Euro Hockey League Round 1 2017-2018

Barcelona, Spain

6 - 8 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-08-17 09:38

 UHLMULHEIM - CARDIFFMET 
1 month from now
Pool B
 RACINGBRUX - GRUNWPOZN 
1 month from now
Pool C
 BLOEMENDAAL - WIMBLEDON 
1 month from now
Pool A
 EGARA - KELBURNE 
1 month from now
Pool D
 ELEKTROSTAL - CARDIFFMET 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BANBRIDGE - GRUNWPOZN 
1 month from now
Pool C
 ARMINEN - WIMBLEDON 
1 month from now
Pool A
 SAINTGERMAIN - KELBURNE 
1 month from now
Pool D
 UHLMULHEIM - ELEKTROSTAL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 RACINGBRUX - BANBRIDGE 
1 month from now
Pool C
 BLOEMENDAAL - ARMINEN 
1 month from now
Pool A
 EGARA - SAINTGERMAIN 
1 month from now
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Bloemendaal (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wimbledon (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Banbridge HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Club Egara (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Saint Germain HC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
17 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:45 UHLMULHEIM - CARDIFFMET Pool B - Upcoming
14:00 RACINGBRUX - GRUNWPOZN Pool C - Upcoming
16:15 BLOEMENDAAL - WIMBLEDON Pool A - Upcoming
18:30 EGARA - KELBURNE Pool D - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 6 Oct 2017 11:45 UHLMULHEIM v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
02 6 Oct 2017 14:00 RACINGBRUX v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
03 6 Oct 2017 16:15 BLOEMENDAAL v WIMBLEDON (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BLOEMENDAAL Lineup WIMBLEDON Statistics
04 6 Oct 2017 18:30 EGARA v KELBURNE (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EGARA Lineup KELBURNE Statistics
05 7 Oct 2017 10:15 ELEKTROSTAL v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
06 7 Oct 2017 12:30 BANBRIDGE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BANBRIDGE Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
07 7 Oct 2017 14:45 ARMINEN v WIMBLEDON (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup WIMBLEDON Statistics
08 7 Oct 2017 17:00 SAINTGERMAIN v KELBURNE (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Lineup KELBURNE Statistics
09 8 Oct 2017 09:30 UHLMULHEIM v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
10 8 Oct 2017 11:45 RACINGBRUX v BANBRIDGE (Pool C) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup BANBRIDGE Statistics
11 8 Oct 2017 14:00 BLOEMENDAAL v ARMINEN (Pool A) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BLOEMENDAAL Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
12 8 Oct 2017 16:15 EGARA v SAINTGERMAIN (Pool D) Ba--ES-Pa-Ne-St - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EGARA Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Bloemendaal (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wimbledon (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 THC Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool C

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Banbridge HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool D

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Club Egara (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Saint Germain HC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ANDERSON Barry ENG EHF
Technical Officer KURC Dariusz POL EHF
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge TAYLOR John WAL EHF
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED EHF
Umpires Manager Van BESIEN Pierre-Phillippe BEL EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 UHLMULHEIM v CARDIFFMET (Pool B)
11:45:00
 
02 RACINGBRUX v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C)
14:00:00
 
03 BLOEMENDAAL v WIMBLEDON (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
04 EGARA v KELBURNE (Pool D)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 ELEKTROSTAL v CARDIFFMET (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
06 BANBRIDGE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
07 ARMINEN v WIMBLEDON (Pool A)
14:45:00
 
08 SAINTGERMAIN v KELBURNE (Pool D)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 UHLMULHEIM v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
10 RACINGBRUX v BANBRIDGE (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
11 BLOEMENDAAL v ARMINEN (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
12 EGARA v SAINTGERMAIN (Pool D)
16:15:00
 
Locations

Barcelona (ESP) Pau Negre Stadium

Passeig Olímpic, 4, 08038 Barcelona, Barcelona, Spanje
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-06 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-07 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-08 4 0 / 0 / 0