EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2018 Men

Prague, Czech Republic

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-10-20 00:32:42

LOUSADA
CARDIFFMET
12 - 2 (6 - 0)
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
LIPOVCI
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SENKVICE
GAZIANTEP
3 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
SOROKSARI
10 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
CARDIFFMET
LIPOVCI
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
LOUSADA
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
SOROKSARI
GAZIANTEP
4 - 9 (1 - 4)
Pool A
SENKVICE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool A
LOUSADA
LIPOVCI
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
CARDIFFMET
OKSVINNITSA
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
SOROKSARI
SENKVICE
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
GAZIANTEP
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
SOROKSARI
CARDIFFMET
5 - 6 (3 - 3)
Pool C
SENKVICE
LIPOVCI
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
GAZIANTEP
LOUSADA
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
OKSVINNITSA
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
LIPOVCI
SOROKSARI
4 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool C
SENKVICE
CARDIFFMET
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
GAZIANTEP
1 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
LOUSADA
7 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 0 12 12
2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 2 1 0 7 12
3 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 1 0 2 -3 6
4 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 0 0 3 -16 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 3 0 0 15 15
2 AD Lousada (POR) 3 2 0 1 9 10
3 HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 1 2 -11 2
4 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 0 1 2 -13 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 2 1 0 3 12
2 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 1 2 0 1 9
3 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 1 0 2 0 7
4 HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 1 2 -4 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 0 5 12
2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 1 2 0 4 9
3 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 1 0 2 -2 6
4 AD Lousada (POR) 3 0 1 2 -7 2
Matches
20 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:40 SLAVIAPRAGUE - LOUSADA Pool D 7 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
12:30 OKSVINNITSA - GAZIANTEP Pool D 1 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1
11:10 SENKVICE - CARDIFFMET Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 LIPOVCI - SOROKSARI Pool C 4 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KYNDL Jakub SLAVIAPRAGUE 10 3 0 13
TEIXEIRA Ricardo LOUSADA 12 0 0 12
AYDIN Celal GAZIANTEP 6 0 2 8
KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko SENKVICE 7 1 0 8
CENGIZ Mahmut GAZIANTEP 1 5 0 6
KOSHELENKO Andrii OKSVINNITSA 4 2 0 6
VACEK David SLAVIAPRAGUE 3 2 1 6
DAVIES Ieuan CARDIFFMET 4 1 0 5
ONOFRIIUK Maksym OKSVINNITSA 5 0 0 5
SANTOS Bruno LOUSADA 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 20 6 1 27
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 13 7 3 23
AD Lousada LOUSADA 21 1 0 22
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa OKSVINNITSA 16 5 0 21
Soroksari HC SOROKSARI 9 7 1 17
Cardiff & Met CARDIFFMET 12 2 0 14
SK Senkvice SENKVICE 10 1 0 11
HK Lipovci LIPOVCI 5 2 1 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) GAZIANTEP 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) OKSVINNITSA 3
AD Lousada (POR) LOUSADA 4
SK Senkvice (SVK) SENKVICE 5
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 6
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 7
HK Lipovci (SLO) LIPOVCI 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KYNDL Jakub SK Slavia Prague (CZE)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 16 Feb 2018 09:00 LOUSADA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) 12 - 2 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOUSADA Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
02 16 Feb 2018 10:10 OKSVINNITSA v LIPOVCI (Pool B) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
03 16 Feb 2018 11:20 SENKVICE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) 3 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
04 16 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SOROKSARI (Pool A) 10 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
05 16 Feb 2018 15:00 CARDIFFMET v LIPOVCI (Pool B, Pool C) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
06 16 Feb 2018 16:10 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B, Pool D) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
07 16 Feb 2018 17:20 SOROKSARI v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) 4 - 9 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
08 16 Feb 2018 18:30 SENKVICE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
09 17 Feb 2018 09:00 LOUSADA v LIPOVCI (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOUSADA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
10 17 Feb 2018 10:10 CARDIFFMET v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
11 17 Feb 2018 11:20 SOROKSARI v SENKVICE (Pool A, Pool C) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup SENKVICE Statistics
12 17 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A, Pool D) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
13 17 Feb 2018 16:30 SOROKSARI v CARDIFFMET (Pool C) 5 - 6 (3 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
14 17 Feb 2018 17:40 SENKVICE v LIPOVCI (Pool C) 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
15 17 Feb 2018 18:50 GAZIANTEP v LOUSADA (Pool D) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GAZIANTEP Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
16 17 Feb 2018 20:00 SLAVIAPRAGUE v OKSVINNITSA (Pool D) 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
17 18 Feb 2018 10:00 LIPOVCI v SOROKSARI (Pool C) 4 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
18 18 Feb 2018 11:10 SENKVICE v CARDIFFMET (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
19 18 Feb 2018 12:30 OKSVINNITSA v GAZIANTEP (Pool D) 1 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
20 18 Feb 2018 13:40 SLAVIAPRAGUE v LOUSADA (Pool D) 7 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KYNDL Jakub SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 10 3 0 13
TEIXEIRA Ricardo AD Lousada (POR) 12 0 0 12
AYDIN Celal Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 6 0 2 8
KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko SK Senkvice (SVK) 7 1 0 8
CENGIZ Mahmut Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 1 5 0 6
KOSHELENKO Andrii HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 2 0 6
VACEK David SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 6
DAVIES Ieuan Cardiff & Met (WAL) 4 1 0 5
ONOFRIIUK Maksym HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 5 0 0 5
SANTOS Bruno AD Lousada (POR) 4 1 0 5
SHEVCHUK Vitalii HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 1 0 5
LÉBER Sebastian Soroksari HC (HUN) 0 4 0 4
MESARIČ Martin HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 1 4
PRITCHARD Jack Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 1 0 4
CAPOUCH Martin SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 0 0 3
FICZERE Zsombor Soroksari HC (HUN) 1 1 1 3
POPOVCHENKO Artem HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 0 0 3
UĞUR Ferhat Fatih Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 2 1 0 3
VALENTINE Jack Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 0 0 3
ALMEIDA Carlos AD Lousada (POR) 2 0 0 2
DEMİREL Mehmet Ali Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 1 0 1 2
FARKAS Imre Soroksari HC (HUN) 2 0 0 2
MAJER Bence Soroksari HC (HUN) 2 0 0 2
OLASZ Balázs Soroksari HC (HUN) 1 1 0 2
PETRÁŠ Daniel SK Senkvice (SVK) 2 0 0 2
SUBA Tamás Soroksari HC (HUN) 1 1 0 2
URBANEC Jan SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2 0 0 2
ÇEKER Ahmet Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 2 0 0 2
BAHRAMI Yaghoub Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 1 0 1
BRADSHAW Rhys Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 0 0 1
DEMIRCI Murat Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 1 0 0 1
DIACHENKO Oleksandr HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 1 0 1
DOBROVODSKY Andrej SK Senkvice (SVK) 1 0 0 1
HANUS Martin SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 1 0 1
KATOVSKI Petar HK Lipovci (SLO) 1 0 0 1
LANGER Bálint Soroksari HC (HUN) 1 0 0 1
LEHOVEC Martin SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
MARQUES Jose AD Lousada (POR) 1 0 0 1
MAUČEC Franc HK Lipovci (SLO) 0 1 0 1
MENDONÇA Cesar AD Lousada (POR) 1 0 0 1
MESARIČ Dominik HK Lipovci (SLO) 1 0 0 1
MESARIČ Robert HK Lipovci (SLO) 0 1 0 1
SANTOS Marco AD Lousada (POR) 1 0 0 1
STANLEY Callum Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 0 0 1
SVATOŇ Marek SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
TÁPAI Márk Soroksari HC (HUN) 1 0 0 1
YAKYBIUK Danylo HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 1 0 1
    106 31 6 143
Cards
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 2 EVANS Edward 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 8 DAVIES Ieuan 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 14 BRADSHAW Rhys 0 1 0
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 16 STANLEY Callum 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 24 VALENTINE Jack 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 2 BAHRAMI Yaghoub 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 7 DEMIRCI Murat 0 1 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 9 AYDIN Celal 0 1 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 10 DEMİREL Mehmet Ali 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 11 CENGIZ Mahmut 0 1 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 17 UĞUR Ferhat Fatih 0 2 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 MESARIČ Martin 0 1 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 7 MESARIČ Robert 0 0 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 9 MAUČEC Franc 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 8 SANTOS Hugo 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 17 SANTOS Marco 0 1 0
AD Lousada (POR) 20 SANTOS João 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 28 SANTOS Jose 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 SHVETS Oleksandr 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 8 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 9 DIACHENKO Oleksandr 0 0 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 12 DIACHUK Serhii 0 1 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 2 BAKSA Marek 0 0 2
SK Senkvice (SVK) 4 MELICHAR Peter 0 1 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 6 PARAJKA Matúš 0 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 9 KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 10 URBANEC Jan 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 LEHOVEC Martin 0 0 3
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 20 SVATOŇ Marek 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 21 VACEK David 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 23 CAPOUCH Martin 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 2 TÁPAI Márk 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 7 FICZERE Zsombor 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 8 SUBA Tamás 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 10 OLASZ Balázs 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 16 MAJER Bence 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 23 FARKAS Imre 0 1 2
      0 12 42
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) GAZIANTEP 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) OKSVINNITSA 3
AD Lousada (POR) LOUSADA 4
SK Senkvice (SVK) SENKVICE 5
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 6
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 7
HK Lipovci (SLO) LIPOVCI 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 0 15 3 12 12
2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 2 1 0 15 8 7 12
3 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 6
4 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 0 0 3 5 21 -16 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 3 0 0 17 2 15 15
2 AD Lousada (POR) 3 2 0 1 15 6 9 10
3 HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 1 2 2 13 -11 2
4 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 0 1 2 6 19 -13 2

