EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2018 Men

Copenhagen, Denmark

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2018-05-23 10:53

NACKA
HOTSTICKS
4 - 4
Pool B
KRINGSJA
ZUVEDRA
1 - 4
Pool B
BALTICCHAMPS
GAZIANTEP
1 - 3
Pool A
COPENHAGEN
BERDYSCEV
4 - 3
Pool A
KRINGSJA
NACKA
2 - 4
Pool B
HOTSTICKS
ZUVEDRA
0 - 3
Pool B
BALTICCHAMPS
COPENHAGEN
3 - 1
Pool A
BERDYSCEV
GAZIANTEP
5 - 4
Pool A
HOTSTICKS
KRINGSJA
1 - 3
Pool B
NACKA
ZUVEDRA
1 - 3
Pool B
COPENHAGEN
GAZIANTEP
1 - 4
Pool A
BERDYSCEV
BALTICCHAMPS
3 - 2
Pool A
KRINGSJA
COPENHAGEN
2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO)

Matches
23 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 GAZIANTEP - NACKA 5 - 1 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1
13:00 ZUVEDRA - BERDYSCEV 4 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1
10:45 BALTICCHAMPS - HOTSTICKS 2 - 1 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1
08:30 KRINGSJA - COPENHAGEN 2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO) Official Co-DE - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CENGIZ Mahmut GAZIANTEP 3 4 0 7
MAZURKEVYCH Demian BERDYSCEV 3 3 0 6
van DAM Benjamin NACKA 4 1 1 6
ACIKGÖZ Onur GAZIANTEP 0 4 1 5
BALSIUKAS Žygimantas BALTICCHAMPS 0 4 1 5
de BAARE Merijn ZUVEDRA 4 0 0 4
NEUMANN Markus ZUVEDRA 0 4 0 4
POLISHUK Roman BERDYSCEV 3 1 0 4
AYDIN Celal GAZIANTEP 3 0 0 3
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing KRINGSJA 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 7 8 1 16
Start Berdyscev Region BERDYSCEV 10 4 0 14
Zuvedra Tauras ZUVEDRA 8 6 0 14
Nacka LHK NACKA 7 2 1 10
Baltic Champs BALTICCHAMPS 2 5 1 8
Copenhagen HC COPENHAGEN 5 3 0 8
Kringsja Sports Klubb KRINGSJA 6 2 0 8
Sliema Hotsticks HC HOTSTICKS 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) ZUVEDRA 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) GAZIANTEP 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) BERDYSCEV 3
Nacka LHK (SWE) NACKA 3
Baltic Champs (LTU) BALTICCHAMPS 5
Copenhagen HC (DEN) COPENHAGEN 5
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 7
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) HOTSTICKS 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CENGIZ Mahmut Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 18 May 2018 10:00 NACKA v HOTSTICKS (Pool B) 4 - 4 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup HOTSTICKS Statistics
02 18 May 2018 12:15 KRINGSJA v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 1 - 4 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
03 18 May 2018 14:30 BALTICCHAMPS v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
04 18 May 2018 16:45 COPENHAGEN v BERDYSCEV (Pool A) 4 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup COPENHAGEN Lineup BERDYSCEV Statistics
05 19 May 2018 10:00 KRINGSJA v NACKA (Pool B) 2 - 4 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup NACKA Statistics
06 19 May 2018 12:15 HOTSTICKS v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 0 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup HOTSTICKS Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
07 19 May 2018 14:30 BALTICCHAMPS v COPENHAGEN (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup COPENHAGEN Statistics
08 19 May 2018 16:45 BERDYSCEV v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) 5 - 4 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BERDYSCEV Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
09 20 May 2018 10:00 HOTSTICKS v KRINGSJA (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup HOTSTICKS Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
10 20 May 2018 12:15 NACKA v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:30 COPENHAGEN v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup COPENHAGEN Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:45 BERDYSCEV v BALTICCHAMPS (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BERDYSCEV Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Statistics
13 21 May 2018 08:30 KRINGSJA v COPENHAGEN 2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO) Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup COPENHAGEN Statistics
14 21 May 2018 10:45 BALTICCHAMPS v HOTSTICKS 2 - 1 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup HOTSTICKS Statistics
15 21 May 2018 13:00 ZUVEDRA v BERDYSCEV 4 - 3 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ZUVEDRA Lineup BERDYSCEV Statistics
16 21 May 2018 15:15 GAZIANTEP v NACKA 5 - 1 Official Co-DE - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GAZIANTEP Lineup NACKA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CENGIZ Mahmut Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 4 0 7
MAZURKEVYCH Demian Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 3 3 0 6
van DAM Benjamin Nacka LHK (SWE) 4 1 1 6
ACIKGÖZ Onur Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 4 1 5
BALSIUKAS Žygimantas Baltic Champs (LTU) 0 4 1 5
de BAARE Merijn Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 4 0 0 4
NEUMANN Markus Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 0 4 0 4
POLISHUK Roman Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 3 1 0 4
AYDIN Celal Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 0 0 3
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 2 0 3
RIISOM Klaus Copenhagen HC (DEN) 0 3 0 3
ALEKNAVIČIUS Laimonas Baltic Champs (LTU) 2 0 0 2
ATAMANCHUK Yaroslav Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 2 0 0 2
BORG Jonathan Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 1 1 0 2
GRAND Tobias Copenhagen HC (DEN) 2 0 0 2
LAKŠTAUSKAS Povilas Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 2 0 0 2
PLESS Benjamin Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 0 2 0 2
ROGEAU Baptiste Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 2 0 0 2
SINGH Abhishek Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 2 0 0 2
SUNKEL Stuart Nacka LHK (SWE) 2 0 0 2
AMORE Alessandro Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 1 0 0 1
BUBNELIS Kristis Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 1 0 0 1
CAKMAK Hasan Vehbi Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 1 0 0 1
