HAHK Mladost (CRO) 0 1 0 1
ALEXANDER Sara Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
BOENISCH Nanja Stade Francais (FRA) 0 1 0 1
HAMILTON Linzi Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
HARVEY Kerry Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 0 1 0 1
KARTANOVIC Kotryna Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 0 0 1
LAGANČIĆ Dora HAHK Mladost (CRO) 1 0 0 1
MAKEEVA Varvara Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 1 0 1
MEJZLÍKOVÁ Tereza SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 1 0 1
MORESCHI Mercedes Royal White Star HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
OMMALA-PARSONS Betsy Slough HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PONTHIEU Emma Royal White Star HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
POŠKUTE Kristina Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 0 0 1
RENDERS Stéphanie Royal White Star HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
USATYKH Evgeniia Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 1 0 0 1
WARD Harriet Slough HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
YBARRA Lucia Stade Francais (FRA) 0 0 1 1
    66 43 7 116
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Royal White Star HC (BEL) WHITESTAR 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) ELEKTROSTAL 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 3
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 4
Slough HC (ENG) SLOUGH 5
HAHK Mladost (CRO) MLADOST 6
Stade Francais (FRA) STADEFRANC 7
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) ARDS 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 15
2 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 11
3 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 5
4 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 15
2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 2 0 1 17 8 9 11
3 Slough HC (ENG) 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 7
4 Stade Francais (FRA) 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 1

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Slough HC (ENG) 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 12
2 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 12
3 Stade Francais (FRA) 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 7
4 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 2

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Royal White Star HC (BEL) 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 12
2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 11
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 7
4 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 0 1 2 9 17 -8 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PENNYCOOK Jo ENG EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge HUPTYCHOVÁ Katerina CZE NA
Judge KOS Otto CZE NA
Judge LEHEJCEK Jan CZE NA
Judge PEREIRA Patrícia POR EHF
Judge SWIEBEL Alice NED EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
Neutral Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL EHF
National Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
National Umpire CLIFFORD Liz IRL EHF
National Umpire FERNANDEZ Mariela ESP EHF
National Umpire JONES Gemma ENG EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
National Umpire ZUBAREVA Kseniia RUS EHF
National Umpire ŠULIČEK Anamarija CRO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Prague (CZE), Indoor

Vladivostocká 1034/8, Vršovice, 100 00 Praha-Praha 10, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-23 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-24 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-25 4 4 / 4 / 4