EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2017 Women

Siauliai, Lithuania

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2018-05-23 11:46

GIPRONIIAVIA
DOUAI
2 - 3
Pool B
GINTRA
PARC
3 - 0
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
GIPRONIIAVIA
2 - 1
Pool B
SWANSEA
GINTRA
1 - 1
Pool A
DOUAI
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 1
Pool B
PARC
SWANSEA
0 - 1
Pool A
PARC
GIPRONIIAVIA
0 - 2
5th/6th Place
DOUAI
SWANSEA
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)

Matches
23 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 GINTRA - SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 - 5 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1
12:15 DOUAI - SWANSEA 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1
10:00 PARC - GIPRONIIAVIA 5th/6th Place 0 - 2 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BELDA Analia DOUAI 0 3 0 3
BIŽOVA Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 1 0 3
CAPOUCHOVA Renata SLAVIAPRAGUE 3 0 0 3
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda GINTRA 0 2 0 2
REICHLOVÁ Jindřiška SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 0 0 2
YUSHKOVA Dayana GIPRONIIAVIA 2 0 0 2
BARBERA Maria-Florencia DOUAI 1 0 0 1
CAIKAUSKAITE Kotryna GINTRA 1 0 0 1
CLAYTON Sophie SWANSEA 0 1 0 1
DALEY Lisa SWANSEA 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 7 1 0 8
Douai HC DOUAI 2 5 0 7
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 1 4 0 5
Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom GIPRONIIAVIA 5 0 0 5
Swansea City HC SWANSEA 0 4 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Douai HC (FRA) DOUAI 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 3
Swansea City HC (WAL) SWANSEA 3
Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom (RUS) GIPRONIIAVIA 5
Parc HC Auderghem (BEL) PARC 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BELDA Analia Douai HC (FRA)
Leading Goalscorer BIŽOVA Adéla (C) SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
Leading Goalscorer CAPOUCHOVA Renata SK Slavia Prague (CZE)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 14:30 GIPRONIIAVIA v DOUAI (Pool B) 2 - 3 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GIPRONIIAVIA Lineup DOUAI Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 16:45 GINTRA v PARC (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup PARC Statistics
03 3 Jun 2017 14:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v GIPRONIIAVIA (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup GIPRONIIAVIA Statistics
04 3 Jun 2017 16:45 SWANSEA v GINTRA (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup SWANSEA Lineup GINTRA Statistics
05 4 Jun 2017 14:30 DOUAI v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
06 4 Jun 2017 16:45 PARC v SWANSEA (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup PARC Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
07 5 Jun 2017 10:00 PARC v GIPRONIIAVIA (5th/6th Place) 0 - 2 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup PARC Lineup GIPRONIIAVIA Statistics
08 5 Jun 2017 12:15 DOUAI v SWANSEA 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
09 5 Jun 2017 14:30 GINTRA v SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 - 5 Official Si-LT-Ou - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Douai HC (FRA) DOUAI 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) GINTRA 3
Swansea City HC (WAL) SWANSEA 3
Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom (RUS) GIPRONIIAVIA 5
Parc HC Auderghem (BEL) PARC 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 7
2 Swansea City HC (WAL) 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 7
3 Parc HC Auderghem (BEL) 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Douai HC (FRA) 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 10
2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 6
3 Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom (RUS) 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PUGLIA Anna ITA EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge BUCMIS Lukas LTU EHF
Judge DEAKIN Bev ENG EHF
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED EHF
Judge REPEČKAITĖ Arūnė LTU NA
Umpires Manager DELEN Rika SUI EHF
Neutral Umpire KALTYPAN Tatyana UKR EHF
National Umpire BABICKA Helena CZE EHF
National Umpire BAVARO Alessia ITA EHF
National Umpire BOGOLIUBOVA Anastasiya RUS EHF
National Umpire COUGHLAN Linda IRL EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire Van den BOSCH Anne BEL EHF
National Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER EHF
Locations

Siauliai (LTU), Outdoor

Pumpučių g. 19, Šiauliai 77174, Lithuania
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-05 3 3 / 3 / 3