EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2018 Women

Dundee, Scotland

23 - 25 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-02-25 14:04

 WETTINGEN - SUMCHANKA 
4 - 3 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 GRODNO - AMSTERDAM 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 UHCHAMBURG - ARMINEN 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 CAMPOMADRID - DUNDEEWAND 
8 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 AMSTERDAM - SUMCHANKA 
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 WETTINGEN - GRODNO 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
 CAMPOMADRID - UHCHAMBURG 
1 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 ARMINEN - DUNDEEWAND 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
 AMSTERDAM - WETTINGEN 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 GRODNO - SUMCHANKA 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 ARMINEN - CAMPOMADRID 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 UHCHAMBURG - DUNDEEWAND 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 DUNDEEWAND - GRODNO 
2 - 6 (1 - 6)
Pool C
 ARMINEN - WETTINGEN 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 UHCHAMBURG - SUMCHANKA 
4 - 3 (0 - 3)
Semi-Final 1
 AMSTERDAM - CAMPOMADRID 
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
Semi-Final 2
 WETTINGEN - DUNDEEWAND 
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
 ARMINEN - GRODNO 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C
 SUMCHANKA - AMSTERDAM 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
3rd/4th Place
 UHCHAMBURG - CAMPOMADRID 
25 minutes from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 UHC Hamburg (GER) 3 2 1 0 6 12
2 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 2 0 1 5 11
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 1 1 0 8
4 Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 3 0 0 3 -11 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 3 0 0 5 15
2 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 0 2 1 7
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 0 2 -2 7
4 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 0 2 -4 6
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 3 0 0 7 15
2 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 2 0 1 11 11
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 0 2 -7 6
4 Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 3 0 0 3 -11 1
Matches
25 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:00 WETTINGEN - DUNDEEWAND Pool C 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official
11:10 ARMINEN - GRODNO Pool C 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
13:00 SUMCHANKA - AMSTERDAM 3rd/4th Place 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Complete
14:30 UHCHAMBURG - CAMPOMADRID Final - Warmup
24 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
19:25 AMSTERDAM - CAMPOMADRID Semi-Final 2 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official
18:00 UHCHAMBURG - SUMCHANKA Semi-Final 1 4 - 3 (0 - 3) Official
16:40 ARMINEN - WETTINGEN Pool C 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official
15:30 DUNDEEWAND - GRODNO Pool C 2 - 6 (1 - 6) Official
12:30 UHCHAMBURG - DUNDEEWAND Pool A 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
11:20 ARMINEN - CAMPOMADRID Pool A 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
10:10 GRODNO - SUMCHANKA Pool B 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
09:00 AMSTERDAM - WETTINGEN Pool B 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia SUMCHANKA 4 4 0 8
OTTE Katharina UHCHAMBURG 2 5 0 7
ALBERS Felice AMSTERDAM 6 0 0 6
BUGMANN Karin WETTINGEN 5 1 0 6
GROTE Rebecca CAMPOMADRID 2 2 1 5
WÄLTI Stephanie WETTINGEN 1 3 1 5
AEBI Jessica WETTINGEN 3 1 0 4
SHYNTAR Volha GRODNO 1 3 0 4
BARRIOS Laura CAMPOMADRID 2 0 0 2
de BAAT Noor AMSTERDAM 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 11 6 1 18
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 8 4 1 13
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 8 5 0 13
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 11 1 0 12
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 4 8 0 12
GHC Ritm Grodno GRODNO 7 4 0 11
SV Arminen ARMINEN 2 2 0 4
Dundee Wanderers DUNDEEWAND 2 1 1 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 23 Feb 2018 10:00 WETTINGEN v SUMCHANKA (Pool B) 4 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
02 23 Feb 2018 11:10 GRODNO v AMSTERDAM (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
03 23 Feb 2018 12:20 UHCHAMBURG v ARMINEN (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
04 23 Feb 2018 13:30 CAMPOMADRID v DUNDEEWAND (Pool A) 8 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup DUNDEEWAND Statistics
05 23 Feb 2018 16:00 AMSTERDAM v SUMCHANKA (Pool B) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
06 23 Feb 2018 17:10 WETTINGEN v GRODNO (Pool C, Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup GRODNO Statistics
07 23 Feb 2018 18:20 CAMPOMADRID v UHCHAMBURG (Pool A) 1 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
08 23 Feb 2018 19:30 ARMINEN v DUNDEEWAND (Pool C, Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup DUNDEEWAND Statistics
09 24 Feb 2018 09:00 AMSTERDAM v WETTINGEN (Pool B) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
10 24 Feb 2018 10:10 GRODNO v SUMCHANKA (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
11 24 Feb 2018 11:20 ARMINEN v CAMPOMADRID (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
12 24 Feb 2018 12:30 UHCHAMBURG v DUNDEEWAND (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup DUNDEEWAND Statistics
13 24 Feb 2018 15:30 DUNDEEWAND v GRODNO (Pool C) 2 - 6 (1 - 6) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup DUNDEEWAND Lineup GRODNO Statistics
