Euro Hockey League Round 1 2014-2015

Barcelona, Spain

10 - 12 Oct 2014

Local Time 2021-10-17 18:49:22
Senior Mens Outdoor

BRA
GRUNWPOZNAN
2 - 3
Pool C
BROMACKELBUR
ARMINEN
2 - 5
Pool D
MONKSTOWN
RACINGFRANCE
1 - 2
Pool B
EASTGRINST
DINAMO STROI
4 - 3
Pool A
ROTWEISSKOLN
GRUNWPOZNAN
5 - 0
Pool C
ATLTERRASSA
ARMINEN
2 - 2
Pool D
ROYAL DARING
MONKSTOWN
3 - 0
Pool B
KAMPONG
EASTGRINST
3 - 2
Pool A
ROTWEISSKOLN
BRA
9 - 0
Pool C
ATLTERRASSA
BROMACKELBUR
4 - 1
Pool D
ROYAL DARING
RACINGFRANCE
3 - 1
Pool B
KAMPONG
DINAMO STROI
7 - 1
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SV Kampong (NED) 2 2 0 0 7 10
2 East Grinstead (ENG) 2 1 0 1 0 6
3 Dinamo Stroitel (RUS) 2 0 0 2 -7 1
East Grinstead beat Dinmo in shootout 5-3 on Oct 10th 12:00
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Royal Daring (BEL) 2 2 0 0 5 10
2 Racing Club de France (FRA) 2 1 0 1 -1 6
3 Monkstown HC (IRL) 2 0 0 2 -4 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rot Weiss Koln (GER) 2 2 0 0 14 10
2 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 2 1 0 1 -4 5
3 HC BRA (ITA) 2 0 0 2 -10 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 2 1 1 0 3 7
2 Atletic Terrassa (ESP) 2 1 1 0 3 7
3 Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 2 0 0 2 -6 0
Matches
17 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 KAMPONG - DINAMO STROI Pool A 7 - 1 Official
14:30 ROYAL DARING - RACINGFRANCE Pool B 3 - 1 Official
12:00 ATLTERRASSA - BROMACKELBUR Pool D 4 - 1 Official
09:30 ROTWEISSKOLN - BRA Pool C 9 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COSYNS Tanguy ROYAL DARING 2 2 0 4
GLEGHORNE Mark EASTGRINST 2 2 0 4
ZELLER Christopher ROTWEISSKOLN 3 1 0 4
BELE Alexander ARMINEN 2 1 0 3
JONKER Constantijn KAMPONG 3 0 0 3
FREIXA Ignasi ATLTERRASSA 2 0 0 2
GRAMBUSCH Mats ROTWEISSKOLN 2 0 0 2
GRAMBUSCH Tom ROTWEISSKOLN 0 1 1 2
LUYPAERT Loick KAMPONG 0 2 0 2
MILTKAU Marco ROTWEISSKOLN 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Rot Weiss Koln ROTWEISSKOLN 11 2 1 14
SV Kampong KAMPONG 7 2 1 10
SV Arminen ARMINEN 5 1 1 7
Atletic Terrassa ATLTERRASSA 5 1 0 6
East Grinstead EASTGRINST 3 3 0 6
Royal Daring ROYAL DARING 4 2 0 6
Dinamo Stroitel DINAMO STROI 3 0 1 4
Bromac Kelburne BROMACKELBUR 1 2 0 3
WKS Grunwald Poznan GRUNWPOZNAN 3 0 0 3
Racing Club de France RACINGFRANCE 2 1 0 3
HC BRA BRA 1 1 0 2
Monkstown HC MONKSTOWN 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team