EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2018 Women

Murska Sobota, Slovenia

23 - 25 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-12-13 19:22:09

CASUALS
BOLU
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool B
PISA
WHITSAINTS
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
PARTILLE
TOPLICE
9 - 2 (5 - 2)
Pool A
AKADEMIK
RACA
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
CASUALS
PISA
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WHITSAINTS
BOLU
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool B
AKADEMIK
PARTILLE
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
TOPLICE
RACA
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
PISA
BOLU
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D, Pool B
WHITSAINTS
CASUALS
3 - 5 (2 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
PARTILLE
RACA
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
TOPLICE
AKADEMIK
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool A
RACA
WHITSAINTS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TOPLICE
CASUALS
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool C
PARTILLE
PISA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
AKADEMIK
BOLU
2 - 8 (2 - 3)
Pool D
CASUALS
RACA
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool C
TOPLICE
WHITSAINTS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
BOLU
PARTILLE
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
AKADEMIK
PISA
2 - 8 (2 - 1)
Pool D
Matches
13 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:20 AKADEMIK - PISA Pool D 2 - 8 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 BOLU - PARTILLE Pool D 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:40 TOPLICE - WHITSAINTS Pool C 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:30 CASUALS - RACA Pool C 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KÜÇÜKKOÇ Perihan BOLU 12 4 0 16
GALLIGANI Giulia PISA 7 3 0 10
MIKOVA Polin AKADEMIK 6 0 0 6
ESEN Ayla BOLU 4 1 0 5
FANTINI Emilia PARTILLE 4 1 0 5
HUNTER Katherine WHITSAINTS 4 0 1 5
LIMA Ângela CASUALS 3 2 0 5
BLOMGREN Sofia PARTILLE 4 0 0 4
CHEBENOVA Dominika RACA 2 2 0 4
CHIRICO Chiara PISA 2 2 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü BOLU 23 5 0 28
CUS Pisa PISA 16 6 0 22
Partille SC PARTILLE 16 1 0 17
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia AKADEMIK 8 3 1 12
KPH Rača RACA 6 6 0 12
Lisbon Casuals HC CASUALS 5 6 0 11
HK Moravske Toplice TOPLICE 9 1 1 11
Whitchurch Saints WHITSAINTS 7 1 1 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KÜÇÜKKOÇ Perihan Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 23 Feb 2018 10:00 CASUALS v BOLU (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CASUALS Lineup BOLU Statistics
02 23 Feb 2018 11:10 PISA v WHITSAINTS (Pool B) 7 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PISA Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
03 23 Feb 2018 12:20 PARTILLE v TOPLICE (Pool A) 9 - 2 (5 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup TOPLICE Statistics
04 23 Feb 2018 13:30 AKADEMIK v RACA (Pool A) 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup RACA Statistics
05 23 Feb 2018 16:00 CASUALS v PISA (Pool B) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CASUALS Lineup PISA Statistics
06 23 Feb 2018 17:10 WHITSAINTS v BOLU (Pool B) 0 - 6 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup BOLU Statistics
07 23 Feb 2018 18:20 AKADEMIK v PARTILLE (Pool A, Pool D) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
08 23 Feb 2018 19:30 TOPLICE v RACA (Pool A, Pool C) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup RACA Statistics
09 24 Feb 2018 09:00 PISA v BOLU (Pool B, Pool D) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PISA Lineup BOLU Statistics
10 24 Feb 2018 10:10 WHITSAINTS v CASUALS (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 5 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup CASUALS Statistics
11 24 Feb 2018 11:20 PARTILLE v RACA (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup RACA Statistics
12 24 Feb 2018 12:30 TOPLICE v AKADEMIK (Pool A) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
13 24 Feb 2018 16:00 RACA v WHITSAINTS (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACA Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
14 24 Feb 2018 17:10 TOPLICE v CASUALS (Pool C) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup CASUALS Statistics
15 24 Feb 2018 18:20 PARTILLE v PISA (Pool D) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup PISA Statistics
16 24 Feb 2018 19:30 AKADEMIK v BOLU (Pool D) 2 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup BOLU Statistics
