EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2018 Men

Prague, Czech Republic

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2017-10-21 19:55

 LOUSADA - CARDIFFMET 
3 months from now
Pool B
 OKSVINNITSA - LIPOVCI 
3 months from now
Pool B
 SENKVICE - GAZIANTEP 
3 months from now
Pool A
 SLAVIAPRAGUE - SOROKSARI 
3 months from now
Pool A
 CARDIFFMET - LIPOVCI 
3 months from now
Pool B
 OKSVINNITSA - LOUSADA 
3 months from now
Pool B
 SOROKSARI - GAZIANTEP 
3 months from now
Pool A
 SENKVICE - SLAVIAPRAGUE 
3 months from now
Pool A
 LOUSADA - LIPOVCI 
3 months from now
Pool B
 CARDIFFMET - OKSVINNITSA 
3 months from now
Pool B
 SOROKSARI - SENKVICE 
3 months from now
Pool A
 SLAVIAPRAGUE - GAZIANTEP 
3 months from now
Pool A
 4th Pool A - 4th Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool C
 2nd Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 1st Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool D
 3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A 
3 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool C
 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A 
3 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
3 months from now
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Senkvice (SVK) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Soroksari HC (HUN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AD Lousada (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HK Lipovci (SLO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
21 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:00 LOUSADA - CARDIFFMET Pool B - Upcoming
10:10 OKSVINNITSA - LIPOVCI Pool B - Upcoming
11:20 SENKVICE - GAZIANTEP Pool A - Upcoming
12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - SOROKSARI Pool A - Upcoming
15:00 CARDIFFMET - LIPOVCI Pool B - Upcoming
16:10 OKSVINNITSA - LOUSADA Pool B - Upcoming
17:20 SOROKSARI - GAZIANTEP Pool A - Upcoming
18:30 SENKVICE - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 16 Feb 2018 09:00 LOUSADA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
02 16 Feb 2018 10:10 OKSVINNITSA v LIPOVCI (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
03 16 Feb 2018 11:20 SENKVICE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SENKVICE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
04 16 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SOROKSARI (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
05 16 Feb 2018 15:00 CARDIFFMET v LIPOVCI (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
06 16 Feb 2018 16:10 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
07 16 Feb 2018 17:20 SOROKSARI v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
08 16 Feb 2018 18:30 SENKVICE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SENKVICE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
09 17 Feb 2018 09:00 LOUSADA v LIPOVCI (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
10 17 Feb 2018 10:10 CARDIFFMET v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
11 17 Feb 2018 11:20 SOROKSARI v SENKVICE (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup SENKVICE Statistics
12 17 Feb 2018 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
13 17 Feb 2018 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 17 Feb 2018 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 17 Feb 2018 18:50 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 17 Feb 2018 20:00 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 18 Feb 2018 10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 18 Feb 2018 11:10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 18 Feb 2018 12:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 18 Feb 2018 13:40 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Pr-CZ-In - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Senkvice (SVK) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Soroksari HC (HUN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 AD Lousada (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HK Lipovci (SLO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT EHF
Technical Officer DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 LOUSADA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
02 OKSVINNITSA v LIPOVCI (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
03 SENKVICE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
04 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SOROKSARI (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
05 CARDIFFMET v LIPOVCI (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
06 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B)
16:10:00
 
07 SOROKSARI v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
08 SENKVICE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 LOUSADA v LIPOVCI (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 CARDIFFMET v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
11 SOROKSARI v SENKVICE (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
12 SLAVIAPRAGUE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
11:10:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D)
12:30:00
 
20 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
13:40:00
 
Locations

Prague (CZE), Indoor

Vladivostocká 1034/8, Vršovice, 100 00 Praha-Praha 10, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-16 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-17 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-18 4 0 / 0 / 0