EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II 2018 Men

Tbilisi, Georgia

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-10-20 01:31:45

HRAZDAN
LOKOMOTIV
9 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
KILPPARI
KRINGSJA
3 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
KLEVAS
TBILISI
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
THREEROCK
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
KILPPARI
LOKOMOTIV
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
KLEVAS
KRINGSJA
6 - 8 (5 - 3)
Pool A
THREEROCK
TBILISI
10 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
KILPPARI
THREEROCK
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
KRINGSJA
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
LOKOMOTIV
KLEVAS
1 - 9 (1 - 4)
Pool A
TBILISI
KILPPARI
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
KRINGSJA
THREEROCK
5 - 8 (3 - 5)
Pool A
KLEVAS
HRAZDAN
3 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
LOKOMOTIV
TBILISI
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool A
KLEVAS
KILPPARI
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TBILISI
HRAZDAN
1 - 13 (1 - 7)
Pool A
LOKOMOTIV
KRINGSJA
3 - 6 (2 - 3)
Pool A
KLEVAS
THREEROCK
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
KILPPARI
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KRINGSJA
TBILISI
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
LOKOMOTIV
THREEROCK
2 - 23 (1 - 8)
Pool A
Matches
20 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 LOKOMOTIV - THREEROCK Pool A 2 - 23 (1 - 8) Official Pitch 1
13:50 KRINGSJA - TBILISI Pool A 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:40 HRAZDAN - KILPPARI Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:30 KLEVAS - THREEROCK Pool A 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:20 LOKOMOTIV - KRINGSJA Pool A 3 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1
09:10 TBILISI - HRAZDAN Pool A 1 - 13 (1 - 7) Official Pitch 1
08:00 KLEVAS - KILPPARI Pool A 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey HRAZDAN 14 3 0 17
CANNING Ross THREEROCK 2 9 4 15
SINGH Abhishek KRINGSJA 10 4 0 14
PAUTZ Richard THREEROCK 10 0 0 10
CHAVDAROV Stefan LOKOMOTIV 8 0 1 9
MALEYKO Alexander HRAZDAN 6 1 2 9
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing KRINGSJA 6 1 1 8
HOSKING Jody THREEROCK 8 0 0 8
HIRVIOJA Sampo KILPPARI 3 3 1 7
POCEVICIUS Mantvydas KLEVAS 1 6 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Three Rock Rovers THREEROCK 41 9 4 54
Hrazdan HRAZDAN 22 7 5 34
Kringsja Sports Klubb KRINGSJA 21 8 1 30
Klevas - Siauliai KLEVAS 14 12 0 26
HC Kilppari KILPPARI 13 6 1 20
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 LOKOMOTIV 11 1 1 13
Tbilisi Club TBILISI 3 3 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Three Rock Rovers (IRL) THREEROCK 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 2
Hrazdan (ARM) HRAZDAN 3
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) KLEVAS 4
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 5
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) LOKOMOTIV 6
Tbilisi Club (GEO) TBILISI 7
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 16 Feb 2018 10:00 HRAZDAN v LOKOMOTIV (Pool A) 9 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup LOKOMOTIV Statistics
02 16 Feb 2018 11:10 KILPPARI v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 3 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
03 16 Feb 2018 12:20 KLEVAS v TBILISI (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KLEVAS Lineup TBILISI Statistics
04 16 Feb 2018 14:30 HRAZDAN v THREEROCK (Pool A) 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
05 16 Feb 2018 17:00 KILPPARI v LOKOMOTIV (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup LOKOMOTIV Statistics
06 16 Feb 2018 18:10 KLEVAS v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 6 - 8 (5 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KLEVAS Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
07 16 Feb 2018 19:20 THREEROCK v TBILISI (Pool A) 10 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup THREEROCK Lineup TBILISI Statistics
08 17 Feb 2018 10:00 KILPPARI v THREEROCK (Pool A) 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
09 17 Feb 2018 11:10 HRAZDAN v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 3 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
