EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2017 Men

Lipovci, Slovenia

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2019-03-22 01:12:08

SOERBYMAGLE
OLCOTE
6 - 1
Pool A
NACKA
KRINGSJA
1 - 0
Pool B
ASTERAS
QORMI
3 - 1
Pool B
BALTICCHAMPS
LIPOVCI
0 - 2
Pool A
NACKA
ASTERAS
1 - 2
Pool B
QORMI
KRINGSJA
0 - 1
Pool B
SOERBYMAGLE
BALTICCHAMPS
3 - 1
Pool A
LIPOVCI
OLCOTE
5 - 0
Pool A
LIPOVCI
SOERBYMAGLE
4 - 1
Pool A
ASTERAS
KRINGSJA
3 - 0
Pool B
BALTICCHAMPS
OLCOTE
0 - 0
Pool A
QORMI
NACKA
3 - 3
Pool B
LIPOVCI
NACKA
7 - 2

Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 LIPOVCI - NACKA 7 - 2 Official Pitch 1
13:00 ASTERAS - SOERBYMAGLE 4 - 3 Official Pitch 1
10:45 BALTICCHAMPS - QORMI 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1
08:30 KRINGSJA - OLCOTE 4 - 0 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JENSEN Jonas SOERBYMAGLE 2 2 3 7
MESARIČ Martin LIPOVCI 4 3 0 7
BUBNELIS Kristis BALTICCHAMPS 0 3 0 3
JENSEN Nikolaj SOERBYMAGLE 2 1 0 3
MAUČEC Franc LIPOVCI 3 0 0 3
SIDERIDIS Stavros ASTERAS 2 1 0 3
TSIAMIS Konstantinos ASTERAS 2 0 1 3
WILLIAMS John QORMI 2 1 0 3
ELIASSON Anders NACKA 0 1 1 2
GOULTIDIS Evangelos ASTERAS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC Lipovci LIPOVCI 12 6 0 18
Soerbymagle HC SOERBYMAGLE 7 3 3 13
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC ASTERAS 7 4 1 12
Nacka LHK NACKA 4 2 1 7
Qormi HC QORMI 4 3 0 7
Baltic Champs BALTICCHAMPS 2 4 0 6
Kringsja Sports Klubb KRINGSJA 3 2 0 5
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC OLCOTE 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JENSEN Jonas (C) Soerbymagle HC (DEN)
Leading Goalscorer MESARIČ Martin HC Lipovci (SLO)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 NACKA v KRINGSJA (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 ASTERAS v QORMI (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ASTERAS Lineup QORMI Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 SOERBYMAGLE v OLCOTE (Pool A) 6 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 16:45 BALTICCHAMPS v LIPOVCI (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 NACKA v ASTERAS (Pool B) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup ASTERAS Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 QORMI v KRINGSJA (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QORMI Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 SOERBYMAGLE v BALTICCHAMPS (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 LIPOVCI v OLCOTE (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 ASTERAS v KRINGSJA (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ASTERAS Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 QORMI v NACKA (Pool B) 3 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QORMI Lineup NACKA Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 BALTICCHAMPS v OLCOTE (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 LIPOVCI v SOERBYMAGLE (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 KRINGSJA v OLCOTE 4 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 BALTICCHAMPS v QORMI 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup QORMI Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 ASTERAS v SOERBYMAGLE 4 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ASTERAS Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 LIPOVCI v NACKA 7 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup NACKA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 9 JENSEN Jonas 2 2 3 7
HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 MESARIČ Martin 4 3 0 7
Baltic Champs (LTU) 10 BUBNELIS Kristis 0 3 0 3
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 10 JENSEN Nikolaj 2 1 0 3
HC Lipovci (SLO) 9 MAUČEC Franc 3 0 0 3
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 16 SIDERIDIS Stavros 2 1 0 3
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 11 TSIAMIS Konstantinos 2 0 1 3
Qormi HC (MLT) 16 WILLIAMS John 2 1 0 3
Nacka LHK (SWE) 6 ELIASSON Anders 0 1 1 2
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 18 GOULTIDIS Evangelos 1 1 0 2
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 26 HANSEN Markus 2 0 0 2
Nacka LHK (SWE) 7 LENNEVI Elias 1 1 0 2
HC Lipovci (SLO) 7 MESARIČ Robert 0 2 0 2
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 10 PAPADAKIS VLACHOPAPADOPOULOS Georgios 0 2 0 2
HC Lipovci (SLO) 19 PIVAR Alen 1 1 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 20 ROGEAU Baptiste 0 2 0 2
HC Lipovci (SLO) 15 STANKO Uroš 2 0 0 2
Qormi HC (MLT) 10 TANTI Steve 2 0 0 2
Baltic Champs (LTU) 14 ALEKNAVIČIUS Laimonas 1 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 13 BROADWAY Michael 1 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 13 DAHL Casper 1 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 20 DAUNT Christopher 1 0 0 1
Qormi HC (MLT) 7 DEGIOVANNI Thomas 0 1 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 5 FOERSTER Frederic 1 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 7 GARCHA Arunpreet Sing 1 0 0 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 2 GKINIS Iason 1 0 0 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 16 JACKEVIČIUS Darius 1 0 0 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 2 JANUKAITIS Lukas 0 1 0 1