DALLI Ryan Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 1 0 0 1
FOERSTER Frederic Nacka LHK (SWE) 0 1 0 1
JONASSON Jesper Copenhagen HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
KUSLEVIC Tomas Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 1 0 0 1
MAZURKEVYCH Artur Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 1 0 0 1
MUNDELING Rasmus Copenhagen HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
NECHEPA Borys Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 1 0 0 1
PLAEHN Lukas Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 1 0 0 1
PLAEHN Silas Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 0 1 0 1
RADCLIFFE Robert Nacka LHK (SWE) 1 0 0 1
SHARMA Kuber Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
TOFT Sören Copenhagen HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
VARNAS Dominykas Baltic Champs (LTU) 0 1 0 1
    49 32 3 84
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Baltic Champs (LTU) 5 BILOTAS Arvydas 0 1 2
Baltic Champs (LTU) 7 SAPITAVIČIUS Lukas 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 9 ADOMAVIČIUS Giedrius 0 0 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 11 STANIŠAUSKAS Arminas 0 0 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 15 KUDREŠOVAS Artūras 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 17 VARNAS Dominykas 0 0 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 8 RUDNITSKYI Vadym 0 0 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 10 MAZURKEVYCH Artur 0 0 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 11 MAZURKEVYCH Demian 0 1 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 12 SHURABURA Vladyslav 0 0 1
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 3 TOFT Sören 0 0 1
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 5 RIISOM Klaus 0 1 1
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 7 PEDERSEN Anders 0 0 1
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 8 NUNN William 0 0 2
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 11 GRAND Tobias 0 0 1
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 14 BUCKLE Alastair 0 1 0
Copenhagen HC (DEN) 23 RASCH Michael 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 CAKMAK Hasan Vehbi 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 4 YASAR Yusuf 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 5 ACIKGÖZ Onur 0 0 2
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 7 ORAN Muhammet 0 2 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 9 AYDIN Celal 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 17 KURT Furkan 0 0 2
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 20 GÜRLER Veysi 0 0 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 27 DÖNMEZ Kamil 0 1 0
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 3 PLAEHN Silas 0 1 1
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 4 DEMARCO Luke 0 1 0
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 8 BORG Jonathan 0 0 1
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 14 SCICLUNA Keith 0 1 0
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 16 AMORE Alessandro 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 7 GARCHA Arunpreet Sing 0 1 0
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 9 SINGH Abhishek 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 11 SINGH ATTWAL Gurkeerat 0 1 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SHARMA Varun Kamur 0 1 0
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 18 ROGEAU Baptiste 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 20 REMUS Sebastien 0 1 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 5 FOERSTER Frederic 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 7 van OIRSCHOT Stijn 0 0 2
Nacka LHK (SWE) 9 LENNEVI Elias 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 10 BRANDT Konstantin 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 2 DAUKŠEVIČIUS Ernestas 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 4 PROKOPOVIČ Viktor 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 8 LAKŠTAUSKAS Tomas 0 1 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 9 NEUMANN Markus 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 11 SMAILYS Deividas 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 17 STANKEVIC Edvin 0 1 2
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 20 de BAARE Merijn 0 0 1
      0 20 43
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) ZUVEDRA 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) GAZIANTEP 1
Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) BERDYSCEV 3
Nacka LHK (SWE) NACKA 3
Baltic Champs (LTU) BALTICCHAMPS 5
Copenhagen HC (DEN) COPENHAGEN 5
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 7
Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) HOTSTICKS 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 11
2 Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 11
3 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 7
4 Copenhagen HC (DEN) 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 6

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 15
2 Nacka LHK (SWE) 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 8
3 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 6
4 Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 3 0 1 2 5 10 -5 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT EHF
Technical Officer DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge CHERE Richard ENG EHF
Judge DANHØJ Niels DEN NA
Judge JENSEN Michael DEN NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart Jan NED EHF
Umpires Manager EILMER Thomas AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire CRUICKSHANKS Gavin SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire GALLIGANI Pietro ITA EHF
National Umpire AMTOFT Emil DEN EHF
National Umpire COOMBES Malcolm IRL EHF
National Umpire de LANGE Michel NED EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire RYSINSKI Grzegorz POL EHF
National Umpire SUCHOCKI Jaroslav LTU EHF
National Umpire YILDIRIM Ali TUR EHF
Appointments
Locations

Copenhagen (DEN)

Julius Andersens Vej 1, 2450 København SV, Denmark
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-21 4 4 / 4 / 4