Euro Hockey League Round 1 2017-2018

Barcelona, Spain

6 - 8 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-12-12 17:14

 UHLMULHEIM - CARDIFFMET 
10 - 0
Pool B
 RACINGBRUX - GRUNWPOZN 
6 - 2
Pool C
 BLOEMENDAAL - WIMBLEDON 
4 - 0
Pool A
 EGARA - KELBURNE 
9 - 1
Pool D
 ELEKTROSTAL - CARDIFFMET 
11 - 2
Pool B
 BANBRIDGE - GRUNWPOZN 
0 - 6
Pool C
 ARMINEN - WIMBLEDON 
0 - 9
Pool A
 SAINTGERMAIN - KELBURNE 
1 - 0
Pool D
 UHLMULHEIM - ELEKTROSTAL 
3 - 3
Pool B
 RACINGBRUX - BANBRIDGE 
6 - 2
Pool C
 BLOEMENDAAL - ARMINEN 
15 - 2
Pool A
 EGARA - SAINTGERMAIN 
4 - 6
Pool D
Matches
12 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:15 EGARA - SAINTGERMAIN Pool D 4 - 6 Official
14:00 BLOEMENDAAL - ARMINEN Pool A 15 - 2 Official
11:45 RACINGBRUX - BANBRIDGE Pool C 6 - 2 Official
09:30 UHLMULHEIM - ELEKTROSTAL Pool B 3 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
AGUILAR Xavier EGARA 3 0 0 0 3 6
BRINKMAN Thierry BLOEMENDAAL 3 0 0 0 3 6
FUCHS Florian BLOEMENDAAL 2 0 0 1 3 6
TRUYENS Jérôme RACINGBRUX 3 0 0 0 3 6
HELLWIG Malte UHLMULHEIM 2 0 0 0 2 4
KURAEV Andrey ELEKTROSTAL 2 0 0 0 2 4
van der DRIFT Yannik BLOEMENDAAL 2 0 0 0 2 4
GENESTET Hugo SAINTGERMAIN 0 1 0 1 2 3
PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail ELEKTROSTAL 0 1 0 1 2 3
BRATKOWSKI Paweł GRUNWPOZN 0 2 0 0 2 2
View All
Name Code FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
HC Bloemendaal BLOEMENDAAL 7 1 0 2 10 19
Club Egara EGARA 5 3 0 0 8 13
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 5 2 0 1 8 14
THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim UHLMULHEIM 5 3 0 0 8 13
Racing Club de Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 5 2 0 0 7 12
WKS Grunwald Poznan GRUNWPOZN 3 2 0 0 5 8
Wimbledon WIMBLEDON 4 0 1 0 5 9
Saint Germain HC SAINTGERMAIN 2 1 0 1 4 7
SV Arminen ARMINEN 1 0 0 0 1 2
Banbridge HC BANBRIDGE 0 0 0 1 1 2
Cardiff & Met CARDIFFMET 1 0 0 0 1 2
Bromac Kelburne KELBURNE 0 1 0 0 1 1
Awards

