EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2023 Men

Lousada, Portugal

10 - 12 Feb 2023

Local Time 2024-02-28 22:10:55
Senior Mens Indoor

WILDCATS
SLAVIA1921
10 - 0
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
EPITOK
3 - 6
Pool A
RAČA
ABC
5 - 0
Pool B
LOUSADA
BALTICCHAMPS
7 - 1
Pool B
SLAVIA1921
EPITOK
3 - 4
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
WILDCATS
0 - 12
Pool A
BALTICCHAMPS
ABC
4 - 2
Pool C, Pool B
RAČA
LOUSADA
2 - 9
Pool D, Pool B
WILDCATS
EPITOK
8 - 4
Pool D, Pool A
SLAVIA1921
PREDANOVCI
5 - 5
Pool C, Pool A
LOUSADA
ABC
9 - 1
Pool B
BALTICCHAMPS
RAČA
1 - 3
Pool B
PREDANOVCI
ABC
7 - 2
Pool C
SLAVIA1921
BALTICCHAMPS
2 - 10
Pool C
EPITOK
RAČA
5 - 7
Pool D
WILDCATS
LOUSADA
6 - 7
Pool D
BALTICCHAMPS
PREDANOVCI
3 - 6
Pool C
SLAVIA1921
ABC
2 - 1
Pool C
LOUSADA
EPITOK
10 - 4
Pool D
WILDCATS
RAČA
9 - 3
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Wildcats HC (SCO) 3 3 0 0 26 15
2 Építők HC (HUN) 3 2 0 1 0 10
3 FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) 3 0 1 2 -11 3
4 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 3 0 1 2 -15 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AD Lousada (POR) 3 3 0 0 21 15
2 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 2 0 1 0 10
3 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 1 0 2 -6 6
4 ABC-Team (FIN) 3 0 0 3 -15 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 3 2 1 0 8 12
2 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 2 0 1 7 10
3 FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) 3 1 1 1 -7 7
4 ABC-Team (FIN) 3 0 0 3 -8 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AD Lousada (POR) 3 3 0 0 14 15
2 Western Wildcats HC (SCO) 3 2 0 1 9 11
3 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 1 0 2 -11 5
4 Építők HC (HUN) 3 0 0 3 -12 1
Matches
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 WILDCATS - RAČA Pool D 9 - 3 Official Pitch 1
13:00 LOUSADA - EPITOK Pool D 10 - 4 Official Pitch 1
11:30 SLAVIA1921 - ABC Pool C 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
10:15 BALTICCHAMPS - PREDANOVCI Pool C 3 - 6 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MORAN Fraser WILDCATS 10 6 0 16
SANTOS José LOUSADA 8 4 3 15
HESSLER Hannes EPITOK 6 7 1 14
TEIXEIRA Ricardo LOUSADA 8 4 0 12
JELAČIČ Matej RAČA 5 1 4 10
POTOKAR Nejc PREDANOVCI 8 2 0 10
MCCONNELL Andrew WILDCATS 7 2 0 9
BALSIUKAS Žygimantas BALTICCHAMPS 1 5 0 6
MIKOLA Tadej PREDANOVCI 5 1 0 6
ALEKNAVIČIUS Laimonas BALTICCHAMPS 2 2 1 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Wildcats HC WILDCATS 35 10 0 45
AD Lousada LOUSADA 29 10 3 42
Építők HC EPITOK 13 9 1 23
HK Triglav Predanovci PREDANOVCI 17 4 0 21
KPH Rača RAČA 14 2 4 20
Baltic Champs BALTICCHAMPS 9 9 1 19
FHC Slavia 1921 SLAVIA1921 8 4 0 12
ABC-Team ABC 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
AD Lousada (POR) LOUSADA 1
Western Wildcats HC (SCO) WILDCATS 2
KPH Rača (SVK) RAČA 3
Építők HC (HUN) EPITOK 4
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) PREDANOVCI 5
Baltic Champs (LTU) BALTICCHAMPS 6
FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) SLAVIA1921 7
ABC-Team (FIN) ABC 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SANTOS José (C) AD Lousada (POR)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SOMMERVILLE Gavin (GK) Western Wildcats HC (SCO)