EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2017 Men

Budapest, Hungary

10 - 12 Feb 2017

Local Time 2019-03-22 00:47:33

SENKVICE
PREDANOVCI
5 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BRA
SOROKSARI
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
BRA
OKSVINNITSA
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A, Pool C
RONCHIN
NSA
16 - 1 (8 - 1)
Pool B
CARDIFFMET
SOROKSARI
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
NSA
PREDANOVCI
1 - 8 (1 - 4)
Pool B, Pool D
SENKVICE
RONCHIN
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
CARDIFFMET
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
RONCHIN
PREDANOVCI
15 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
NSA
SENKVICE
1 - 8 (1 - 2)
Pool B
CARDIFFMET
BRA
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
OKSVINNITSA
SOROKSARI
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
SOROKSARI
NSA
6 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool D
CARDIFFMET
PREDANOVCI
8 - 4 (4 - 3)
Pool D
BRA
SENKVICE
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
RONCHIN
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool C
PREDANOVCI
SOROKSARI
4 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D
CARDIFFMET
NSA
15 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool D
RONCHIN
BRA
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
OKSVINNITSA
SENKVICE
7 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool C
Standings
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:40 OKSVINNITSA - SENKVICE Pool C 7 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:30 RONCHIN - BRA Pool C 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 CARDIFFMET - NSA Pool D 15 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 PREDANOVCI - SOROKSARI Pool D 4 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LOCKWOOD Viktor RONCHIN 2 12 2 16
CHIESA Nicholas BRA 1 10 1 12
PRITCHARD Jack CARDIFFMET 11 1 0 12
LOCKWOOD Igor RONCHIN 6 2 0 8
MIKOLA Tadej PREDANOVCI 4 3 0 7
SANCHEZ Olivier RONCHIN 7 0 0 7
HAWKER Luke CARDIFFMET 3 2 1 6
FARKAS Imre SOROKSARI 4 1 0 5
GARBACCIO Marco BRA 1 3 1 5
KALINCHUK Vitalii OKSVINNITSA 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Luc Ronchin HC RONCHIN 26 15 2 43
Cardiff & Met CARDIFFMET 22 8 1 31
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa OKSVINNITSA 18 3 4 25
HC Bra BRA 8 14 2 24
SK Senkvice SENKVICE 10 7 1 18
HK Triglav Predanovci PREDANOVCI 11 6 0 17
Soroksari HC SOROKSARI 6 6 2 14
HC NSA Sofia NSA 6 1 0 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) RONCHIN 1
HC Bra (ITA) BRA 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) OKSVINNITSA 3
SK Senkvice (SVK) SENKVICE 4
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 5
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 6
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) PREDANOVCI 7
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) NSA 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer LOCKWOOD Viktor Luc Ronchin HC (FRA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 10 Feb 2017 10:00 RONCHIN v NSA (Pool B) 16 - 1 (8 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RONCHIN Lineup NSA Statistics
02 10 Feb 2017 11:10 SENKVICE v PREDANOVCI (Pool B) 5 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
03 10 Feb 2017 12:20 OKSVINNITSA v CARDIFFMET (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
04 10 Feb 2017 13:30 BRA v SOROKSARI (Pool A) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRA Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
05 10 Feb 2017 16:00 NSA v PREDANOVCI (Pool B, Pool D) 1 - 8 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSA Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
06 10 Feb 2017 17:10 SENKVICE v RONCHIN (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SENKVICE Lineup RONCHIN Statistics
07 10 Feb 2017 18:20 BRA v OKSVINNITSA (Pool A, Pool C) 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRA Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
08 10 Feb 2017 19:30 CARDIFFMET v SOROKSARI (Pool A, Pool D) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
09 11 Feb 2017 09:00 RONCHIN v PREDANOVCI (Pool B) 15 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RONCHIN Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
10 11 Feb 2017 10:10 NSA v SENKVICE (Pool B) 1 - 8 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSA Lineup SENKVICE Statistics
11 11 Feb 2017 11:20 CARDIFFMET v BRA (Pool A) 6 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup BRA Statistics
12 11 Feb 2017 12:30 OKSVINNITSA v SOROKSARI (Pool A) 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
13 11 Feb 2017 16:00 SOROKSARI v NSA (Pool D) 6 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup NSA Statistics
14 11 Feb 2017 17:10 CARDIFFMET v PREDANOVCI (Pool D) 8 - 4 (4 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
15 11 Feb 2017 18:20 BRA v SENKVICE (Pool C) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRA Lineup SENKVICE Statistics
16 11 Feb 2017 19:30 OKSVINNITSA v RONCHIN (Pool C) 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup RONCHIN Statistics
17 12 Feb 2017 09:00 PREDANOVCI v SOROKSARI (Pool D) 4 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PREDANOVCI Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
18 12 Feb 2017 10:10 CARDIFFMET v NSA (Pool D) 15 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup NSA Statistics
19 12 Feb 2017 11:30 RONCHIN v BRA (Pool C) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RONCHIN Lineup BRA Statistics
20 12 Feb 2017 12:40 OKSVINNITSA v SENKVICE (Pool C) 7 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup SENKVICE Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 10 LOCKWOOD Viktor 2 12 2 16
HC Bra (ITA) 17 CHIESA Nicholas 1 10 1 12
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 21 PRITCHARD Jack 11 1 0 12
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 14 LOCKWOOD Igor 6 2 0 8
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 11 MIKOLA Tadej 4 3 0 7
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 9 SANCHEZ Olivier 7 0 0 7
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 11 HAWKER Luke 3 2 1 6
Soroksari HC (HUN) 23 FARKAS Imre 4 1 0 5
HC Bra (ITA) 19 GARBACCIO Marco 1 3 1 5
