EuroHockey Club Trophy 2017 Women

Munich, Germany

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 00:29

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Münchner SC (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Pegasus (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
12:15 GRODNO - MENZIESHILL Pool B - Upcoming
14:30 CAMPOMADRID - PEGASUS Pool B - Upcoming
16:45 SUMCHANKA - MINSK Pool A - Upcoming
19:00 MUNCHNER - AMSICORA Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 12:15 GRODNO v MENZIESHILL (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup GRODNO Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 14:30 CAMPOMADRID v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 16:45 SUMCHANKA v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 19:00 MUNCHNER v AMSICORA (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MUNCHNER Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 MENZIESHILL v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 CAMPOMADRID v GRODNO (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup GRODNO Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 AMSICORA v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup AMSICORA Lineup MINSK Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 SUMCHANKA v MUNCHNER (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup MUNCHNER Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 GRODNO v PEGASUS (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup GRODNO Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 MENZIESHILL v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 AMSICORA v SUMCHANKA (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup AMSICORA Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 MUNCHNER v MINSK (Pool A) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MUNCHNER Lineup MINSK Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th place) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final) Mu-GE - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Münchner SC (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Pegasus (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Trainee Umpire Manager LANZAS Yolande FRA EHF
Technical Delegate PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA EHF
Technical Officer NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge KIRSCHBAUM Frauke GER NA
Judge KIRSCHBAUM Jurgen GER NA
Judge PEREIRA Patrícia POR EHF
Judge ROW Sue ENG EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire de BRUIJN Maartje NED EHF
Neutral Umpire van SLOOTEN Ymkje NED EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire KEOGH Aisling IRL EHF
National Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire WALKER Alex SCO EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 GRODNO v MENZIESHILL (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
02 CAMPOMADRID v PEGASUS (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
03 SUMCHANKA v MINSK (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
04 MUNCHNER v AMSICORA (Pool A)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 MENZIESHILL v PEGASUS (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 CAMPOMADRID v GRODNO (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
07 AMSICORA v MINSK (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
08 SUMCHANKA v MUNCHNER (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 GRODNO v PEGASUS (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 MENZIESHILL v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
11 AMSICORA v SUMCHANKA (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
12 MUNCHNER v MINSK (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th place)
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th place)
10:45:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th place)
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final)
15:15:00
 
Locations

Munich (GER)

Eberwurzstraße 28, 80935 München, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-03 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-05 4 0 / 0 / 0