EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2018 Men

Geneva, Switzerland

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2019-02-23 02:40:47

PAOLOBONOMI
MLADOST
1 - 2
Pool A
LOUSADA
LAMAS
1 - 4
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
SLAGELSE
2 - 3
Pool B
PLZEN
SERVETTE
0 - 4
Pool B
MLADOST
LAMAS
2 - 2
Pool A
LOUSADA
PAOLOBONOMI
0 - 2
Pool A
PLZEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
0 - 2
Pool B
SLAGELSE
SERVETTE
4 - 3
Pool B
PAOLOBONOMI
LAMAS
0 - 0
Pool A
MLADOST
LOUSADA
3 - 2
Pool A
SLAGELSE
PLZEN
3 - 0
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
SERVETTE
1 - 0
Pool B
SLAGELSE
LAMAS
1 - 2

Matches
23 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 MLADOST - SLAVIAPRAGUE 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1
13:00 SLAGELSE - LAMAS 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1
10:45 PAOLOBONOMI - PLZEN 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1
08:30 SERVETTE - LOUSADA 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DIESING Jonas SLAGELSE 2 2 1 5
VACEK David SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 2 1 5
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz SLAGELSE 4 0 0 4
FABRON Gaetan SERVETTE 2 1 0 3
PINTO Flávio LAMAS 3 0 0 3
CATARINO José LAMAS 1 1 0 2
JAZBEC Josip MLADOST 1 1 0 2
KALINCHUK Vitalii MLADOST 2 0 0 2
LÜSCHER Oscar SERVETTE 1 1 0 2
ROCHA André LAMAS 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Slagelse HC SLAGELSE 7 3 1 11
Servette HC SERVETTE 7 3 0 10
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas LAMAS 5 3 0 8
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 4 3 1 8
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 5 2 0 7
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi PAOLOBONOMI 4 2 0 6
AD Lousada LOUSADA 3 1 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DIESING Jonas Slagelse HC (DEN)
Leading Goalscorer VACEK David SK Slavia Prague (CZE)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 18 May 2018 10:00 PAOLOBONOMI v MLADOST (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Lineup MLADOST Statistics
02 18 May 2018 12:15 LOUSADA v LAMAS (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOUSADA Lineup LAMAS Statistics
03 18 May 2018 14:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SLAGELSE (Pool B) 2 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
04 18 May 2018 16:45 PLZEN v SERVETTE (Pool B) 0 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PLZEN Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
05 19 May 2018 10:00 MLADOST v LAMAS (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup LAMAS Statistics
06 19 May 2018 12:15 LOUSADA v PAOLOBONOMI (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOUSADA Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Statistics
07 19 May 2018 14:30 PLZEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) 0 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PLZEN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
08 19 May 2018 16:45 SLAGELSE v SERVETTE (Pool B) 4 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
09 20 May 2018 10:00 PAOLOBONOMI v LAMAS (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Lineup LAMAS Statistics
10 20 May 2018 12:15 MLADOST v LOUSADA (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:30 SLAGELSE v PLZEN (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup PLZEN Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:45 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SERVETTE (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
13 21 May 2018 08:30 SERVETTE v LOUSADA 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SERVETTE Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
14 21 May 2018 10:45 PAOLOBONOMI v PLZEN 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Lineup PLZEN Statistics
15 21 May 2018 13:00 SLAGELSE v LAMAS 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup LAMAS Statistics
16 21 May 2018 15:15 MLADOST v SLAVIAPRAGUE 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Slagelse HC (DEN) 15 DIESING Jonas 2 2 1 5
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 21 VACEK David 2 2 1 5
Slagelse HC (DEN) 19 CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz 4 0 0 4
Servette HC (SUI) 30 FABRON Gaetan 2 1 0 3
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 16 PINTO Flávio 3 0 0 3
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 1 CATARINO José 1 1 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 16 JAZBEC Josip 1 1 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 21 KALINCHUK Vitalii 2 0 0 2
Servette HC (SUI) 8 LÜSCHER Oscar 1 1 0 2
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 10 ROCHA André 0 2 0 2
Servette HC (SUI) 12 STAINES Jake 2 0 0 2
