EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2018 Men

Lipovci, Slovenia

17 - 20 May 2018

Local Time 2018-06-20 03:47

WHITCHURCH
ZELINA
2 - 3
Pool A
AKADEMIK
RACA
2 - 8
Pool B
GRAMMARIANS
LIPOVCI
5 - 2
Pool B
BOLU
WHITCHURCH
1 - 6
Pool A
GRAMMARIANS
AKADEMIK
4 - 0
Pool B
RACA
LIPOVCI
1 - 4
Pool B
ZELINA
BOLU
6 - 1
Pool A
RACA
GRAMMARIANS
2 - 1
Pool B
AKADEMIK
LIPOVCI
2 - 9
Pool B
BOLU
AKADEMIK
7 - 3

GRAMMARIANS
WHITCHURCH
4 - 4 (1 - 3 SO)

ZELINA
LIPOVCI
8 - 4

Matches
20 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 ZELINA - LIPOVCI 8 - 4 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1
11:45 GRAMMARIANS - WHITCHURCH 4 - 4 (1 - 3 SO) Official Li-SL - Pitch 1
09:30 BOLU - AKADEMIK 7 - 3 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FUJS Anze ZELINA 5 1 0 6
HRUŠKA Matej RACA 5 0 0 5
LYKOV Aleksandr ZELINA 3 0 2 5
RAMAGGE Shane GRAMMARIANS 3 2 0 5
BAKLEV Georgi AKADEMIK 0 4 0 4
CASCIARO Mark GRAMMARIANS 3 1 0 4
KATOVSKI Petar LIPOVCI 4 0 0 4
MESARIČ Martin LIPOVCI 1 1 2 4
POYRAZ Numan BOLU 4 0 0 4
WILKINSON Phillip WHITCHURCH 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HK Lipovci LIPOVCI 12 5 2 19
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 13 2 2 17
Grammarians HC GRAMMARIANS 9 5 0 14
Whitchurch HC WHITCHURCH 7 4 1 12
KPH Rača RACA 9 2 0 11
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü BOLU 7 2 0 9
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia AKADEMIK 1 6 0 7
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FUJS Anze Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 17 May 2018 12:45 WHITCHURCH v ZELINA (Pool A) 2 - 3 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITCHURCH Lineup ZELINA Statistics
02 17 May 2018 15:00 AKADEMIK v RACA (Pool B) 2 - 8 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup RACA Statistics
03 17 May 2018 17:15 GRAMMARIANS v LIPOVCI (Pool B) 5 - 2 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRAMMARIANS Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
04 18 May 2018 12:45 BOLU v WHITCHURCH (Pool A) 1 - 6 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup WHITCHURCH Statistics
05 18 May 2018 15:00 GRAMMARIANS v AKADEMIK (Pool B) 4 - 0 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRAMMARIANS Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
06 18 May 2018 17:15 RACA v LIPOVCI (Pool B) 1 - 4 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
07 19 May 2018 12:45 ZELINA v BOLU (Pool A) 6 - 1 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ZELINA Lineup BOLU Statistics
08 19 May 2018 15:00 RACA v GRAMMARIANS (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACA Lineup GRAMMARIANS Statistics
09 19 May 2018 17:15 AKADEMIK v LIPOVCI (Pool B) 2 - 9 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
10 20 May 2018 09:30 BOLU v AKADEMIK 7 - 3 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
11 20 May 2018 11:45 GRAMMARIANS v WHITCHURCH 4 - 4 (1 - 3 SO) Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRAMMARIANS Lineup WHITCHURCH Statistics
12 20 May 2018 14:00 ZELINA v LIPOVCI 8 - 4 Official Li-SL - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ZELINA Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FUJS Anze Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 5 1 0 6
HRUŠKA Matej KPH Rača (SVK) 5 0 0 5
LYKOV Aleksandr Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 0 2 5
RAMAGGE Shane Grammarians HC (GIB) 3 2 0 5
BAKLEV Georgi FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 4 0 4
CASCIARO Mark Grammarians HC (GIB) 3 1 0 4
KATOVSKI Petar HK Lipovci (SLO) 4 0 0 4
MESARIČ Martin HK Lipovci (SLO) 1 1 2 4
POYRAZ Numan Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 4 0 0 4
WILKINSON Phillip Whitchurch HC (WAL) 3 1 0 4
MESARIČ Dominik HK Lipovci (SLO) 2 1 0 3
ROMANEC Tomas KPH Rača (SVK) 1 2 0 3
STANKO Boštjan HK Lipovci (SLO) 2 1 0 3
VENN Michael Whitchurch HC (WAL) 2 1 0 3
BALEV Ventsislav FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 1 1 0 2
HAVELAND Jorgen Grammarians HC (GIB) 1 1 0 2
ILINOVIĆ Mario Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 2 0 0 2
KARAKUS Ömer Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 1 1 0 2
MESARIČ Robert HK Lipovci (SLO) 0 2 0 2
TOPLAK Blaž HK Lipovci (SLO) 2 0 0 2
VACHA Tomas KPH Rača (SVK) 2 0 0 2
WILLIAMS Robert Whitchurch HC (WAL) 0 1 1 2
ALAGÖZ Semih Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 1 0 0 1
ARSLAN Yunus Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 1 0 0 1
BAHLEN Petar Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
BENATAR Gabriel Grammarians HC (GIB) 1 0 0 1
BOURN Alexander Whitchurch HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
FUJS Gregor Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 1 0 1
HOLÁSEK Michal KPH Rača (SVK) 1 0 0 1
HUBBLE Samuel Whitchurch HC (WAL) 0 1 0 1
JONES Tim Whitchurch HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
KILINÇ Vakif Can Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 0 1 0 1
