EuroHockey Club Cup 2017 Women

's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-09-24 14:24

 SHERTOGENB - SURBITON 
7 - 1
Semi Final 2
 UHCHAMBURG - AMSTERDAM 
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Semi Final 1
 SHERTOGENB - UHCHAMBURG 
2 - 1
Final
 SURBITON - AMSTERDAM 
1 - 3
3rd/4th place
 HERMESMONK - KRYLATSKOYE 
4 - 4 (3 - 0 SO)
7th/8th place
 COMPLUTENSE - CANTERBURY 
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
5th/6th place
Matches
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:00 SHERTOGENB - UHCHAMBURG Final 2 - 1 Official
13:00 SURBITON - AMSTERDAM 3rd/4th place 1 - 3 Official
11:00 COMPLUTENSE - CANTERBURY 5th/6th place 3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO) Official
09:00 HERMESMONK - KRYLATSKOYE 7th/8th place 4 - 4 (3 - 0 SO) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAUMEN Maartje SHERTOGENB 0 6 0 6
VEGA Charlotte AMSTERDAM 4 0 0 4
BALSDON Grace CANTERBURY 0 2 1 3
MÜLLER Julia AMSTERDAM 0 3 0 3
O’FLANAGAN Anna HERMESMONK 1 2 0 3
RODRIGUEZ Claudia COMPLUTENSE 2 1 0 3
WEBB Hollie SURBITON 0 3 0 3
WILDE Celine UHCHAMBURG 0 3 0 3
GARCIA Begoña COMPLUTENSE 1 1 0 2
HOFFMANN Eileen UHCHAMBURG 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
's-Hertogenbosch SHERTOGENB 7 11 0 18
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 8 5 0 13
C.H. SPV Complutense COMPLUTENSE 3 5 0 8
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 4 4 0 8
Canterbury HC CANTERBURY 3 2 1 6
Hermes – Monkstown HC HERMESMONK 3 2 0 5
CSP Krylatskoye KRYLATSKOYE 3 2 0 5
Surbiton HC SURBITON 1 3 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG 2
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 3
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 4
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 5
Canterbury HC (ENG) CANTERBURY 6
Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) HERMESMONK 7
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PAUMEN Maartje (C) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 13:15 SURBITON v COMPLUTENSE SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SURBITON Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 15:30 UHCHAMBURG v CANTERBURY SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup CANTERBURY Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 17:45 KRYLATSKOYE v AMSTERDAM SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 20:00 SHERTOGENB v HERMESMONK SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 9 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup HERMESMONK Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 15:00 UHCHAMBURG v AMSTERDAM (Semi Final 1) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 17:15 SHERTOGENB v SURBITON (Semi Final 2) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup SURBITON Statistics
07 4 Jun 2017 10:45 CANTERBURY v KRYLATSKOYE SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CANTERBURY Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Statistics
08 4 Jun 2017 13:00 HERMESMONK v COMPLUTENSE SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup HERMESMONK Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
09 5 Jun 2017 09:00 HERMESMONK v KRYLATSKOYE (7th/8th place) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 4 (3 - 0 SO) Report Calendar Lineup HERMESMONK Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Statistics
10 5 Jun 2017 11:00 COMPLUTENSE v CANTERBURY (5th/6th place) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup CANTERBURY Statistics
11 5 Jun 2017 13:00 SURBITON v AMSTERDAM (3rd/4th place) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SURBITON Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
12 5 Jun 2017 15:00 SHERTOGENB v UHCHAMBURG (Final) SH-NE - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 12 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAUMEN Maartje 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 6 0 6
VEGA Charlotte AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 4 0 0 4
BALSDON Grace Canterbury HC (ENG) 0 2 1 3
MÜLLER Julia AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 3 0 3
O’FLANAGAN Anna Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) 1 2 0 3
RODRIGUEZ Claudia C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 2 1 0 3
WEBB Hollie Surbiton HC (ENG) 0 3 0 3
WILDE Celine UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 3 0 3
GARCIA Begoña C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 1 0 2
HOFFMANN Eileen UHC Hamburg (GER) 2 0 0 2
KHALIMOVA Alina CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 0 2 0 2
MATLA Fréderique 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 2 0 0 2
RIERA ZUZUARREGUI Lola C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 0 2 0 2
SANDERS Pien 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 2 0 2
van GEFFEN Margot 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 1 0 2
van MALE Kitty AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 1 1 0 2
VERSCHOOR Maria AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 0 0 2
BENNINGA Sosha AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 1 0 0 1
EVANS Naomi Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
EVANS Nicola Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
GRIGGS Hannah Canterbury HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
KAZAKOVA Iuliia CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
KEIL Sian 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
KERLY Sarah Canterbury HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
KHALMURATOVA Alena CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
KREKELAAR Maartje 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 1 0 1
LOUGHRAN Sinead Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
MAYEN Sophie UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
MÄVERS Marie UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
OMRANI Noor 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
SADOVAIA Bogdana CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
SANCHEZ-VALVERDE Celia C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 0 1 0 1
STAM Lauren AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 1 0 1
STAPENHORST Charlotte UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 1 0 1
van den ASSEM Ireen 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 1 0 1
van der HOEK Imme 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
VANKEMMEL Victorine Canterbury HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
VERBRUGGEN Marlies 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
    32 34 1 67
Cards
Day 4 after 12 games played - June 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 4 van MALE Kitty 0 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 8 VEGA Charlotte 0 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 23 KALSE Lana 0 0 1
Canterbury HC (ENG) 11 TURNER Hayley 0 0 1
Canterbury HC (ENG) 13 KERLY Sarah 0 0 1
Canterbury HC (ENG) 15 KOLÁŘOVÁ Anna 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 7 SARRABAYROUSE Maria 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 8 JIMENEZ Lucia 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 9 SANCHEZ-VALVERDE Celia 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 15 RODRIGUEZ Claudia 0 1 0
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 18 AGULLO Berta 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 23 PÉREZ Silvia 0 0 1
Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) 23 GREENE Sarah 0 1 0
Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) 27 WATKINS Chloe 0 0 2
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 3 SHABUROVA Ekaterina 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 4 TIMSHINA Galina 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 13 SARTAKOVA Iuliia 0 1 0
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 15 KHALIMOVA Alina 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 16 KAZAKOVA Iuliia 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 23 LEONOVA Alexandra 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 6 OMRANI Noor 0 1 0
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 9 PAUMEN Maartje 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 11 SANDERS Pien 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 21 van der HOEK Imme 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 23 van GEFFEN Margot 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 3 KING Julia 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 18 PAGE Sarah 0 0 4
UHC Hamburg (GER) 3 DUDOROV Julia 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 4 TESCHKE Jana 0 0 2
UHC Hamburg (GER) 12 STAPENHORST Charlotte 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 21 SCHARLAU Nicola 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 23 MÄVERS Marie 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 28 WILDE Celine 0 0 1
      0 4 34
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG 2
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 3
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 4
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 5
Canterbury HC (ENG) CANTERBURY 6
Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL) HERMESMONK 7
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE 8
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate SCHWEDE Sonja GER EHF
Technical Officer TRUESDALE Victoria SCO EHF
Judge BARTLEMA Stella NED NA
Judge de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij NED NA
Judge SCHIAVON Tania ITA EHF
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER EHF
Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL EHF
Umpire LOPEZ MARTINEZ Pilar ESP EHF
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG EHF
Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO EHF
Appointments
Locations

's-Hertogenbosch (NED)

Oosterplasweg 35, 5215 HT 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 / 4