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 12
2 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 1 2 0 10 9 1 9
3 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 7
4 HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 1 2 8 12 -4 3

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 12
2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 1 2 0 9 5 4 9
3 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 6
4 AD Lousada (POR) 3 0 1 2 7 14 -7 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Trainee Umpire Manager MAYA-PEREZ Gregory FRA EHF
Technical Delegate HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT EHF
Technical Officer DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge COGELS Loïc BEL EHF
Judge HUPTYCHOVÁ Katerina CZE NA
Judge KAMARÁDOVÁ Jana CZE NA
Judge ORTEGA Ander ESP NA
Judge van LOON Berny NED EHF
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED EHF
Neutral Umpire O'CONNOR Simon IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire SWEETMAN David SCO EHF
National Umpire HOOPER Jamie WAL EHF
National Umpire KODDE Johannes POR EHF
National Umpire PEREPELITZA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire SOUKUP Michael CZE EHF
National Umpire SUKIC Saso SLO EHF
National Umpire VAŠ Rene SVK EHF
National Umpire YILDIRIM Ali TUR EHF
National Umpire ZSOLDOS Gábor HUN EHF
Appointments
Locations

Prague (CZE), Indoor

Vladivostocká 10, 100 00 Praha 10, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-16 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-17 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-18 4 4 / 4 / 4