EuroHockey Club Challenge IV 2017 Men

Predanovci, Slovenia

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 00:36

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Seinäjoki United (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Stick General Toshevo (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Napeos Apollon HC (GRE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:30 SEINÄJOKI - TOSHEVO Pool A - Upcoming
15:45 NAPEOS - BERDYSCEV Pool B - Upcoming
18:00 YOUNGSTARS - PREDANOVCI Pool B - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 13:30 SEINÄJOKI v TOSHEVO (Pool A) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SEINÄJOKI Lineup TOSHEVO Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 15:45 NAPEOS v BERDYSCEV (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NAPEOS Lineup BERDYSCEV Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 18:00 YOUNGSTARS v PREDANOVCI (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup YOUNGSTARS Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
04 3 Jun 2017 13:30 AKER v SEINÄJOKI (Pool A) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup AKER Lineup SEINÄJOKI Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 15:45 YOUNGSTARS v NAPEOS (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup YOUNGSTARS Lineup NAPEOS Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 18:00 BERDYSCEV v PREDANOVCI (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BERDYSCEV Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
07 4 Jun 2017 13:30 TOSHEVO v AKER (Pool A) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TOSHEVO Lineup AKER Statistics
08 4 Jun 2017 15:45 BERDYSCEV v YOUNGSTARS (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BERDYSCEV Lineup YOUNGSTARS Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 18:00 NAPEOS v PREDANOVCI (Pool B) Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NAPEOS Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
10 5 Jun 2017 08:30 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
11 5 Jun 2017 10:45 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
12 5 Jun 2017 13:00 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B Pr-SL - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Seinäjoki United (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Stick General Toshevo (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Start Berdyscev Region (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Napeos Apollon HC (GRE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MAVRIDIS Anthony GRE EHF
Technical Officer de LEEUW Peter NED EHF
Judge BESSE Raphael FRA EHF
Judge LAZAR Marko SLO NA
Judge MORGAN Terry SCO EHF
Judge ČRNKO Aljoša SLO NA
Judge ČRNKO Lara SLO NA
Umpires Manager WORRALL Peter ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire KNULLE Marc FRA EHF
Neutral Umpire RYSINSKI Grzegorz POL EHF
National Umpire GABARRO GELI Marc ESP EHF
National Umpire GIBSON Christian FIN EHF
National Umpire OLIVIER Lucas FRA EHF
National Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL EHF
National Umpire VEERMAN Daniel NED EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 SEINÄJOKI v TOSHEVO (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
02 NAPEOS v BERDYSCEV (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
03 YOUNGSTARS v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
04 AKER v SEINÄJOKI (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
05 YOUNGSTARS v NAPEOS (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
06 BERDYSCEV v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 TOSHEVO v AKER (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
08 BERDYSCEV v YOUNGSTARS (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
09 NAPEOS v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
08:30:00
 
11 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
10:45:00
 
12 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
13:00:00
 
Locations

Predanovci (SLO)

Predanovci 64, 9201 Puconci, Slovenië
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 3 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-03 3 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-04 3 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-05 3 0 / 0 / 0