PETKOV Martin FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 1 0 1
POSAVEC Mihael Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
RAMAGGE Carl Grammarians HC (GIB) 0 1 0 1
RODRIQUEZ Ian Grammarians HC (GIB) 1 0 0 1
STANKO Uroš HK Lipovci (SLO) 1 0 0 1
TOLUŠIĆ Darjo Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
    58 26 5 89
Cards
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 20
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 6 BAKLEV Georgi 0 1 0
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 7 LYUBENOV Lyubomir 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 10 PAVLOV Bogomil 0 1 0
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 11 KUNOV Martin 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 14 STOYNOV Yordan 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 15 TODOROV Mihail 0 1 2
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 20 PETKOV Martin 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 21 STOYNOV Grigor 0 2 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 TAŞKAYA Mert 0 0 2
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 8 ARSLAN Yunus 0 1 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 9 KARAKUS Ömer 0 0 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 10 POYRAZ Numan 0 1 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 13 AYKAN Talat Eyüp 0 1 0
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 15 DEMIR Abdulkadir Cihat 0 1 2
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 18 ÖZKILIÇ Furkan 0 0 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 27 KILINÇ Vakif Can 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 4 HAVELAND Jorgen 0 1 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 5 RAMAGGE Carl 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 7 RODRIQUEZ Ian 0 3 0
Grammarians HC (GIB) 9 CASCIARO Mark 0 1 2
Grammarians HC (GIB) 19 GABAY Ryan 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 21 SHACALUGA George 0 1 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 MESARIČ Martin 0 0 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 10 SRAKA Matjaž 0 0 1
HK Lipovci (SLO) 13 ZAJC Gorazd 0 0 2
HK Lipovci (SLO) 23 KATOVSKI Petar 0 0 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 4 ROMANEC Michal 0 2 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 10 ROMANEC Tomas 0 1 0
KPH Rača (SVK) 19 KOTTEK Stanislav 0 0 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 24 SKALA Jan 0 1 0
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 3 VENN Michael 0 0 2
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 5 WILLIAMS Robert 0 1 0
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 9 GREENWOOD Benjamin 0 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 13 JONES Tim 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 ŽILIĆ Antonio 0 1 0
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 4 LYKOV Aleksandr 0 1 0
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 7 FURJAN KRALJ Martin 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 8 BAHLEN Petar 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 9 POSAVEC Mihael 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 11 TOLUŠIĆ Darjo 0 2 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 21 HRŠAK Petar 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 25 FUJS Gregor 0 0 2
      0 24 40
Teams
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 20
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 10
2 Whitchurch HC (WAL) 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 6
3 Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 20
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Grammarians HC (GIB) 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 11
2 HK Lipovci (SLO) 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 10
3 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 10
4 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 0 0 3 4 21 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate KLEIN NAGELVOORT Erik NED EHF
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Judge COGELS Loïc BEL EHF
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER EHF
Judge SELIMOVIC Senada SLO NA
Judge ČRNKO Lara SLO NA
Umpires Manager ADELL Xavier ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire DONALDSON Russell IRL EHF
National Umpire KANIPEK Hakan TUR EHF
National Umpire LANGER Roland AUT EHF
National Umpire McCALL Jon WAL EHF
National Umpire NOVION Ludovic FRA EHF
National Umpire PIVKO Michal SVK EHF
National Umpire TEMLIN Uros SLO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Lipovci (SLO)

Lipovci 242b, 9231 Beltinci, Slovenia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-17 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-18 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-19 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-20 3 3 / 3 / 3