EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2022 Men

Alanya, Turkey

11 - 13 Feb 2022

Local Time 2022-09-28 05:44:12
Senior Mens Indoor

ZELINA
AZSAWFPOZNAN
9 - 1
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
COMPLUTENSE
7 - 3
Pool A
GAZIANTEP
MINSK
8 - 5
Pool A
ZELINA
POST
7 - 4
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
AZSAWFPOZNAN
13 - 0
Pool A
MINSK
COMPLUTENSE
1 - 8
Pool A
GAZIANTEP
POST
4 - 10
Pool A
POST
COMPLUTENSE
5 - 2
Pool A
ZELINA
MINSK
9 - 4
Pool A
GAZIANTEP
AZSAWFPOZNAN
10 - 3
Pool A
POST
ELEKTROSTAL
5 - 6
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
ZELINA
3 - 5
Pool A
AZSAWFPOZNAN
MINSK
4 - 8
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
GAZIANTEP
7 - 5
Pool A
POST
AZSAWFPOZNAN
8 - 0
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
MINSK
7 - 2
Pool A
GAZIANTEP
ZELINA
5 - 7
Pool A
AZSAWFPOZNAN
COMPLUTENSE
2 - 14
Pool A
POST
MINSK
12 - 2
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
ZELINA
9 - 5
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
GAZIANTEP
5 - 1
Pool A
Matches
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 COMPLUTENSE - GAZIANTEP Pool A 5 - 1 Official Pitch 1
16:15 ELEKTROSTAL - ZELINA Pool A 9 - 5 Official Pitch 1
15:00 POST - MINSK Pool A 12 - 2 Official Pitch 1
13:15 AZSAWFPOZNAN - COMPLUTENSE Pool A 2 - 14 Official Pitch 1
12:00 GAZIANTEP - ZELINA Pool A 5 - 7 Official Pitch 1
10:45 ELEKTROSTAL - MINSK Pool A 7 - 2 Official Pitch 1
09:30 POST - AZSAWFPOZNAN Pool A 8 - 0 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
UNTERKIRCHER Fabian POST 11 11 4 26
DRAGUHN Sebastian ZELINA 6 8 0 14
COBOS Ignacio COMPLUTENSE 10 0 1 11
NOROUZZADEH Reza GAZIANTEP 5 6 0 11
PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail ELEKTROSTAL 7 3 1 11
ARUSIIA Georgii ELEKTROSTAL 2 4 4 10
SHEVCHUK Vitalii ZELINA 8 1 0 9
PROL Manuel COMPLUTENSE 0 6 2 8
AYDIN Celal GAZIANTEP 7 0 0 7
BELAVUSAU Uladzislau MINSK 2 5 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 34 10 5 49
Post SV POST 25 15 4 44
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 24 15 3 42
Sanse Complutense COMPLUTENSE 24 8 3 35
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 20 13 0 33
HC Minsk MINSK 8 14 0 22
KS AZS AWF Poznan AZSAWFPOZNAN 6 4 0 10
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament UNTERKIRCHER Fabian Post SV (AUT)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament JAKOPOVIĆ Zoran (GK) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO)
Leading Goalscorer UNTERKIRCHER Fabian Post SV (AUT)