17 25 Feb 2018 10:30 CASUALS v RACA (Pool C) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CASUALS Lineup RACA Statistics
18 25 Feb 2018 11:40 TOPLICE v WHITSAINTS (Pool C) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
19 25 Feb 2018 13:00 BOLU v PARTILLE (Pool D) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
20 25 Feb 2018 14:20 AKADEMIK v PISA (Pool D) 2 - 8 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup PISA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KÜÇÜKKOÇ Perihan Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 12 4 0 16
GALLIGANI Giulia CUS Pisa (ITA) 7 3 0 10
MIKOVA Polin FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 6 0 0 6
ESEN Ayla Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 4 1 0 5
FANTINI Emilia Partille SC (SWE) 4 1 0 5
HUNTER Katherine Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 4 0 1 5
LIMA Ângela Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 2 0 5
BLOMGREN Sofia Partille SC (SWE) 4 0 0 4
CHEBENOVA Dominika KPH Rača (SVK) 2 2 0 4
CHIRICO Chiara CUS Pisa (ITA) 2 2 0 4
FIDALGO Cláudia Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 1 3 0 4
FONDRKOVA Natalia KPH Rača (SVK) 0 4 0 4
MOBERG Klara Partille SC (SWE) 4 0 0 4
NACHTSHEIM Julia HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 2 1 1 4
DERVARIČ Petra HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 3 0 0 3
KEMPA Emily Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 0 0 3
PELT Marieke Partille SC (SWE) 3 0 0 3
YALDIZ Öykü Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 0 0 3
INDZHOVA Siana FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 1 1 0 2
INDZHOVA Tereza FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 1 1 2
KIZILIRMAK Hazime Nur Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 2 0 0 2
LECCHINI Martina CUS Pisa (ITA) 2 0 0 2
MEDVIKOVA Sarlota KPH Rača (SVK) 2 0 0 2
PESHEVA Elena FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 1 1 0 2
PUCHEROVA Barbora KPH Rača (SVK) 2 0 0 2
PUGLISI Sara CUS Pisa (ITA) 2 0 0 2
SCHMIDLECHNER Laura HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 2 0 0 2
TAGLIOLI Giulia CUS Pisa (ITA) 1 1 0 2
ŠKRILEC Danaja HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 2 0 0 2
AKSOY Dilek Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 1 0 0 1
ALPAKAN Sinem Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 1 0 0 1
BENDINELLI Francesca CUS Pisa (ITA) 1 0 0 1
COSTANZO Federica CUS Pisa (ITA) 1 0 0 1
HERNVALL Christina Partille SC (SWE) 1 0 0 1
LAXTON Olivia Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 0 1 0 1
LEITÃO Maria Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 1 0 0 1
PENETRA Joana Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 0 1 0 1
    90 29 3 122
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 2 1 0 8 6 2 12
2 Partille SC (SWE) 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 11
3 HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 6
4 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 0 1 2 6 9 -3 4

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 15
2 CUS Pisa (ITA) 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 11
3 Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 5
4 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 0 0 3 5 18 -13 1

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 8
2 Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 8
3 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 8
4 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 8

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 15
2 CUS Pisa (ITA) 3 1 0 2 11 7 4 7
3 Partille SC (SWE) 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 7
4 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 1 0 2 6 17 -11 5
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge CODINA BALLESTEROS María ESP EHF
Judge GYERGYEK Tatjana SLO NA
Judge HENNEL Georgina HUN EHF
Judge SKRILEC Metka SLO NA
Judge VINK-KRANJEC Martina SLO NA
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire LOPEZ MARTINEZ Pilar ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER EHF
National Umpire DIMITROVA Mihaela BUL EHF
National Umpire FAIAS Ana POR EHF
National Umpire GERÖ Miriam AUT EHF
National Umpire GOZEY Şeyma TUR EHF
National Umpire KOPPEN Angelika GER EHF
National Umpire MACARTHUR Abby WAL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Murska Sobota (SLO), Indoor

Ivanocijevo naselje 10, 9000 Murska Sobota, Slovenia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-23 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-24 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-25 4 4 / 4 / 4