10 17 Feb 2018 12:20 LOKOMOTIV v KLEVAS (Pool A) 1 - 9 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOKOMOTIV Lineup KLEVAS Statistics
11 17 Feb 2018 14:30 TBILISI v KILPPARI (Pool A) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TBILISI Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
12 17 Feb 2018 17:00 KRINGSJA v THREEROCK (Pool A) 5 - 8 (3 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
13 17 Feb 2018 18:10 KLEVAS v HRAZDAN (Pool A) 3 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KLEVAS Lineup HRAZDAN Statistics
14 17 Feb 2018 19:20 LOKOMOTIV v TBILISI (Pool A) 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOKOMOTIV Lineup TBILISI Statistics
15 18 Feb 2018 08:00 KLEVAS v KILPPARI (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KLEVAS Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
16 18 Feb 2018 09:10 TBILISI v HRAZDAN (Pool A) 1 - 13 (1 - 7) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TBILISI Lineup HRAZDAN Statistics
17 18 Feb 2018 10:20 LOKOMOTIV v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 3 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOKOMOTIV Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
18 18 Feb 2018 11:30 KLEVAS v THREEROCK (Pool A) 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KLEVAS Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
19 18 Feb 2018 12:40 HRAZDAN v KILPPARI (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
20 18 Feb 2018 13:50 KRINGSJA v TBILISI (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup TBILISI Statistics
21 18 Feb 2018 15:00 LOKOMOTIV v THREEROCK (Pool A) 2 - 23 (1 - 8) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LOKOMOTIV Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 21 games played - February 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey Hrazdan (ARM) 14 3 0 17
CANNING Ross Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 2 9 4 15
SINGH Abhishek Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 10 4 0 14
PAUTZ Richard Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 10 0 0 10
CHAVDAROV Stefan RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 8 0 1 9
MALEYKO Alexander Hrazdan (ARM) 6 1 2 9
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 6 1 1 8
HOSKING Jody Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 8 0 0 8
HIRVIOJA Sampo HC Kilppari (FIN) 3 3 1 7
POCEVICIUS Mantvydas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 1 6 0 7
GALKUS Rokas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 4 2 0 6
MORRIS Harry Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 5 0 0 5
RANTALA Tommi HC Kilppari (FIN) 4 1 0 5
WALSH Daragh Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 5 0 0 5
EMPEY Conor Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 4 0 0 4
GASPARYAN Davit Hrazdan (ARM) 0 2 2 4
SHARMA Varun Kamur Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 2 2 0 4
DELCHEV Borislav RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 3 0 0 3
KRINGELIS Vaidotas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 2 1 0 3
WALKER James Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 3 0 0 3
ASTRAUSKAS Karolis Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 2 0 0 2
BANDŽIULIS Julius Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 0 2 0 2
BARZINSKAS Deivydas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 2 0 0 2
GEVORKYAN Arsen Hrazdan (ARM) 0 1 1 2
GEYER Eckart Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 2 0 0 2
GRUBLIAUSKAS Matas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 2 0 0 2
JIMSHELEISHVILI Giorgi Tbilisi Club (GEO) 2 0 0 2
LEPPÄNEN Tuomo HC Kilppari (FIN) 2 0 0 2
LINDROOS Sami HC Kilppari (FIN) 1 1 0 2
PABIJANSKAS Tadas Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 1 1 0 2
RATINEN Samu HC Kilppari (FIN) 1 1 0 2
SINGH SOHI Sandeep Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 1 0 2
GOGISHVILI Mishka Tbilisi Club (GEO) 0 1 0 1
GVANTSELADZE Koba Tbilisi Club (GEO) 0 1 0 1
HIRVIOJA Jouni HC Kilppari (FIN) 1 0 0 1
JULHAKYAN Tigran Hrazdan (ARM) 1 0 0 1
KARAPETYAN Gor Hrazdan (ARM) 1 0 0 1
KHONELIDZE Guram Tbilisi Club (GEO) 1 0 0 1
MADELEY Luke Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 1 0 0 1
McCREA Ben Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 1 0 0 1