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 6 Oct 2017 11:45 UHLMULHEIM v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
02 6 Oct 2017 14:00 RACINGBRUX v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
03 6 Oct 2017 16:15 BLOEMENDAAL v WIMBLEDON (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup BLOEMENDAAL Lineup WIMBLEDON Statistics
04 6 Oct 2017 18:30 EGARA v KELBURNE (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 9 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup EGARA Lineup KELBURNE Statistics
05 7 Oct 2017 10:15 ELEKTROSTAL v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 11 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
06 7 Oct 2017 12:30 BANBRIDGE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup BANBRIDGE Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
07 7 Oct 2017 14:45 ARMINEN v WIMBLEDON (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 9 Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup WIMBLEDON Statistics
08 7 Oct 2017 17:00 SAINTGERMAIN v KELBURNE (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Lineup KELBURNE Statistics
09 8 Oct 2017 09:30 UHLMULHEIM v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
10 8 Oct 2017 11:45 RACINGBRUX v BANBRIDGE (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup BANBRIDGE Statistics
11 8 Oct 2017 14:00 BLOEMENDAAL v ARMINEN (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 15 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup BLOEMENDAAL Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
12 8 Oct 2017 16:15 EGARA v SAINTGERMAIN (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup EGARA Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
FG2 - Field Goal 2, PC1 - Penalty Corner 1, PS1 - Penalty Stroke 1, PS2 - Penalty Stroke 2
Player Team FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
AGUILAR Xavier Club Egara (ESP) 3 0 0 0 3 6
BRINKMAN Thierry HC Bloemendaal (NED) 3 0 0 0 3 6
FUCHS Florian HC Bloemendaal (NED) 2 0 0 1 3 6
TRUYENS Jérôme Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 0 0 0 3 6
HELLWIG Malte THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 2 0 0 0 2 4
KURAEV Andrey Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 0 0 0 2 4
van der DRIFT Yannik HC Bloemendaal (NED) 2 0 0 0 2 4
GENESTET Hugo Saint Germain HC (FRA) 0 1 0 1 2 3
PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 1 0 1 2 3
BRATKOWSKI Paweł WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 0 2 0 0 2 2
STRALKOWSKI Thilo THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 0 2 0 0 2 2
ARCH Pere Club Egara (ESP) 1 0 0 0 1 2
BALL Phillip Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 0 1 2
BROGDON Alastair Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 0 1 2
BROWN Philip Banbridge HC (IRL) 0 0 0 1 1 2
CHARLIER Cédric Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
DE CHAFFOY Achille Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
DVORETSKII Nikita Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 1 0 0 0 1 2
DWYER Jamie HC Bloemendaal (NED) 0 0 0 1 1 2
GUMNY Mikolaj WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
HAHNENKAMP Maximilian SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 0 1 2
HAROU Joris Saint Germain HC (FRA) 1 0 0 0 1 2
HO-GARCIA Gabriel THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 1 0 0 0 1 2
HORLER Edward Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 0 1 2
JEAMMOT William-Ike Saint Germain HC (FRA) 1 0 0 0 1 2
KARAGODIN Daniil Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 1 0 0 0 1 2
KHAIRULLIN Marat Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 1 0 0 0 1 2
KINDER John Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 0 1 2
KOTULSKI Dominik WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
MATANIA Tobias THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 1 0 0 0 1 2
MERCADÉ Lluís Club Egara (ESP) 1 0 0 0 1 2
PEREIRA Keegan THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 1 0 0 0 1 2
POLTASZEWSKI Michal WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
PRITCHARD Jack Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 0 0 0 1 2
ARUSIIA Georgii Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 1 0 0 1 1
BOON Tom Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 1 0 0 1 1
FARRÉS Jordi Club Egara (ESP) 0 1 0 0 1 1
HARTE Conor Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 1 0 0 1 1
LEWERS Iain Wimbledon (ENG) 0 0 1 0 1 1
PETERSON Ben Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 0 1 0 0 1 1
QUEMADA Pau Club Egara (ESP) 0 1 0 0 1 1
RECASENS Marc Club Egara (ESP) 0 1 0 0 1 1
SCHIFFER Jan THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 0 1 0 0 1 1
STOCKBROEKX Emmanuel HC Bloemendaal (NED) 0 1 0 0 1 1
    38 15 1 5 59 102
Cards
Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 22 HAHNENKAMP Maximilian 0 0 1
Banbridge HC (IRL) 4 WITHEROW Luke 0 0 1
Banbridge HC (IRL) 9 MCCANDLESS Bruce 0 2 1
Banbridge HC (IRL) 14 BROWN Philip 0 1 0
Banbridge HC (IRL) 17 BEATTIE Ross 0 0 1
Banbridge HC (IRL) 24 MAGEE Owen 0 1 1
HC Bloemendaal (NED) 4 de GROOT Mats 0 0 1
HC Bloemendaal (NED) 28 WORTELBOER Floris 0 1 0
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 6 RAYMOND William 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 17 DAYMOND Samuel 0 0 1
Club Egara (ESP) 15 MENGIBAR Ignasi 0 0 1
Club Egara (ESP) 18 ARCH Pere 0 1 0
Club Egara (ESP) 22 DINARÉS Franc 0 0 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 14 KHAIRULLIN Marat 0 0 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 17 KURAEV Andrey 0 0 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 27 LEPESHKIN Sergey 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 8 GUMNY Mikolaj 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 18 MIKULA Artur 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 23 KOZLOWSKI Piotr 0 1 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 26 KASPRZYK Michał 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 2 MAITLES Gary 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 29 CALDWELL Christopher 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 VANWETTER Loick 0 1 0
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 5 LOOTENS Max 0 1 0
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 14 MEURMANS Augustin 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 15 WEYERS Mathieu 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 27 BOON Tom 0 0 1
Saint Germain HC (FRA) 4 SAMSON Guillaume 0 0 1
Saint Germain HC (FRA) 9 VERRIER Pierre-Louis 0 1 0
Saint Germain HC (FRA) 14 GOHLKE Fréderic 0 0 1
Saint Germain HC (FRA) 22 GENESTET Martin 0 0 1
Saint Germain HC (FRA) 24 GENESTET Tom 0 0 1
THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 10 MATANIA Tobias 0 1 1
THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 11 STRALKOWSKI Thilo 0 0 1
THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 18 BECKER Benjamin 0 0 1
THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 27 SCHIFFER Jan 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 5 FRIEND Peter 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 15 ROPER Phillip 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 32 KINDER John 0 1 0
      0 12 33
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 HC Bloemendaal (NED) 2 2 0 0 19 2 17 10
2 Wimbledon (ENG) 2 1 0 1 9 4 5 5
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 2 0 0 2 2 24 -22 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 2 1 1 0 13 3 10 7
2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 1 1 0 14 5 9 7
3 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 2 0 0 2 2 21 -19 0

Pool C

Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 2 0 0 12 4 8 10
2 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 5
3 Banbridge HC (IRL) 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

Pool D

Day 3 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Saint Germain HC (FRA) 2 2 0 0 7 4 3 10
2 Club Egara (ESP) 2 1 0 1 13 7 6 6
3 Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ANDERSON Barry ENG EHF
Technical Officer KURC Dariusz POL EHF
Judge BOIX Amadeo ESP NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge ESTANY David ESP NA
Judge TAYLOR John WAL EHF
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen EHF EHF
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED EHF
Umpires Manager Van BESIEN Pierre-Phillippe BEL EHF
Umpire BENNETT Nick ENG EHF
Umpire BERNETH Johannes GER EHF
Umpire BOXMA Maarten NED EHF
Umpire COOMBES Malcolm IRL EHF
Umpire CRUICKSHANKS Gavin SCO EHF
Umpire DUTRIEUX Michael BEL EHF
Umpire ESTEBANEZ Diego ESP EHF
Umpire KNULLE Marc FRA EHF
Umpire MEISSNER Tim GER EHF
Umpire RYSINSKI Grzegorz POL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Barcelona (ESP) Pau Negre Stadium

Passeig Olímpic, 4, 08038 Barcelona, Barcelona, Spanje
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-06 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-07 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-08 4 4 / 4 / 4