EuroHockey Club Trophy 2017 Women

Munich, Germany

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-07-24 12:52

 GRODNO - MENZIESHILL 
3 - 0
Pool B
 CAMPOMADRID - PEGASUS 
5 - 0
Pool B
 SUMCHANKA - MINSK 
1 - 3
Pool A
 MUNCHNER - AMSICORA 
3 - 0
Pool A
 MENZIESHILL - PEGASUS 
2 - 3
Pool B
 CAMPOMADRID - GRODNO 
4 - 2
Pool B
 AMSICORA - MINSK 
3 - 6
Pool A
 SUMCHANKA - MUNCHNER 
0 - 3
Pool A
 GRODNO - PEGASUS 
4 - 4
Pool B
 MENZIESHILL - CAMPOMADRID 
0 - 6
Pool B
 AMSICORA - SUMCHANKA 
0 - 1
Pool A
 MUNCHNER - MINSK 
5 - 0
Pool A
 MUNCHNER - CAMPOMADRID 
1 - 0
Final
 MINSK - GRODNO 
5 - 4
3rd/4th place
 AMSICORA - MENZIESHILL 
2 - 3
7th/8th place
 SUMCHANKA - PEGASUS 
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
5th/6th place
Matches
24 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:15 MUNCHNER - CAMPOMADRID Final 1 - 0 Official
13:00 MINSK - GRODNO 3rd/4th place 5 - 4 Official
10:45 SUMCHANKA - PEGASUS 5th/6th place 2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO) Official
08:30 AMSICORA - MENZIESHILL 7th/8th place 2 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHYNTAR Volha GRODNO 3 4 0 7
SAZHINA Elena MINSK 3 0 2 5
SPEERS Alex PEGASUS 3 2 0 5
BROWN Hayley MUNCHNER 2 2 0 4
FILIPOVICH Yauheniya MINSK 4 0 0 4
LOPEZ GARCIA Maria CAMPOMADRID 0 4 0 4
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana GRODNO 3 0 0 3
CANO RUIZ Carmen CAMPOMADRID 3 0 0 3
KRÜGER Hannah MUNCHNER 0 1 2 3
CARTA Federica AMSICORA 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 10 5 0 15
HC Minsk MINSK 11 1 2 14
GHC Ritm Grodno GRODNO 9 4 0 13
Münchner SC MUNCHNER 6 4 2 12
Pegasus PEGASUS 4 5 0 9
SG Amsicora ASD AMSICORA 2 2 1 5
Grove Menzieshill MENZIESHILL 2 3 0 5
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Münchner SC (GER) MUNCHNER 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 2
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 3
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) GRODNO 4
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA 5
Pegasus (IRL) PEGASUS 6
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) MENZIESHILL 7
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) AMSICORA 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHYNTAR Volha (C) GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 12:15 GRODNO v MENZIESHILL (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup GRODNO Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 14:30 CAMPOMADRID v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 16:45 SUMCHANKA v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 19:00 MUNCHNER v AMSICORA (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup MUNCHNER Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 MENZIESHILL v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 CAMPOMADRID v GRODNO (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup GRODNO Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 AMSICORA v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup AMSICORA Lineup MINSK Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 SUMCHANKA v MUNCHNER (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup MUNCHNER Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 GRODNO v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup GRODNO Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 MENZIESHILL v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 AMSICORA v SUMCHANKA (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup AMSICORA Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 MUNCHNER v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup MUNCHNER Lineup MINSK Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 AMSICORA v MENZIESHILL (7th/8th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup AMSICORA Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 SUMCHANKA v PEGASUS (5th/6th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 MINSK v GRODNO (3rd/4th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup MINSK Lineup GRODNO Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 MUNCHNER v CAMPOMADRID (Final) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup MUNCHNER Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHYNTAR Volha GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 4 0 7
SAZHINA Elena HC Minsk (BLR) 3 0 2 5
SPEERS Alex Pegasus (IRL) 3 2 0 5
BROWN Hayley Münchner SC (GER) 2 2 0 4
FILIPOVICH Yauheniya HC Minsk (BLR) 4 0 0 4
LOPEZ GARCIA Maria Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 4 0 4
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 0 0 3
CANO RUIZ Carmen Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 0 0 3
KRÜGER Hannah Münchner SC (GER) 0 1 2 3
CARTA Federica SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 1 1 0 2
DALLA VITTORIA Teresa SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 1 1 0 2
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 0 0 2
TSABROVA Hanna HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
BARRIOS Laura Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
BARRIOS Sara Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
CARROLL Louise Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 1 0 1
DOHERTY Taite Pegasus (IRL) 0 1 0 1
DORNER Jacqueline Münchner SC (GER) 1 0 0 1
FIGAR COGHEN Monica Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
GIL Empar Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 1 0 1
GRIEVE Hannah Pegasus (IRL) 0 1 0 1
HAMILTON Susan Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 1 0 1
