EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2018 Men

Minsk, Belarus

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2022-05-28 13:08:49
Senior Mens Indoor

POMORZANIN
MENZIESHILL
6 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
SLAGELSE
BRA
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
PARTILLE
ZELINA
7 - 6 (3 - 2)
Pool B
MINSK
LILLE
10 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool B
MENZIESHILL
BRA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
SLAGELSE
POMORZANIN
7 - 7 (3 - 4)
Pool A, Pool D
ZELINA
LILLE
6 - 7 (4 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
MINSK
PARTILLE
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
POMORZANIN
BRA
4 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
MENZIESHILL
SLAGELSE
4 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
PARTILLE
LILLE
7 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
ZELINA
MINSK
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BRA
ZELINA
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool C
MENZIESHILL
LILLE
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool C
POMORZANIN
PARTILLE
3 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool D
SLAGELSE
MINSK
2 - 10 (1 - 6)
Pool D
LILLE
BRA
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool C
MENZIESHILL
ZELINA
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool C
MINSK
POMORZANIN
6 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
SLAGELSE
PARTILLE
3 - 11 (1 - 5)
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 2 1 0 7 12
2 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 3 1 2 0 2 9
3 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 3 1 0 2 -3 7
4 HC Bra (ITA) 3 0 1 2 -6 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 2 1 0 9 12
2 Partille SC (SWE) 3 2 0 1 3 11
3 Lille MHC (FRA) 3 1 0 2 -10 5
4 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 0 1 2 -2 4
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Lille MHC (FRA) 3 2 1 0 2 12
2 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 2 0 1 4 11
3 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 3 1 0 2 -2 7
4 HC Bra (ITA) 3 0 1 2 -4 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 3 0 0 14 15
2 Partille SC (SWE) 3 2 0 1 9 11
3 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 3 0 1 2 -7 2
4 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 0 1 2 -16 2
Matches
28 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:40 SLAGELSE - PARTILLE Pool D 3 - 11 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1
12:30 MINSK - POMORZANIN Pool D 6 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:10 MENZIESHILL - ZELINA Pool C 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 LILLE - BRA Pool C 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BJÖRKMAN Johan PARTILLE 16 0 2 18
LUTSEVICH Ivan MINSK 11 2 1 14
BECUWE Thomas LILLE 11 0 0 11
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz SLAGELSE 4 6 0 10
MAKOWSKI Krystian POMORZANIN 3 6 0 9
GRAND Tobias PARTILLE 6 1 0 7
HANCHAROU Aliaksandr MINSK 5 2 0 7
LYKOV Aleksandr ZELINA 4 2 1 7
FUJS Anze ZELINA 6 0 0 6
BELAVUSAU Uladzislau MINSK 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC Minsk MINSK 26 7 1 34
Partille SC PARTILLE 27 5 2 34
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 19 3 2 24
Slagelse HC SLAGELSE 14 7 2 23
KS Pomorzanin Torun POMORZANIN 14 8 0 22
Lille MHC LILLE 16 5 0 21
Grove Menzieshill MENZIESHILL 9 5 0 14
HC Bra BRA 7 5 0 12
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 1
Partille SC (SWE) PARTILLE 2
KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) POMORZANIN 3
Slagelse HC (DEN) SLAGELSE 4
Lille MHC (FRA) LILLE 5
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) ZELINA 6
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) MENZIESHILL 7
HC Bra (ITA) BRA 8
Awards
Award Player Team