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 7 ANGIUS Stefano 1 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 27 ARLENGHI Andrea 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 7 BABICKÝ Martin 1 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 24 BECUWE Arnaud 0 1 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 5 BOLDRINI Loïc 1 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 10 COLLART Nicolas 1 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 10 DAMJANIĆ Jakov 0 1 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 9 DONCK Jonathan 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 12 GRIEBL Jakub 1 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 13 LLORET Joan 1 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 22 MARQUES Sérgio 1 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 29 MONSALVE Alfonso 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 15 ORTEGA Ander 0 1 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 8 ORTEGA Juan 0 1 0 1
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 14 PINTO Pedro 1 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 28 SANTOS Jose 1 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 20 SANTOS João 0 1 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 10 STELLER Philip 0 1 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 9 TEIXEIRA Gonçalo 1 0 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 17 TRZEPACZ Stephan Hald 1 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 10 URSONE Gonzalo 0 1 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 15 ČEFKO Domagoj 1 0 0 1
      35 17 2 54
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 1 CATARINO José 0 0 1
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 7 CARMO Luis 0 0 1
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 9 MENDES Paulo 0 0 1
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 10 ROCHA André 0 2 4
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 27 REIS João 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 3 SANTOS Bruno 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 6 ALVES Pedro 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 8 SANTOS Hugo 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 0 1 1
AD Lousada (POR) 14 ALMEIDA Carlos 0 1 2
AD Lousada (POR) 20 SANTOS João 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 6 TUŠKAN Slaven 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 8 HANŽEK Tomislav 0 1 0
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 15 ČEFKO Domagoj 0 1 3
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 17 PRUSAC Viktor 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 18 ALERIĆ Andrija 0 4 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 21 KALINCHUK Vitalii 0 0 2
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 3 SPITALE Mattia 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 4 EGUIZABAL German 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 6 COSTA Enrico 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 19 CORNO Fabrizio 0 0 1
ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 27 ARLENGHI Andrea 0 0 1
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 14 KORYŤÁK Jakub 0 0 1
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 16 MATOUSEK Pavel 0 1 1
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 31 Adam UHLIR 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 3 de KEYSER Nils 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 6 ZIMMERMANN Pascal 0 1 1
Servette HC (SUI) 15 NERI Laurent 0 0 4
Servette HC (SUI) 16 PANSCHIRI Chekeb 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 22 PRIVAT Clement 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 30 FABRON Gaetan 0 1 0
Slagelse HC (DEN) 10 STELLER Philip 0 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 15 DIESING Jonas 0 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 17 TRZEPACZ Stephan Hald 0 1 0
Slagelse HC (DEN) 19 CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz 0 1 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 4 HANUS Martin 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 8 ZUNA Čeněk 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 11 PITERÁK Daniel 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 14 KYNDL Jakub 0 0 1
      0 15 49
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 12
2 Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 3 1 2 0 6 3 3 9
3 ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 8
4 AD Lousada (POR) 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 3 0 0 10 5 5 15
2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 11
3 Servette HC (SUI) 3 1 0 2 7 5 2 7
4 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Trainee Umpire Manager JAMSON Hamish ENG EHF
Technical Delegate SLUYK Cees NED EHF
Technical Officer KURC Dariusz POL EHF
Judge BOULAHIA Kamel SUI NA
Judge DIXON Ross SCO EHF
Judge NEMČIĆ Robert CRO EHF
Judge ROTH Catalina SUI NA
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED EHF
Neutral Umpire O'DONNELL Shane IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire OTTEN Michiel NED EHF
National Umpire FERNANDES Ricardo POR EHF
National Umpire HOLEK Tomas CZE EHF
National Umpire LIMA Paulo POR EHF
National Umpire TAMMINGA Kees NED EHF
National Umpire VETROVSKY Petr CZE EHF
National Umpire WIMMER Joachim SUI EHF
National Umpire ZERO Enrico ITA EHF
National Umpire ZUPANCIC Luka AUT EHF
Appointments
Locations

Geneva (SUI)

Route de Frontenex 70, 1208 Genève, Switzerland
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-05-18 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-05-19 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-05-21 4 4 / 4 16 / 16 12 / 12