EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2018 Men

Wettingen, Switzerland

16 - 18 Feb 2018

Local Time 2018-07-19 19:40:58

ARMINEN
COMPLUTENSE
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
AMSTERDAM
RACINGBRUX
8 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SURBITON
WETTINGEN
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool C, Pool A
ROTWKOLN
ELEKTROSTAL
4 - 5 (2 - 1)
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
RACINGBRUX
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
AMSTERDAM
ARMINEN
7 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
ELEKTROSTAL
WETTINGEN
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SURBITON
ROTWKOLN
1 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool A
ARMINEN
RACINGBRUX
3 - 4 (1 - 0)
Pool B
COMPLUTENSE
AMSTERDAM
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B
ELEKTROSTAL
SURBITON
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
ROTWKOLN
WETTINGEN
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
ARMINEN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
SURBITON
COMPLUTENSE
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
ELEKTROSTAL
RACINGBRUX
4 - 4 (2 - 4) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi-Final 1
AMSTERDAM
ROTWKOLN
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
COMPLUTENSE
WETTINGEN
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
SURBITON
ARMINEN
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
ELEKTROSTAL
AMSTERDAM
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
RACINGBRUX
ROTWKOLN
2 - 5 (0 - 4)
Final
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 RACINGBRUX - ROTWKOLN Final 2 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1
13:00 ELEKTROSTAL - AMSTERDAM 3rd/4th Place 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:15 SURBITON - ARMINEN Pool C 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:00 COMPLUTENSE - WETTINGEN Pool C 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MILTKAU Marco ROTWKOLN 6 2 1 9
BOON Tom RACINGBRUX 0 7 0 7
FORSYTH Alan SURBITON 5 0 1 6
LEIJS Nicki AMSTERDAM 3 3 0 6
TIGGES Robert AMSTERDAM 3 2 1 6
RACHWALSKI Dariusz ARMINEN 1 4 0 5
TROMPERTZ Moritz ROTWKOLN 5 0 0 5
BELE Alexander ARMINEN 2 2 0 4
BURKHARDT Boris AMSTERDAM 4 0 0 4
KELLER Manuel WETTINGEN 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 16 6 1 23
Rot-Weiss Koln ROTWKOLN 13 7 1 21
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 12 8 0 20
Racing Club de Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 7 8 0 15
SV Arminen ARMINEN 6 6 1 13
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 4 6 1 11
Surbiton HC SURBITON 8 0 1 9
C.H. SPV Complutense COMPLUTENSE 6 1 0 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) ROTWKOLN 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) RACINGBRUX 2
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) ELEKTROSTAL 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 6
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 7
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MILTKAU Marco Rot-Weiss Koln (GER)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 16 Feb 2018 10:00 ARMINEN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool B, Pool C) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
02 16 Feb 2018 11:15 AMSTERDAM v RACINGBRUX (Pool B) 8 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
03 16 Feb 2018 12:30 SURBITON v WETTINGEN (Pool A, Pool C) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
04 16 Feb 2018 13:45 ROTWKOLN v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) 4 - 5 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ROTWKOLN Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
05 16 Feb 2018 15:30 COMPLUTENSE v RACINGBRUX (Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
06 16 Feb 2018 16:45 AMSTERDAM v ARMINEN (Pool B) 7 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
07 16 Feb 2018 18:00 ELEKTROSTAL v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
08 16 Feb 2018 19:15 SURBITON v ROTWKOLN (Pool A) 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup ROTWKOLN Statistics
09 17 Feb 2018 09:00 ARMINEN v RACINGBRUX (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
10 17 Feb 2018 10:15 COMPLUTENSE v AMSTERDAM (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
11 17 Feb 2018 11:30 ELEKTROSTAL v SURBITON (Pool A) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup SURBITON Statistics
12 17 Feb 2018 12:45 ROTWKOLN v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ROTWKOLN Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
13 17 Feb 2018 16:30 WETTINGEN v ARMINEN (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
14 17 Feb 2018 17:45 SURBITON v COMPLUTENSE (Pool C) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
15 17 Feb 2018 19:00 ELEKTROSTAL v RACINGBRUX (Semi-Final 1) 4 - 4 (2 - 4) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
16 17 Feb 2018 20:15 AMSTERDAM v ROTWKOLN (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup ROTWKOLN Statistics
17 18 Feb 2018 10:00 COMPLUTENSE v WETTINGEN (Pool C) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
18 18 Feb 2018 11:15 SURBITON v ARMINEN (Pool C) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
19 18 Feb 2018 13:00 ELEKTROSTAL v AMSTERDAM (3rd/4th Place) 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
20 18 Feb 2018 14:30 RACINGBRUX v ROTWKOLN (Final) 2 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup ROTWKOLN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MILTKAU Marco Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 6 2 1 9
