EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2017 Women

Vienna, Austria

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2018-08-18 18:41:47

ARMINEN
BLACKBOYS
0 - 1
Pool A
WETTINGEN
1946PRAGA
2 - 1
Pool A
EDINBURGH
AHTCWIEN
5 - 0
Pool B
LAMBERSART
WHITSAINTS
3 - 2
Pool B
BLACKBOYS
1946PRAGA
3 - 2
Pool A
EDINBURGH
LAMBERSART
4 - 1
Pool B
WETTINGEN
ARMINEN
0 - 1
Pool A
WHITSAINTS
AHTCWIEN
0 - 1
Pool B
BLACKBOYS
WETTINGEN
1 - 1
Pool A
LAMBERSART
AHTCWIEN
3 - 0
Pool B
ARMINEN
1946PRAGA
2 - 1
Pool A
WHITSAINTS
EDINBURGH
0 - 7
Pool B
EDINBURGH
ARMINEN
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)

Matches
18 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 BLACKBOYS - LAMBERSART 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1
13:00 EDINBURGH - ARMINEN 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
10:45 WETTINGEN - WHITSAINTS 9 - 0 Official Pitch 1
08:30 AHTCWIEN - 1946PRAGA 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ROJAS Macarena BLACKBOYS 6 0 0 6
MARTINOT Julie LAMBERSART 5 0 0 5
MALSEED Zara EDINBURGH 3 1 0 4
DECSYOVÁ Veronika 1946PRAGA 2 1 0 3
SCHNYDER Silja WETTINGEN 2 1 0 3
WÄLTI Stephanie WETTINGEN 1 2 0 3
DRU Rebecca EDINBURGH 0 0 2 2
GIRDWOOD Caitlin EDINBURGH 1 1 0 2
PASTOR Mercedes BLACKBOYS 1 1 0 2
PRESTON Katy WHITSAINTS 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
University of Edinburgh HC EDINBURGH 9 6 2 17
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 8 4 0 12
Black Boys HC Geneve BLACKBOYS 7 2 0 9
Iris Hockey Lambersart LAMBERSART 7 2 0 9
HC 1946 Praga 1946PRAGA 3 2 0 5
SV Arminen ARMINEN 1 3 0 4
Whitchurch Saints WHITSAINTS 0 2 0 2
Navax AHTC Wien AHTCWIEN 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) BLACKBOYS 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) EDINBURGH 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 3
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) LAMBERSART 3
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 1946PRAGA 5
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) WHITSAINTS 7
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) AHTCWIEN 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ROJAS Macarena Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 WETTINGEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 ARMINEN v BLACKBOYS (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup BLACKBOYS Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 EDINBURGH v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) 5 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 16:45 LAMBERSART v WHITSAINTS (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAMBERSART Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 BLACKBOYS v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 WETTINGEN v ARMINEN (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 WHITSAINTS v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 EDINBURGH v LAMBERSART (Pool B) 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup LAMBERSART Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 BLACKBOYS v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 ARMINEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 LAMBERSART v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAMBERSART Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 WHITSAINTS v EDINBURGH (Pool B) 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 AHTCWIEN v 1946PRAGA 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AHTCWIEN Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 WETTINGEN v WHITSAINTS 9 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 EDINBURGH v ARMINEN 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 BLACKBOYS v LAMBERSART 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup LAMBERSART Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ROJAS Macarena Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 6 0 0 6
MARTINOT Julie Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 5 0 0 5
MALSEED Zara University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 3 1 0 4
DECSYOVÁ Veronika HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 2 1 0 3
SCHNYDER Silja HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 1 0 3
WÄLTI Stephanie HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 2 0 3
DRU Rebecca University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 0 2 2
GIRDWOOD Caitlin University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 1 0 2
PASTOR Mercedes Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 1 1 0 2
PRESTON Katy Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 0 2 0 2
SWANSON Laura University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 2 0 2
WIELOCH Joanna SV Arminen (AUT) 0 2 0 2
AEBI Jessica HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
BUGMANN Karin HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Louise University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
DUBY Justine Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 0 1 0 1
EADIE Alison University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 1 0 1
EL ALLALY Hasna HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
HADAMOFSKY Christine Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 1 0 0 1
HAHNENKAMP Marie SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
HRDLIČKOVÁ Anna HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 0 1 0 1
