EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2020 Men

Varna-Kamchia, Bulgaria

14 - 16 Feb 2020

Local Time 2020-06-01 23:49:36
Senior Mens Indoor

SLAGELSE
CARDIFFMET
6 - 3
Pool B, Pool D
WILDCATS
SOROKSARI
4 - 3
Pool B, Pool C
RAKOVNIK
OKSVINNITSA
5 - 6
Pool A
HCBRA
SLAVIA1921
5 - 0
Pool A
CARDIFFMET
SOROKSARI
3 - 3
Pool B
WILDCATS
SLAGELSE
2 - 4
Pool B
HCBRA
RAKOVNIK
5 - 4
Pool A
OKSVINNITSA
SLAVIA1921
17 - 2
Pool A
SLAGELSE
SOROKSARI
5 - 4
Pool B
CARDIFFMET
WILDCATS
5 - 3
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
HCBRA
3 - 2
Pool A, Pool D
RAKOVNIK
SLAVIA1921
17 - 3
Pool A, Pool C
SLAVIA1921
SOROKSARI
6 - 4
Pool C
RAKOVNIK
WILDCATS
4 - 2
Pool C
HCBRA
CARDIFFMET
1 - 2
Pool D
OKSVINNITSA
SLAGELSE
10 - 5
Pool D
WILDCATS
SLAVIA1921
9 - 0
Pool C
RAKOVNIK
SOROKSARI
10 - 3
Pool C
SLAGELSE
HCBRA
5 - 3
Pool D
OKSVINNITSA
CARDIFFMET
2 - 1
Pool D
Matches
1 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 OKSVINNITSA - CARDIFFMET Pool D 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
13:00 SLAGELSE - HCBRA Pool D 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1
11:30 RAKOVNIK - SOROKSARI Pool C 10 - 3 Official Pitch 1
10:15 WILDCATS - SLAVIA1921 Pool C 9 - 0 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DIACHUK Serhii OKSVINNITSA 9 6 1 16
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz SLAGELSE 6 6 0 12
CHIESA Nicholas HCBRA 2 7 2 11
SHEVCHUK Vitalii OKSVINNITSA 10 1 0 11
SEEMANN Martin RAKOVNIK 5 5 0 10
JAHODA Tomáš RAKOVNIK 3 6 0 9
HARWOOD Rob WILDCATS 7 0 0 7
ONOFRIIUK Maksym OKSVINNITSA 7 0 0 7
GALT Hamish WILDCATS 1 4 1 6
TREJBAL Josef RAKOVNIK 2 4 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC 1972 Rakovník RAKOVNIK 20 19 1 40
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa OKSVINNITSA 29 7 2 38
Slagelse HC SLAGELSE 15 8 2 25
Western Wildcats HC WILDCATS 14 5 1 20
Soroksari HC SOROKSARI 7 8 2 17
HC Bra HCBRA 6 8 2 16
Cardiff & Met CARDIFFMET 9 4 1 14
FHC Slavia 1921 SLAVIA1921 7 3 1 11
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) OKSVINNITSA 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) SLAGELSE 2
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 3
HC Bra (ITA) HCBRA 4
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) RAKOVNIK 5
Western Wildcats HC (SCO) WILDCATS 6
FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) SLAVIA1921 7
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament DIACHUK Serhii HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament PADOVANI Francesco (GK) HC Bra (ITA)