BOON Tom Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 7 0 7
FORSYTH Alan Surbiton HC (ENG) 5 0 1 6
LEIJS Nicki AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 3 0 6
TIGGES Robert AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 2 1 6
RACHWALSKI Dariusz SV Arminen (AUT) 1 4 0 5
TROMPERTZ Moritz Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 5 0 0 5
BELE Alexander SV Arminen (AUT) 2 2 0 4
BURKHARDT Boris AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 4 0 0 4
KELLER Manuel HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 3 0 4
LOGINOV Iaroslav Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 4 0 0 4
RÜHR Christopher Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 1 3 0 4
ARUSIIA Georgii Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 3 0 3
FELLER Florian HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 0 1 3
KHAIRULLIN Marat Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 0 0 3
KURAEV Andrey Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 1 0 3
MARAITE Pierre-Louis Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 0 0 3
SWEERING Max AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 0 0 3
CHARLIER Cédric Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 0 0 2
FLECKHAUS Jan Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 0 2 0 2
GRANDITS Manuel SV Arminen (AUT) 2 0 0 2
HORN Casper AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 0 0 2
LEPESHKIN Sergey Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 0 0 2
NEVADO Guillermo C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 1 0 2
WULLSCHLEGER Fabian HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 2 0 2
ZHIRKOV Alexander Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 2 0 2
ARQUÉS Pedro C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 0 0 1
COBOS Ignacio C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 0 0 1
CORNILLIE Thibaut Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 1
DRATON-CHANA Arjan Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FARRINGTON Rob Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GEYER Hendrik Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
LARIKOV Ilya Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 1 0 1
MESSERLI Dominik HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
MINAR Michael SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
MOKROUSOV Evgenii Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 1 0 1
MOOIJ Johannes AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 1 0 0 1
MORARD Yves HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
PLENNEVAUX Maxime Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 1
PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 1 0 0 1
PUENTE-VIECO Guillermo C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 0 0 1
RICKLI Andrin Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 1 0 1
ROHOF Teun AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 1 0 1
SAN MARTIN Daniel C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 0 0 1
SCHMIDT Patrick SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 1 1
SWIATEK Benedikt Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 1 0 0 1
VILLEGAS Jose C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 0 0 1
    72 42 5 119
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) ROTWKOLN 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) RACINGBRUX 2
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) ELEKTROSTAL 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 6
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 7
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 15
2 Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 11
3 Surbiton HC (ENG) 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 6
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 0 3 7 11 -4 3

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 15
2 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 1 1 1 9 14 -5 7
3 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 0 2 1 5 8 -3 4
4 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 0 1 2 8 13 -5 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 11
2 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 8
3 Surbiton HC (ENG) 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 7
4 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 5
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MCKAY Iain SCO EHF
Technical Officer COPPIETERS Benoit BEL EHF
Judge BOEHNLEIN Peter SUI NA
Judge HUNZIKER Adrian SUI NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER EHF
Judge STICKLAND Harry ENG EHF
Judge SUTER Peter SUI NA
EHF Representative KAPOUNEK Walter AUT EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager GOODE Tom IRL EHF
Umpires Manager MORALES Antonio ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire BELL Fraser SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG EHF
National Umpire GOLOVANOV Mikhail RUS EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ Moises ESP EHF
National Umpire MESSERLI Benjamin SUI EHF
National Umpire NAGTZAAM Jasper NED EHF
National Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
National Umpire TARNOCZI Oliver AUT EHF
Appointments
Locations

Wettingen (SUI), Indoor

Tägerhardstrasse 122, 5430 Wettingen, Switzerland
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-02-16 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-17 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-02-18 4 4 / 4 / 4