EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2017 Women

Vienna, Austria

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 00:36

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:00 WETTINGEN - 1946PRAGA Pool A - Upcoming
12:15 ARMINEN - BLACKBOYS Pool A - Upcoming
14:30 EDINBURGH - AHTCWIEN Pool B - Upcoming
16:45 LAMBERSART - WHITSAINTS Pool B - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 WETTINGEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 ARMINEN v BLACKBOYS (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup BLACKBOYS Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 EDINBURGH v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 16:45 LAMBERSART v WHITSAINTS (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LAMBERSART Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 BLACKBOYS v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 WETTINGEN v ARMINEN (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 WHITSAINTS v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 EDINBURGH v LAMBERSART (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup LAMBERSART Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 BLACKBOYS v WETTINGEN (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 ARMINEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup 1946PRAGA Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 LAMBERSART v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LAMBERSART Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 WHITSAINTS v EDINBURGH (Pool B) Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B Vi-AU-NA-AH - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC 1946 Praga (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL EHF
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge ILIJAŠEV Roberta CRO EHF
Judge KÖRPER Reinhard AUT NA
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS EHF
Neutral Umpire GARRETT Gillian IRL EHF
National Umpire ALVES PEREIRA Karine FRA EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Claire SCO EHF
National Umpire FECHTER Veronika AUT EHF
National Umpire LAPAWA Urszula POL EHF
National Umpire LEWIS Carol WAL EHF
National Umpire SERGEANT Magali BEL EHF
National Umpire SMIDOVA Stepanka CZE EHF
National Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 WETTINGEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
02 ARMINEN v BLACKBOYS (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
03 EDINBURGH v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
04 LAMBERSART v WHITSAINTS (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 BLACKBOYS v 1946PRAGA (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
06 WETTINGEN v ARMINEN (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
07 WHITSAINTS v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
08 EDINBURGH v LAMBERSART (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 BLACKBOYS v WETTINGEN (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
10 ARMINEN v 1946PRAGA (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
11 LAMBERSART v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
12 WHITSAINTS v EDINBURGH (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
10:45:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:15:00
 
Locations

Vienna (AUT), NAVAX AHTC

Sp-Hockey-Verband 1454, 1020 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-03 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-05 4 0 / 0 / 0