EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2017 Men

Budapest, Hungary

10 - 12 Feb 2017

Local Time 2022-07-02 01:33:41
Senior Mens Indoor

OKSVINNITSA
CARDIFFMET
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
BRA
SOROKSARI
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
CARDIFFMET
SOROKSARI
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
SENKVICE
PREDANOVCI
5 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BRA
OKSVINNITSA
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A, Pool C
NSA
PREDANOVCI
1 - 8 (1 - 4)
Pool B, Pool D
SENKVICE
RONCHIN
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
RONCHIN
NSA
16 - 1 (8 - 1)
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
SOROKSARI
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
NSA
SENKVICE
1 - 8 (1 - 2)
Pool B
RONCHIN
PREDANOVCI
15 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
CARDIFFMET
BRA
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
SOROKSARI
NSA
6 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool D
CARDIFFMET
PREDANOVCI
8 - 4 (4 - 3)
Pool D
BRA
SENKVICE
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
RONCHIN
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool C
PREDANOVCI
SOROKSARI
4 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D
CARDIFFMET
NSA
15 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool D
RONCHIN
BRA
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
SENKVICE
7 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool C
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate POLLARD Howard ENG EHF
Technical Officer COPPIETERS Benoit BEL EHF
Judge LÁNG András HUN NA
Judge DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge SZŰSC Ádám HUN NA
Judge HENNEL Georgina HUN NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER EHF
Umpires Manager EILMER Thomas AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire BLASCH Fabian GER EHF
Neutral Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG EHF
National Umpire KAMENDY Lubos SVK EHF
National Umpire OLIVIER Lucas FRA EHF
National Umpire PEREPELYTSIA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire HERMANN Tamas HUN EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire GALLIGANI Pietro ITA EHF
National Umpire van EERT Roel NED EHF
National Umpire ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL EHF
Appointments
2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10 2017-02-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 RONCHIN v NSA (Pool B)
10:00:00
HERMANN Tamas (HUN) GALLIGANI Pietro (ITA) MÜLLER Martin (GER) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) LÁNG András (HUN)  
02 SENKVICE v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
11:10:00
PEREPELYTSIA Maksym (UKR) ZAHARIEV Vesselin (BUL) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
03 OKSVINNITSA v CARDIFFMET (Pool A)
12:20:00
KAMENDY Lubos (SVK) BLASCH Fabian (GER) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
van EERT Roel (NED) LÁNG András (HUN)  
04 BRA v SOROKSARI (Pool A)
13:30:00
ZAHARIEV Vesselin (BUL) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) MÜLLER Martin (GER) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA)
OLIVIER Lucas (FRA) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
05 NSA v PREDANOVCI (Pool B, Pool D)
16:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) KAMENDY Lubos (SVK) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA)
GALLIGANI Pietro (ITA) LÁNG András (HUN)  
06 SENKVICE v RONCHIN (Pool B, Pool C)
17:10:00
PEREPELYTSIA Maksym (UKR) KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
BLASCH Fabian (GER) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
07 BRA v OKSVINNITSA (Pool A, Pool C)
18:20:00
KAMENDY Lubos (SVK) HERMANN Tamas (HUN) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA) MÜLLER Martin (GER)
OLIVIER Lucas (FRA) LÁNG András (HUN)  
08 CARDIFFMET v SOROKSARI (Pool A, Pool D)
19:30:00
ZAHARIEV Vesselin (BUL) PEREPELYTSIA Maksym (UKR) MÜLLER Martin (GER) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
van EERT Roel (NED) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 2017-02-11
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 RONCHIN v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
09:00:00
HERMANN Tamas (HUN) van EERT Roel (NED) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
GALLIGANI Pietro (ITA) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
10 NSA v SENKVICE (Pool B)
10:10:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) OLIVIER Lucas (FRA) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA) HENNEL Georgina (HUN)
PEREPELYTSIA Maksym (UKR) LÁNG András (HUN)  
11 CARDIFFMET v BRA (Pool A)
11:20:00
ZAHARIEV Vesselin (BUL) KAMENDY Lubos (SVK) MÜLLER Martin (GER) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)  
12 OKSVINNITSA v SOROKSARI (Pool A)
12:30:00
OLIVIER Lucas (FRA) GALLIGANI Pietro (ITA) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA) MÜLLER Martin (GER)
BLASCH Fabian (GER) LÁNG András (HUN)  
13 SOROKSARI v NSA (Pool D)
16:00:00
KAMENDY Lubos (SVK) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) MÜLLER Martin (GER) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA)
OLIVIER Lucas (FRA) LÁNG András (HUN)  
14 CARDIFFMET v PREDANOVCI (Pool D)
17:10:00
HERMANN Tamas (HUN) PEREPELYTSIA Maksym (UKR) DEMORTIER Bertrand (FRA) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) HENNEL Georgina (HUN)  
15 BRA v SENKVICE (Pool C)
18:20:00
BLASCH Fabian (GER) ZAHARIEV Vesselin (BUL) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MÜLLER Martin (GER)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) LÁNG András (HUN)  
16 OKSVINNITSA v RONCHIN (Pool C)
19:30:00
van EERT Roel (NED) HERMANN Tamas (HUN) HENNEL Georgina (HUN) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
GALLIGANI Pietro (ITA) SZŰSC Ádám (HUN)