HASSELMANN Nina Münchner SC (GER) 0 1 0 1
HONCHARENKO Olha MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 1 0 1
IGLESIAS MARCOS Belen Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
KERNOZ Yevheniya MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
MCKIE Hanna Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 1 0 0 1
MCMILLAN Hannah Pegasus (IRL) 0 1 0 1
MCMILLAN Rachel Pegasus (IRL) 1 0 0 1
MCMULLAN Judith Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 1 0 1
MIHUNOVA Karyna HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
PEREZ LAGUNAS Beatriz Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
RAISKAYA Viktoryia HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
SANDNER Alexandra Münchner SC (GER) 1 0 0 1
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
SILITSKAYA Nadzeya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
STETSENKO Viktoriya MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
STROBEL Michelle Münchner SC (GER) 1 0 0 1
VASILYEVA Alesia GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
VYNOHRADOVA Maryna SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 0 1 1
WALLS Jennifer Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 1 0 0 1
WILLIG Elena Münchner SC (GER) 1 0 0 1
YUBKO Yuliya HC Minsk (BLR) 0 1 0 1
    47 25 5 77
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 8 POLO Federica 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 4 BARRIOS Sara 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 9 GIL Empar 0 0 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana 0 0 1
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 6 HALINOUSKAYA Maryia 0 1 1
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 8 SYCHEUSKAYA Rehina 0 1 0
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 9 SILITSKAYA Nadzeya 0 0 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 10 VALOSHYNA Iryna 1 1 0
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 11 LUPACH Hanna 0 1 0
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 16 UDOVENKA Hanna 0 0 1
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 19 SKURAT Lizaveta 0 1 0
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 3 HAMILTON Susan 0 0 2
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 7 BELCH Karin 0 0 1
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 9 ALLAN Lynsey 0 0 1
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 15 FAWCETT Leigh 0 0 1
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 25 WALLS Jennifer 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 5 TSABROVA Hanna 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 6 KHADZKO Aksana 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 7 URUBLEUSKAYA Veranika 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 9 ZHUK Karina 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 14 RAISKAYA Viktoryia 0 0 2
HC Minsk (BLR) 22 SAZHINA Elena 0 0 1
Münchner SC (GER) 8 HASSELMANN Nina 0 0 1
Münchner SC (GER) 9 WILLIG Elena 0 1 1
Münchner SC (GER) 11 KRÜGER Hannah 0 0 1
Münchner SC (GER) 20 DORNER Jacqueline 0 0 1
Münchner SC (GER) 27 KIRSCHBAUM Katharina 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 18 SPEERS Alex 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 19 MCMILLAN Rachel 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 23 GLASS Pamela 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 25 QUINN Stephanie 0 1 1
Pegasus (IRL) 26 SURGEONER Vanessa 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 SAMOKHODCHENKO Kateryna 0 1 0
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 11 SHEVCHENKO Yuliia 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 15 NIKULINA Valeriia 0 1 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 17 DERKACH Olena 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 23 VOLOKHOVA Polina 0 0 1
      1 9 36
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Münchner SC (GER) MUNCHNER 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 2
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 3
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) GRODNO 4
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA 5
Pegasus (IRL) PEGASUS 6
Grove Menzieshill (SCO) MENZIESHILL 7
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) AMSICORA 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Münchner SC (GER) 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 15
2 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 10
3 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 6
4 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 15
2 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 8
3 Pegasus (IRL) 3 1 1 1 7 11 -4 7
4 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Trainee Umpire Manager LANZAS Yolande FRA EHF
Technical Delegate PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA EHF
Technical Officer NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge KIRSCHBAUM Frauke GER NA
Judge KIRSCHBAUM Jurgen GER NA
Judge PEREIRA Patrícia POR EHF
Judge ROW Sue ENG EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire de BRUIJN Maartje NED EHF
Neutral Umpire van SLOOTEN Ymkje NED EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire KEOGH Aisling IRL EHF
National Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire WALKER Alex SCO EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
Appointments
Locations

Munich (GER)

Eberwurzstraße 28, 80935 München, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 / 4