EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Cup 2015 Men

Muelheim an der Ruhr, Germany

13 - 15 Feb 2015

Local Time 2016-12-09 14:24

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 3 0 0 12 15
2 C.H. SPV Complutense 3 1 0 2 -2 7
3 East Grinstead 3 1 0 2 -5 6
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 1 0 2 -5 6
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SV Arminen 3 3 0 0 7 15
2 Partille SC 3 1 0 2 -1 7
3 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 3 1 0 2 -3 6
4 Royal HC Namur 3 1 0 2 -3 6
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 3 0 0 10 15
2 East Grinstead 3 1 1 1 4 8
3 Royal HC Namur 3 1 1 1 -2 7
4 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 3 0 0 3 -12 1
Matches
9 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:30 ARMINEN - Uhlenhorst Final 4 - 5 (1 - 4) Official
13:00 SPV COMP - Partille 3rd-4th 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
11:10 EASTGRIN - Namur Pool C 6 - 6 (3 - 2) Official
10:00 RWW - DIN STROIT Pool C 9 - 3 (3 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HEMVIK Karl Partille 3 5 1 9
STEFFEN Nicolas RWW 3 1 4 8
UHER Dominic ARMINEN 2 6 0 8
MATANIA Tobias Uhlenhorst 6 1 0 7
STRALKOWSKI Thilo Uhlenhorst 3 2 2 7
JACOB Gilles Namur 4 2 0 6
KEUSGEN Ole Uhlenhorst 3 3 0 6
SÁNCHEZ Ricardo SPV COMP 6 0 0 6
CONDON David EASTGRIN 4 1 0 5
GRIFFITHS Chris EASTGRIN 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Uhlenhorst Mulheim Uhlenhorst 1
SV Arminen ARMINEN 2
C.H. SPV Complutense SPV COMP 3
Partille SC Partille 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen RWW 5
East Grinstead EASTGRIN 6
Royal HC Namur Namur 7
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg DIN STROIT 8