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 24 KALINCHUK Vitalii 5 0 0 5
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 16 CARLESS Benjamin 1 3 0 4
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 4 0 0 4
SK Senkvice (SVK) 9 KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko 3 1 0 4
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 4 0 0 4
SK Senkvice (SVK) 10 PETRÁŠ Daniel 2 2 0 4
SK Senkvice (SVK) 13 AUGUSTINIČ Adrián 0 3 0 3
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 7 De BETTIGNIES François 3 0 0 3
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 5 DELORME Martin 3 0 0 3
Soroksari HC (HUN) 7 FICZERE Zsombor 0 2 1 3
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 29 HUNTE Charles 3 0 0 3
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 11 KOSHELENKO Andrii 2 0 1 3
HC Bra (ITA) 21 KOTRC Richard 2 1 0 3
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 15 LOSONCI Adam 3 0 0 3
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 19 PAZIUK Viacheslav 0 1 2 3
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 9 POTOKAR Nejc 1 2 0 3
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 20 YAKOVENKO Ivan 1 1 1 3
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 23 BRIGNULL Liam 2 0 0 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 12 DIACHUK Serhii 2 0 0 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 26 DSUBAN Mitja 2 0 0 2
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 9 DUKIC Vanja 2 0 0 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 28 HORVAT Tadej 2 0 0 2
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 12 KEMPF Mickaël 2 0 0 2
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 24 KYRIAKIDES Daniel 1 1 0 2
SK Senkvice (SVK) 4 MELICHAR Peter 2 0 0 2
HC Bra (ITA) 18 MORO Matteo 2 0 0 2
Soroksari HC (HUN) 10 OLASZ Balázs 1 0 1 2
SK Senkvice (SVK) 6 PARAJKA Matúš 1 0 1 2
SK Senkvice (SVK) 30 SKLÁR Matej 1 1 0 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 7 BALAŽ Alen 1 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 14 BRAUNERT Christian 0 1 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 15 CAUCHETEUX Felix 1 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 9 DIACHENKO Oleksandr 0 1 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 14 DOBROVODSKY Andrej 1 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 13 ERIKSSON Oscar Henry 0 1 0 1
HC Bra (ITA) 13 GIRAUDO Alessandro 1 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 11 ILOV Viktor 0 1 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 16 LAFFINEUR Benjamin 1 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 6 LANGER Bálint 0 1 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 16 MAJER Bence 1 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 2 MITEV Krasimir 1 0 0 1
HC Bra (ITA) 11 MORO Andrea 1 0 0 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 23 NEMEC Alan 1 0 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 19 SCHEEFER François 0 1 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 8 SPINOSI Pierre 1 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 8 SUBA Tamás 0 1 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 WALL Ioan 1 0 0 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 8 ŠKRILEC Davorin 0 1 0 1
      107 60 12 179
Cards
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
HC Bra (ITA) 10 PETITO Gianluca 0 0 2
HC Bra (ITA) 17 CHIESA Nicholas 0 1 2
HC Bra (ITA) 18 MORO Matteo 0 1 2
HC Bra (ITA) 19 GARBACCIO Marco 0 1 0
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 21 PRITCHARD Jack 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 23 BRIGNULL Liam 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 29 HUNTE Charles 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 7 ILOV Stanojche 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 9 DUKIC Vanja 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 13 PEHLIVANOV Nikalas 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 15 LOSONCI Adam 0 2 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 0 1 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 9 DIACHENKO Oleksandr 0 0 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 11 KOSHELENKO Andrii 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 19 PAZIUK Viacheslav 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 20 YAKOVENKO Ivan 0 0 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 10 PANKER Tomaz 0 1 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 11 MIKOLA Tadej 0 0 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 23 NEMEC Alan 0 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 5 DELORME Martin 0 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 8 SPINOSI Pierre 0 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 9 SANCHEZ Olivier 0 1 0
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 10 LOCKWOOD Viktor 0 0 1
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 14 LOCKWOOD Igor 0 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 2 BAKSA Marek 0 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 9 KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko 0 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 10 PETRÁŠ Daniel 0 0 1
SK Senkvice (SVK) 15 MIŠOVIČ Ľuboš 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 6 LANGER Bálint 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 8 SUBA Tamás 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 10 OLASZ Balázs 0 1 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 14 BRAUNERT Christian 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 24 FARKAS Attila 0 1 0
Soroksari HC (HUN) 27 UJVÁRI Viktor 0 1 0
      0 11 35
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) RONCHIN 1
HC Bra (ITA) BRA 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) OKSVINNITSA 3
SK Senkvice (SVK) SENKVICE 4
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 5
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 6
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) PREDANOVCI 7
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) NSA 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 2 1 0 14 6 8 12
2 HC Bra (ITA) 3 1 1 1 13 10 3 7
3 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 1 0 2 8 7 1 7
4 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 1 0 2 3 15 -12 5

