EuroHockey Club Challenge IV 2019 Men

Kordin, Malta

6 - 9 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-03-19 05:29:42

SEINÄJOKI
KRINGSJA
2 months from now
Pool B
KILPPARI
EAGLES
2 months from now
Pool B
EPITOK
LUXEMBOURG
2 months from now
Pool A
QORMI
YOUNGSTARS
2 months from now
Pool A
KRINGSJA
EAGLES
2 months from now
Pool B
KILPPARI
SEINÄJOKI
2 months from now
Pool B
YOUNGSTARS
LUXEMBOURG
2 months from now
Pool A
EPITOK
QORMI
2 months from now
Pool A
SEINÄJOKI
EAGLES
2 months from now
Pool B
KRINGSJA
KILPPARI
2 months from now
Pool B
YOUNGSTARS
EPITOK
2 months from now
Pool A
QORMI
LUXEMBOURG
2 months from now
Pool A
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
2 months from now

3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now

1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 months from now

1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Luxembourg (LUX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Qormi HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Építők HC (HUN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eagles HC (GIB) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Kilppari (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Seinäjoki United (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 SEINÄJOKI - KRINGSJA Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
13:15 KILPPARI - EAGLES Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:30 EPITOK - LUXEMBOURG Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:45 QORMI - YOUNGSTARS Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 6 Jun 2019 11:00 SEINÄJOKI v KRINGSJA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SEINÄJOKI Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
02 6 Jun 2019 13:15 KILPPARI v EAGLES (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KILPPARI Lineup EAGLES Statistics
03 6 Jun 2019 15:30 EPITOK v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup EPITOK Lineup LUXEMBOURG Statistics
04 6 Jun 2019 17:45 QORMI v YOUNGSTARS (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup QORMI Lineup YOUNGSTARS Statistics
05 7 Jun 2019 10:00 KRINGSJA v EAGLES (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup EAGLES Statistics
06 7 Jun 2019 12:15 KILPPARI v SEINÄJOKI (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KILPPARI Lineup SEINÄJOKI Statistics
07 7 Jun 2019 14:30 YOUNGSTARS v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup YOUNGSTARS Lineup LUXEMBOURG Statistics
08 7 Jun 2019 16:45 EPITOK v QORMI (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup EPITOK Lineup QORMI Statistics
09 8 Jun 2019 10:00 SEINÄJOKI v EAGLES (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SEINÄJOKI Lineup EAGLES Statistics
10 8 Jun 2019 12:15 KRINGSJA v KILPPARI (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
11 8 Jun 2019 14:30 YOUNGSTARS v EPITOK (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup YOUNGSTARS Lineup EPITOK Statistics
12 8 Jun 2019 16:45 QORMI v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup QORMI Lineup LUXEMBOURG Statistics
13 9 Jun 2019 08:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 9 Jun 2019 10:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 9 Jun 2019 13:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 9 Jun 2019 15:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Luxembourg (LUX) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Qormi HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Építők HC (HUN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Eagles HC (GIB) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Kilppari (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Seinäjoki United (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 SEINÄJOKI v KRINGSJA (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
02 KILPPARI v EAGLES (Pool B)
13:15:00
 
03 EPITOK v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
04 QORMI v YOUNGSTARS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 KRINGSJA v EAGLES (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 KILPPARI v SEINÄJOKI (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
07 YOUNGSTARS v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
08 EPITOK v QORMI (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 SEINÄJOKI v EAGLES (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 KRINGSJA v KILPPARI (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
11 YOUNGSTARS v EPITOK (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
12 QORMI v LUXEMBOURG (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
10:45:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:15:00
 
Locations

Kordin (MLT)

Triq Xu, Raħal Ġdid, Malta
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-06-06 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-07 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-08 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-09 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0