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 7 KISS Tamás 1 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 30 PAVLINJEK Boštjan 1 0 0 1
Qormi HC (MLT) 13 SARCIA Juan 0 1 0 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 14 SARRIS Iasonas 1 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SHARMA Varun Kamur 1 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 21 VEGIČ Luka 1 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 23 WEFERS BETTINK Jeroen 1 0 0 1
      40 24 5 69
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 11 TSIAMIS Konstantinos 0 1 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 16 SIDERIDIS Stavros 0 0 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 18 GOULTIDIS Evangelos 0 1 0
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 19 BISKOS Pavlos 0 1 0
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 20 TSIAMIS Aristeidis 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 5 BILOTAS Arvydas 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 8 JACKEVIČIUS Algirdas 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 15 KUDREŠOVAS Artūras 0 1 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 16 JACKEVIČIUS Darius 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 SINGH SOHI Sandeep 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 9 SINGH Abhishek 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SHARMA Varun Kamur 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 20 ROGEAU Baptiste 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 23 WEFERS BETTINK Jeroen 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 MESARIČ Martin 0 1 0
HC Lipovci (SLO) 5 TRATNJEK Marcel 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 10 SRAKA Matjaž 0 0 2
HC Lipovci (SLO) 15 STANKO Uroš 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 18 VRBNJAK Benjamin 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 20 PAVLINJEK Aleš 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 5 FOERSTER Frederic 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 6 ELIASSON Anders 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 7 LENNEVI Elias 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 11 DELIUS Frieder 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 25 MULDER Tom 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 28 BELLENGER Adrien 0 1 0
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 4 KANYÓ Krisztián 0 1 0
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 7 KISS Tamás 0 0 2
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 8 KALMÁR Tamás 0 0 1
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 9 MAROUF Dániel 0 1 1
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 10 SZABÓ György 0 0 2
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 15 PÁDÁR Csaba 0 1 0
Qormi HC (MLT) 10 TANTI Steve 0 1 2
Qormi HC (MLT) 13 SARCIA Juan 0 1 1
Qormi HC (MLT) 17 CALLEJA Keith 0 1 2
Qormi HC (MLT) 22 DIMECH Gareth 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 3 JØRGENSEN Mathias 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 9 JENSEN Jonas 0 0 2
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 10 JENSEN Nikolaj 0 0 3
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 11 JEPPESEN Jakob 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 18 ENGEL Sebastian 0 1 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 21 O´NEILL Mads 0 2 0
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 26 HANSEN Markus 0 1 0
      0 21 39
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 15
2 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 10
3 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 4
4 SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 3 0 1 2 1 11 -10 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 15
2 Nacka LHK (SWE) 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 8
3 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 6
4 Qormi HC (MLT) 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 4
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate SUTER Peter SUI EHF
Technical Officer TAYLOR John WAL EHF
Judge LAZAR Marko SLO NA
Judge LEFÈVRE Christophe BEL EHF
Judge LUBRICH Frank GER EHF
Judge POREDOS Bojan SLO NA
Umpires Manager KELLEHER Tony ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire BOXMA Maarten NED EHF
Neutral Umpire DUTRIEUX Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire DONCULAS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG EHF
National Umpire HERMANN Tamas HUN EHF
National Umpire KIYANI Mohammad Khidash NOR EHF
National Umpire MICHAEL Andreas GRE EHF
National Umpire STENBERG Nicklas SWE EHF
National Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
National Umpire VINK Jan SLO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Lipovci (SLO)

Lipovci 242c, 9231 Beltinci, Slovenia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2017-06-03 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2017-06-04 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12