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 3 3 0 0 35 4 31 15
2 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 11
3 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 3 1 0 2 9 21 -12 5
4 HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 3 0 0 3 3 32 -29 0

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Luc Ronchin HC (FRA) 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 15
2 HC Bra (ITA) 3 1 1 1 15 7 8 8
3 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 1 1 1 15 11 4 8
4 SK Senkvice (SVK) 3 0 0 3 5 20 -15 1

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Soroksari HC (HUN) 3 3 0 0 13 9 4 15
2 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 2 0 1 24 6 18 11
3 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 3 1 0 2 16 14 2 6
4 HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 3 0 0 3 5 29 -24 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate POLLARD Howard ENG EHF
Technical Officer COPPIETERS Benoit BEL EHF
Judge DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge HENNEL Georgina HUN NA
Judge LÁNG András HUN NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER EHF
Judge SZŰSC Ádám HUN NA
Umpires Manager EILMER Thomas AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire BLASCH Fabian GER EHF
Neutral Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG EHF
National Umpire GALLIGANI Pietro ITA EHF
National Umpire HERMANN Tamas HUN EHF
National Umpire KAMENDY Lubos SVK EHF
National Umpire OLIVIER Lucas FRA EHF
National Umpire PEREPELITZA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire van EERT Roel NED EHF
National Umpire ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Budapest (HUN), Indoor

Budapest, Sportcsarnok u. 3, 1237 Hungary
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2017-02-10 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2017-02-11 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2017-02-12 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12