HUTCHESON Ellie University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
KAUR Jaspreet SV Arminen (AUT) 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Servane Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 1 0 0 1
MAUNDER Sophie University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
MILLER Waverley University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
MORRIS Maisie University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
PEHLE Hannah Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 0 1 0 1
RICHARD Athéna Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 0 1 0 1
RICHARD Tiphaine Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 1 0 0 1
TOMKINS Lara University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 1 0 1
TRIEBOLD Raffaela HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
TRÖSCH Elena HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
TURKOVÁ Michaela HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 1 0 0 1
WÄLTI Alexandra HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
    36 21 2 59
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 6 DUKÁTOVÁ Gabriela 0 0 1
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 8 PATERSON Karolina 0 0 2
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 9 LOMSKÁ Zuzana 0 0 1
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 10 KYNDLOVÁ Klara 0 1 0
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 24 KUBU Tereza 0 0 1
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 27 ŠVENKOVÁ Barbora 0 1 0
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 3 DVORAK Corinna 0 0 1
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 9 HADAMOFSKY Christine 0 0 1
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 15 CECH-PROKSCH Karin 0 0 1
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 19 FELBER Fiona 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 3 LESNIEWICZ Magdalena 0 1 0
SV Arminen (AUT) 9 WIELOCH Joanna 0 1 0
SV Arminen (AUT) 13 LENZINGER Catherine 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRASER Lucia 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 21 LENZINGER Alexandra 0 0 1
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 7 PASTOR Mercedes 0 1 0
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 13 RICKLI Fiona 0 0 1
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 15 BERLIE Leonor 0 1 0
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 18 PEHLE Hannah 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 8 DRU Rebecca 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 10 PETERS Kirsten 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 17 HUTCHESON Ellie 0 0 1
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 5 DAIN Salomé 0 1 0
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 9 MATHIAS Agathe 0 0 1
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 12 MARTIN Servane 0 0 1
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 15 RICHARD Ophélie 0 0 1
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 16 MARTINOT Julie 0 0 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 5 WÄLTI Alexandra 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 13 BUGMANN Karin 0 0 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 14 SCHNYDER Lisa 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 20 TRÖSCH Elena 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 21 TRIEBOLD Raffaela 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 23 TRÖSCH Tamara 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 2 TIBBITT Fiona 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 6 SMITHERMAN Jade 0 1 0
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 7 STUART-SMITH Jenny 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 13 HUNTER Katherine 0 1 2
      0 9 35
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) BLACKBOYS 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) EDINBURGH 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 3
Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) LAMBERSART 3
HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 1946PRAGA 5
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) WHITSAINTS 7
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) AHTCWIEN 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 12
2 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 2 0 1 3 2 1 11
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 8
4 HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 3

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 3 3 0 0 16 1 15 15
2 Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 10
3 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7 5
4 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL EHF
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge ILIJAŠEV Roberta CRO EHF
Judge KÖRPER Reinhard AUT NA
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS EHF
Neutral Umpire GARRETT Gillian IRL EHF
National Umpire ALVES PEREIRA Karine FRA EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Claire SCO EHF
National Umpire FECHTER Veronika AUT EHF
National Umpire LAPAWA Urszula POL EHF
National Umpire LEWIS Carol WAL EHF
National Umpire SERGEANT Magali BEL EHF
National Umpire SMIDOVA Stepanka CZE EHF
National Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vienna (AUT), NAVAX AHTC

Sp-Hockey-Verband 1454, 1020 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 / 4