EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2018 Men

Minsk, Belarus

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2017-12-12 17:06

 POMORZANIN - MENZIESHILL 
2 months from now
Pool A
 SLAGELSE - BRA 
2 months from now
Pool A
 PARTILLE - ZELINA 
2 months from now
Pool B
 MINSK - LILLE 
2 months from now
Pool B
 MENZIESHILL - BRA 
2 months from now
Pool A
 SLAGELSE - POMORZANIN 
2 months from now
Pool A
 ZELINA - LILLE 
2 months from now
Pool B
 MINSK - PARTILLE 
2 months from now
Pool B
 POMORZANIN - BRA 
2 months from now
Pool A
 MENZIESHILL - SLAGELSE 
2 months from now
Pool A
 PARTILLE - LILLE 
2 months from now
Pool B
 ZELINA - MINSK 
2 months from now
Pool B
 4th Pool A - 4th Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 2nd Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 1st Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
 3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A 
2 months from now
Pool C
 3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool C
 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A 
2 months from now
Pool D
 1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B 
2 months from now
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Bra (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lille MHC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Partille SC (SWE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
12 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:00 POMORZANIN - MENZIESHILL Pool A - Upcoming
11:10 SLAGELSE - BRA Pool A - Upcoming
12:20 PARTILLE - ZELINA Pool B - Upcoming
13:30 MINSK - LILLE Pool B - Upcoming
16:00 MENZIESHILL - BRA Pool A - Upcoming
17:10 SLAGELSE - POMORZANIN Pool A - Upcoming
18:20 ZELINA - LILLE Pool B - Upcoming
19:30 MINSK - PARTILLE Pool B - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 16 Feb 2018 10:00 POMORZANIN v MENZIESHILL (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup POMORZANIN Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
02 16 Feb 2018 11:10 SLAGELSE v BRA (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup BRA Statistics
03 16 Feb 2018 12:20 PARTILLE v ZELINA (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PARTILLE Lineup ZELINA Statistics
04 16 Feb 2018 13:30 MINSK v LILLE (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MINSK Lineup LILLE Statistics
05 16 Feb 2018 16:00 MENZIESHILL v BRA (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup BRA Statistics
06 16 Feb 2018 17:10 SLAGELSE v POMORZANIN (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup POMORZANIN Statistics
07 16 Feb 2018 18:20 ZELINA v LILLE (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ZELINA Lineup LILLE Statistics
08 16 Feb 2018 19:30 MINSK v PARTILLE (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MINSK Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
09 17 Feb 2018 09:00 POMORZANIN v BRA (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup POMORZANIN Lineup BRA Statistics
10 17 Feb 2018 10:10 MENZIESHILL v SLAGELSE (Pool A) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
11 17 Feb 2018 11:20 PARTILLE v LILLE (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PARTILLE Lineup LILLE Statistics
12 17 Feb 2018 12:30 ZELINA v MINSK (Pool B) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ZELINA Lineup MINSK Statistics
13 17 Feb 2018 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 17 Feb 2018 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 17 Feb 2018 18:50 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 17 Feb 2018 20:00 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 18 Feb 2018 10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 18 Feb 2018 11:10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 18 Feb 2018 12:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 18 Feb 2018 13:40 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) Mi-BL-In-Pa-Of-Sp - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Bra (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lille MHC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Partille SC (SWE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CATTON Stephen ENG EHF
Technical Officer BRESCIANI Stefano ITA EHF
Umpires Manager FIGUEIREDO Rui POR EHF
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 POMORZANIN v MENZIESHILL (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
02 SLAGELSE v BRA (Pool A)
11:10:00
 
03 PARTILLE v ZELINA (Pool B)
12:20:00
 
04 MINSK v LILLE (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
05 MENZIESHILL v BRA (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
06 SLAGELSE v POMORZANIN (Pool A)
17:10:00
 
07 ZELINA v LILLE (Pool B)
18:20:00
 
08 MINSK v PARTILLE (Pool B)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 POMORZANIN v BRA (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
10 MENZIESHILL v SLAGELSE (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
11 PARTILLE v LILLE (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
12 ZELINA v MINSK (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
11:10:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D)
12:30:00
 
20 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
13:40:00
 
Locations

Minsk (BLR), Indoor Palace of Sports

praspiekt Pieramožcaŭ 4, Minsk, Belarus
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-16 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-17 8 0 / 0 / 0
2018-02-18 4 0 / 0 / 0