14 24 Feb 2018 16:40 ARMINEN v WETTINGEN (Pool C) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
15 24 Feb 2018 18:00 UHCHAMBURG v SUMCHANKA (Semi-Final 1) 4 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
16 24 Feb 2018 19:25 AMSTERDAM v CAMPOMADRID (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
17 25 Feb 2018 10:00 WETTINGEN v DUNDEEWAND (Pool C) 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup DUNDEEWAND Statistics
18 25 Feb 2018 11:10 ARMINEN v GRODNO (Pool C) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup GRODNO Statistics
19 25 Feb 2018 13:00 SUMCHANKA v AMSTERDAM (3rd/4th Place) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Complete Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Details Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
20 25 Feb 2018 14:30 UHCHAMBURG v CAMPOMADRID (Final) - Warmup Du-SC-In - Pitch 1 Lineups Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 19 games played - February 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 4 4 0 8
OTTE Katharina UHC Hamburg (GER) 2 5 0 7
ALBERS Felice AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 6 0 0 6
BUGMANN Karin HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 5 1 0 6
GROTE Rebecca Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 2 1 5
WÄLTI Stephanie HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 3 1 5
AEBI Jessica HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 0 4
SHYNTAR Volha GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 3 0 4
BARRIOS Laura Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 0 0 2
de BAAT Noor AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 0 0 2
GIL Empar Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 1 0 2
HONCHARENKO Olha MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 2 0 0 2
KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 1 0 2
LOPEZ-ALONSO Lucia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 0 0 2
MICHEEL Lena UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 1 0 2
PONOMARENKO Oksana MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 2 0 0 2
VASILYEVA Alesia GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 2 0 0 2
VEGA Charlotte AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 0 0 2
ABAJO SAENZ DE TEJADA Lucia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 1 0 1
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
BLAIKIE Ruth Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 1 0 0 1
DARK Emily Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 0 0 1 1
GEERLINGS Yasmin AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 1 0 0 1
GRASER Lucia SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
HAHNENKAMP Marie SV Arminen (AUT) 0 1 0 1
MAZYRKA Natallia GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
MÜLLER Marleen UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 1 0 1
MÜLLER-WIELAND Roda UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 1 0 1
PEREZ LAGUNAS Beatriz Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
SANGSTER Samantha Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 0 1 0 1
SAUKO Hanna GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
SCHARLAU Nicola UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
SHOKALENKO Kateryna MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 1 0 1
SNELLE Amy Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 1 0 0 1
TRIEBOLD Raffaela HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
TRÖSCH Tamara HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
VEEN Marijn AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 1 0 1
VUKOVICH Kristine SV Arminen (AUT) 0 1 0 1
WÄLTI Alexandra HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
    53 31 3 87
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 19 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 UHC Hamburg (GER) 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 12
2 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 11
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 8
4 Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 19 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 15
2 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 7
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 7
4 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 6

Pool C

Day 3 after 19 games played - February 25
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 15
2 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 2 0 1 13 2 11 11
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7 6
4 Dundee Wanderers (SCO) 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA EHF
Technical Officer RAMPONE Guendalina ITA EHF
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge COWAN Grace SCO NA
Judge EADIE Lorna SCO NA
Judge GRAHAM Cat SCO NA
Judge MULLER Petra GER EHF
EHF Representative MEYER Carola GER EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Umpires Manager WESSEL Mirjam NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU EHF
Neutral Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
National Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL EHF
National Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
National Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Claire SCO EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
National Umpire REID Christine IRL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Dundee (SCO), Indoor

45 Mains Loan, Dundee, Dundee City DD4 7AF, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-23 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-24 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-25 4 4 / 4 / 4