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 13 Feb 2015 10:30 Uhlenhorst v EASTGRIN (Pool A) Official 11 - 5 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Uhlenhorst Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
02 13 Feb 2015 11:40 SPV COMP v RWW (Pool A) Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SPV COMP Lineup RWW Statistics
03 13 Feb 2015 12:50 DIN STROIT v Partille (Pool B) Official 4 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup Partille Statistics
04 13 Feb 2015 14:00 Namur v ARMINEN (Pool B) Official 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Namur Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
05 13 Feb 2015 15:30 EASTGRIN v RWW (Pool A, Pool C) Official 3 - 4 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup RWW Statistics
06 13 Feb 2015 16:40 SPV COMP v Uhlenhorst (Pool A) Official 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SPV COMP Lineup Uhlenhorst Statistics
07 13 Feb 2015 17:50 Partille v ARMINEN (Pool B) Official 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Partille Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
08 13 Feb 2015 19:00 Namur v DIN STROIT (Pool B, Pool C) Official 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Namur Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
09 14 Feb 2015 09:00 Uhlenhorst v RWW (Pool A) Official 7 - 2 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Uhlenhorst Lineup RWW Statistics
10 14 Feb 2015 10:10 EASTGRIN v SPV COMP (Pool A) Official 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup SPV COMP Statistics
11 14 Feb 2015 11:20 DIN STROIT v ARMINEN (Pool B) Official 3 - 7 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
12 14 Feb 2015 12:30 Partille v Namur (Pool B) Official 6 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Partille Lineup Namur Statistics
13 14 Feb 2015 15:30 RWW v Namur (Pool C) Official 6 - 3 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup RWW Lineup Namur Statistics
14 14 Feb 2015 16:40 EASTGRIN v DIN STROIT (Pool C) Official 8 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
15 14 Feb 2015 17:50 SPV COMP v ARMINEN (Semi Final 1) Official 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SPV COMP Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
16 14 Feb 2015 19:15 Uhlenhorst v Partille (Semi Final 2) Official 9 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Uhlenhorst Lineup Partille Statistics
17 15 Feb 2015 10:00 RWW v DIN STROIT (Pool C) Official 9 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup RWW Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
18 15 Feb 2015 11:10 EASTGRIN v Namur (Pool C) Official 6 - 6 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup Namur Statistics
19 15 Feb 2015 13:00 SPV COMP v Partille (3rd-4th) Official 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SPV COMP Lineup Partille Statistics
20 15 Feb 2015 14:30 ARMINEN v Uhlenhorst (Final) Official 4 - 5 (1 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup Uhlenhorst Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HEMVIK Karl Partille SC 3 5 1 9
STEFFEN Nicolas HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 1 4 8
UHER Dominic SV Arminen 2 6 0 8
MATANIA Tobias Uhlenhorst Mulheim 6 1 0 7
STRALKOWSKI Thilo Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 2 2 7
JACOB Gilles Royal HC Namur 4 2 0 6
KEUSGEN Ole Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 3 0 6
SÁNCHEZ Ricardo C.H. SPV Complutense 6 0 0 6
CONDON David East Grinstead 4 1 0 5
GRIFFITHS Chris East Grinstead 4 1 0 5
LYKOV Aleksandr Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 4 1 0 5
BULL Andy East Grinstead 3 0 1 4
EITENBERGER Sebastian SV Arminen 3 0 1 4
FAULKNER Simon East Grinstead 1 3 0 4
HERZBRUCH Timm Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 1 0 4
MINAR Michael SV Arminen 4 0 0 4
NITSCHKE Jan Uhlenhorst Mulheim 4 0 0 4
RUDOFSKY Pit SV Arminen 3 1 0 4
SCHRÖTER Maximilian HC Rotweiss Wettingen 1 3 0 4
SOJO Victor C.H. SPV Complutense 2 2 0 4
BELE Alexander SV Arminen 3 0 0 3
FÜRK Benedikt Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 0 0 3
GARRETA Gabriel Royal HC Namur 2 0 1 3
MESSERLI Benjamin HC Rotweiss Wettingen 1 2 0 3
NIKITIN Dmitri Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 2 0 1 3
POKORNY Viktor Royal HC Namur 1 2 0 3
SAN MARTIN Daniel C.H. SPV Complutense 2 1 0 3
STEFFEN Raphael HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 0 0 3
STEIMER Silvan HC Rotweiss Wettingen 2 1 0 3
STOTT Ross East Grinstead 2 1 0 3
VAN DIEST Nicolas Royal HC Namur 2 1 0 3
VOLKOV Dmitri Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 0 2 1 3
FATTAKHOV Linar Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 1 1 0 2
FLECKHAUS Jan Uhlenhorst Mulheim 2 0 0 2
JACOB Olivier Royal HC Namur 2 0 0 2
LEONTIEV Mikhail Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 2 0 0 2
NAVEZ Pol Royal HC Namur 0 2 0 2
RYDBORN James Partille SC 2 0 0 2
STOTT Niall East Grinstead 1 1 0 2
STRÖBY Axel Partille SC 2 0 0 2
WINDFEDER Lukas Uhlenhorst Mulheim 2 0 0 2
BRINKMANN Tom Uhlenhorst Mulheim 1 0 0 1
DAWSON-SMITH Richie East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
DE FRUTOS Alejandro C.H. SPV Complutense 0 1 0 1
KELLER Manuel HC Rotweiss Wettingen 1 0 0 1
KIRKHAM Glenn East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
LUNDQVIST Anders Partille SC 0 1 0 1
MORARD Yves HC Rotweiss Wettingen 1 0 0 1
PIPER Andy East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
SANZ DEL CAMPO Antonio C.H. SPV Complutense 1 0 0 1
SCHMIDT Patrick SV Arminen 1 0 0 1
VAKHMISTROV Evgeny Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 1 0 0 1
ÁLVAREZ-VILLABOL David C.H. SPV Complutense 0 1 0 1
    112 50 12 174
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Uhlenhorst Mulheim Uhlenhorst 1
SV Arminen ARMINEN 2
C.H. SPV Complutense SPV COMP 3
Partille SC Partille 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen RWW 5
East Grinstead EASTGRIN 6
Royal HC Namur Namur 7
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg DIN STROIT 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 15
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3 goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Uhlenhorst Mulheim 3 3 0 0 22 10 12 15
2 C.H. SPV Complutense 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 7
3 East Grinstead 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 6
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 6

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 15
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3 goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 15
2 Partille SC 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 7
3 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 6
4 Royal HC Namur 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 6

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 15
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3 goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 15
2 East Grinstead 3 1 1 1 17 13 4 8
3 Royal HC Namur 3 1 1 1 13 15 -2 7
4 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director POLLARD Howard ENG EHF
Technical Officer DI MARIA RENDA Domenico ITA EHF
Judge BRUNING Michiel NED EHF
Judge DIXON Ross SCO EHF
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER NA
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER NA
Judge TIMM Susanne GER NA
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan IRL EHF
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED EHF
Neutral Umpire VAN EERT Roel NED EHF
Umpire BENFORD Tim ENG EHF
Umpire BLASCH Fabian GER EHF
Umpire GOLOVANOV Mikhail RUS EHF
Umpire MARTINEZ Luis ESP EHF
Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
Umpire STENBERG Nicklas SWE EHF
Umpire TARNOCZI Oliver AUT EHF
Umpire WIMMER Joachim SUI EHF
Appointments
Locations

Muelheim a/d Ruhr (GER), Indoor

An den Sportstätten 6, 45468 Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2015-02-13 8 8 / 8 / 8
2015-02-14 8 8 / 8 / 8
2015-02-15 4 4 / 4 / 4