EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II 2020 Men

Bratislava, Slovakia

14 - 16 Feb 2020

Local Time 2020-02-28 19:10:28
Senior Mens Indoor

ADJARA
AKER
1 - 6
Pool A
BALTICCHAMPS
LIPOVCI
3 - 4
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
KILPPARI
1 - 2
Pool A
ADJARA
RACA
2 - 15
Pool A
BALTICCHAMPS
AKER
4 - 0
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
LIPOVCI
3 - 10
Pool A
RACA
KILPPARI
10 - 1
Pool A
ADJARA
LIPOVCI
0 - 13
Pool A
AKER
ELEKTROVOJVO
7 - 3
Pool A
KILPPARI
BALTICCHAMPS
0 - 5
Pool A
LIPOVCI
RACA
4 - 4
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
ADJARA
3 - 1
Pool A
AKER
KILPPARI
3 - 3
Pool A
BALTICCHAMPS
RACA
0 - 2
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
BALTICCHAMPS
0 - 7
Pool A
KILPPARI
ADJARA
5 - 3
Pool A
AKER
LIPOVCI
4 - 11
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
RACA
3 - 18
Pool A
ADJARA
BALTICCHAMPS
2 - 12
Pool A
LIPOVCI
KILPPARI
9 - 1
Pool A
AKER
RACA
1 - 9
Pool A
Matches
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:45 AKER - RACA Pool A 1 - 9 Official Pitch 1
14:30 LIPOVCI - KILPPARI Pool A 9 - 1 Official Pitch 1
13:15 ADJARA - BALTICCHAMPS Pool A 2 - 12 Official Pitch 1
12:00 ELEKTROVOJVO - RACA Pool A 3 - 18 Official Pitch 1
10:45 AKER - LIPOVCI Pool A 4 - 11 Official Pitch 1
09:30 KILPPARI - ADJARA Pool A 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1
08:15 ELEKTROVOJVO - BALTICCHAMPS Pool A 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JELAČIČ Matej RACA 10 6 2 18
MESARIČ Martin LIPOVCI 15 1 0 16
BALSIUKAS Žygimantas BALTICCHAMPS 1 8 1 10
VODENKA Tomáš RACA 7 2 0 9
HRUŠKA Matej RACA 8 0 0 8
MESARIČ Dominik LIPOVCI 4 4 0 8
JACKEVIČIUS Darius BALTICCHAMPS 7 0 0 7
VACHA Tomas RACA 3 4 0 7
VEGIČ Luka LIPOVCI 7 0 0 7
JANUKAITIS Lukas BALTICCHAMPS 5 1 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KPH Rača RACA 38 15 5 58
HK Lipovci LIPOVCI 42 8 1 51
Baltic Champs BALTICCHAMPS 18 11 2 31
Mortensrud-Aker SK AKER 13 6 2 21
HK Elektrovojvodina Novi Sad ELEKTROVOJVO 9 3 1 13
HC Kilppari KILPPARI 6 4 2 12
Club Adjara ADJARA 4 5 0 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
KPH Rača (SVK) RACA 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) LIPOVCI 2
Baltic Champs (LTU) BALTICCHAMPS 3
Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR) AKER 4
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 5
HK Elektrovojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) ELEKTROVOJVO 6
Club Adjara (GEO) ADJARA 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament JACKEVIČIUS Darius Baltic Champs (LTU)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament ZADRAVEC Miha (GK) HK Lipovci (SLO)
Leading Goalscorer JELAČIČ Matej KPH Rača (SVK)