MIRTCHEV Peter RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 0 1 0 1
PANSCHIN Andrei HC Kilppari (FIN) 1 0 0 1
SHARMA Kuber Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
SINGH ATTWAL Gurkeerat Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
TEVDORADZE Toko Tbilisi Club (GEO) 0 1 0 1
    125 46 12 183
Cards
Day 3 after 21 games played - February 18
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Hrazdan (ARM) 5 YEGHIAZARYAN Vahe 0 0 1
Hrazdan (ARM) 13 MALEYKO Alexander 0 0 3
HC Kilppari (FIN) 1 LUHTA Jussi 0 1 0
HC Kilppari (FIN) 2 PANSCHIN Andrei 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 4 RANTALA Tommi 0 1 0
HC Kilppari (FIN) 5 HIRVIOJA Jouni 0 0 2
HC Kilppari (FIN) 6 HIRVIOJA Sampo 0 1 0
HC Kilppari (FIN) 8 LINDROOS Sami 0 1 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 10 RINNE Markku 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 11 HAAPANEN Henri 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 13 RATINEN Samu 0 1 0
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 2 KRINGELIS Vaidotas 0 0 1
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 8 POCEVICIUS Mantvydas 0 1 1
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 11 NOMEIKA Dominykas 0 1 0
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 15 BANDŽIULIS Julius 0 0 1
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 17 PABIJANSKAS Tadas 0 0 1
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 32 ANDROŠIUNAS Nikas 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 SINGH RATHORE Divyabhanu 0 1 0
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 SINGH SOHI Sandeep 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 9 SINGH Abhishek 0 1 3
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 11 SINGH ATTWAL Gurkeerat 0 1 0
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SHARMA Varun Kamur 0 0 1
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 5 IGNATOV Kiril 0 0 1
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 6 STANCHEV Vlaycho 0 2 1
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 7 DELCHEV Borislav 0 0 1
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 8 GOTSOV Radoslav 0 0 1
Tbilisi Club (GEO) 3 KHARAISHVILI Zviadi 0 1 0
Tbilisi Club (GEO) 4 GOGISHVILI Mishka 0 0 1
Tbilisi Club (GEO) 9 JIMSHELEISHVILI Giorgi 0 0 2
Tbilisi Club (GEO) 10 GVANTSELADZE Koba 0 0 1
Tbilisi Club (GEO) 13 KHONELIDZE Guram 0 1 0
Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 9 CANNING Ross 0 0 2
Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 19 PAUTZ Richard 0 0 2
      0 14 32
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Three Rock Rovers (IRL) THREEROCK 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 2
Hrazdan (ARM) HRAZDAN 3
Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) KLEVAS 4
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 5
RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) LOKOMOTIV 6
Tbilisi Club (GEO) TBILISI 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 21 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 6 6 0 0 54 13 41 30
2 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 6 5 0 1 30 24 6 25
3 Hrazdan (ARM) 6 4 0 2 34 14 20 22
4 Klevas - Siauliai (LTU) 6 2 1 3 26 20 6 15
5 HC Kilppari (FIN) 6 2 1 3 20 16 4 14
6 RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL) 6 1 0 5 13 56 -43 5
7 Tbilisi Club (GEO) 6 0 0 6 6 40 -34 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BAIRD Scott SCO EHF
Technical Officer KRIEGEL Michael GER EHF
Judge LAZARIASHVILI Temo GEO NA
Judge MAGHLAKELIDZE Rada GEO NA
Judge MOHAMMED Shabbir NOR EHF
Judge RUTTEN Leon NED EHF
Judge TCHAKVADZE Giorgi GEO NA
Umpires Manager EILMER Thomas AUT EHF
Umpires Manager KELLEHER Tony ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire HEMBRECHT Pieter NED EHF
Neutral Umpire WIMMER Joachim SUI EHF
National Umpire ABBOTT Rob IRL EHF
National Umpire HAJATYAN Davit ARM EHF
National Umpire KIYANI Mohammad Khidash NOR EHF
National Umpire LAKŠTAUSKAS Tomas LTU EHF
National Umpire MÄKELÄ Simo FIN EHF
National Umpire PETKOV Nikolay BUL EHF
National Umpire TSERCVADZE Tsotne GEO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Tbilisi (GEO), Indoor

Giorgi Barnabishvili St, Tbilisi, Georgia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-16 7 7 / 7 / 7
2018-02-17 7 7 / 7 / 7
2018-02-18 7 7 / 7 / 7