EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2017 Men

Lipovci, Slovenia

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-09-24 14:18

 SOERBYMAGLE - OLCOTE 
6 - 1
Pool A
 NACKA - KRINGSJA 
1 - 0
Pool B
 ASTERAS - QORMI 
3 - 1
Pool B
 BALTICCHAMPS - LIPOVCI 
0 - 2
Pool A
 NACKA - ASTERAS 
1 - 2
Pool B
 QORMI - KRINGSJA 
0 - 1
Pool B
 SOERBYMAGLE - BALTICCHAMPS 
3 - 1
Pool A
 LIPOVCI - OLCOTE 
5 - 0
Pool A
 LIPOVCI - SOERBYMAGLE 
4 - 1
Pool A
 ASTERAS - KRINGSJA 
3 - 0
Pool B
 BALTICCHAMPS - OLCOTE 
0 - 0
Pool A
 QORMI - NACKA 
3 - 3
Pool B
 LIPOVCI - NACKA 
7 - 2

 KRINGSJA - OLCOTE 
4 - 0

Matches
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:15 LIPOVCI - NACKA 7 - 2 Official
13:00 ASTERAS - SOERBYMAGLE 4 - 3 Official
10:45 BALTICCHAMPS - QORMI 5 - 3 Official
08:30 KRINGSJA - OLCOTE 4 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JENSEN Jonas SOERBYMAGLE 2 2 3 7
MESARIČ Martin LIPOVCI 4 3 0 7
BUBNELIS Kristis BALTICCHAMPS 0 3 0 3
JENSEN Nikolaj SOERBYMAGLE 2 1 0 3
MAUČEC Franc LIPOVCI 3 0 0 3
SIDERIDIS Stavros ASTERAS 2 1 0 3
TSIAMIS Konstantinos ASTERAS 2 0 1 3
WILLIAMS John QORMI 2 1 0 3
ELIASSON Anders NACKA 0 1 1 2
GOULTIDIS Evangelos ASTERAS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC Lipovci LIPOVCI 12 6 0 18
Soerbymagle HC SOERBYMAGLE 7 3 3 13
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC ASTERAS 7 4 1 12
Nacka LHK NACKA 4 2 1 7
Qormi HC QORMI 4 3 0 7
Baltic Champs BALTICCHAMPS 2 4 0 6
Kringsja Sports Klubb KRINGSJA 3 2 0 5
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC OLCOTE 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JENSEN Jonas (C) Soerbymagle HC (DEN)
Leading Goalscorer MESARIČ Martin HC Lipovci (SLO)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 NACKA v KRINGSJA (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NACKA Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 ASTERAS v QORMI (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ASTERAS Lineup QORMI Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 SOERBYMAGLE v OLCOTE (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 16:45 BALTICCHAMPS v LIPOVCI (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup LIPOVCI Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 NACKA v ASTERAS (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NACKA Lineup ASTERAS Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 QORMI v KRINGSJA (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QORMI Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 SOERBYMAGLE v BALTICCHAMPS (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 LIPOVCI v OLCOTE (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 ASTERAS v KRINGSJA (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ASTERAS Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 QORMI v NACKA (Pool B) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup QORMI Lineup NACKA Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 BALTICCHAMPS v OLCOTE (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 LIPOVCI v SOERBYMAGLE (Pool A) Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 KRINGSJA v OLCOTE Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup OLCOTE Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 BALTICCHAMPS v QORMI Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup BALTICCHAMPS Lineup QORMI Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 ASTERAS v SOERBYMAGLE Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup ASTERAS Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 LIPOVCI v NACKA Li-SL - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup LIPOVCI Lineup NACKA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JENSEN Jonas Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 2 2 3 7
MESARIČ Martin HC Lipovci (SLO) 4 3 0 7
BUBNELIS Kristis Baltic Champs (LTU) 0 3 0 3
JENSEN Nikolaj Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 2 1 0 3
MAUČEC Franc HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 0 0 3
SIDERIDIS Stavros Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 2 1 0 3
TSIAMIS Konstantinos Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 2 0 1 3
WILLIAMS John Qormi HC (MLT) 2 1 0 3
ELIASSON Anders Nacka LHK (SWE) 0 1 1 2
GOULTIDIS Evangelos Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 1 1 0 2
HANSEN Markus Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 2 0 0 2
LENNEVI Elias Nacka LHK (SWE) 1 1 0 2
MESARIČ Robert HC Lipovci (SLO) 0 2 0 2
PAPADAKIS VLACHOPAPADOPOULOS Georgios Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 0 2 0 2
PIVAR Alen HC Lipovci (SLO) 1 1 0 2
ROGEAU Baptiste Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 0 2 0 2
STANKO Uroš HC Lipovci (SLO) 2 0 0 2
TANTI Steve Qormi HC (MLT) 2 0 0 2
ALEKNAVIČIUS Laimonas Baltic Champs (LTU) 1 0 0 1
BROADWAY Michael Nacka LHK (SWE) 1 0 0 1
DAHL Casper Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
DAUNT Christopher Nacka LHK (SWE) 1 0 0 1
DEGIOVANNI Thomas Qormi HC (MLT) 0 1 0 1
FOERSTER Frederic Nacka LHK (SWE) 1 0 0 1
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
GKINIS Iason Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 1 0 0 1
JACKEVIČIUS Darius Baltic Champs (LTU) 1 0 0 1
JANUKAITIS Lukas Baltic Champs (LTU) 0 1 0 1
KISS Tamás SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 1 0 0 1
PAVLINJEK Boštjan HC Lipovci (SLO) 1 0 0 1
SARCIA Juan Qormi HC (MLT) 0 1 0 1
SARRIS Iasonas Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 1 0 0 1
SHARMA Varun Kamur Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
VEGIČ Luka HC Lipovci (SLO) 1 0 0 1
WEFERS BETTINK Jeroen Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 1 0 0 1
    40 24 5 69
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 11 TSIAMIS Konstantinos 0 1 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 16 SIDERIDIS Stavros 0 0 1
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 18 GOULTIDIS Evangelos 0 1 0
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 19 BISKOS Pavlos 0 1 0
Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 20 TSIAMIS Aristeidis 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 5 BILOTAS Arvydas 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 8 JACKEVIČIUS Algirdas 0 1 0
Baltic Champs (LTU) 15 KUDREŠOVAS Artūras 0 1 1
Baltic Champs (LTU) 16 JACKEVIČIUS Darius 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 SINGH SOHI Sandeep 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 9 SINGH Abhishek 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SHARMA Varun Kamur 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 20 ROGEAU Baptiste 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 23 WEFERS BETTINK Jeroen 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 MESARIČ Martin 0 1 0
HC Lipovci (SLO) 5 TRATNJEK Marcel 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 10 SRAKA Matjaž 0 0 2
HC Lipovci (SLO) 15 STANKO Uroš 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 18 VRBNJAK Benjamin 0 0 1
HC Lipovci (SLO) 20 PAVLINJEK Aleš 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 5 FOERSTER Frederic 0 1 0
Nacka LHK (SWE) 6 ELIASSON Anders 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 7 LENNEVI Elias 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 11 DELIUS Frieder 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 25 MULDER Tom 0 0 1
Nacka LHK (SWE) 28 BELLENGER Adrien 0 1 0
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 4 KANYÓ Krisztián 0 1 0
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 7 KISS Tamás 0 0 2
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 8 KALMÁR Tamás 0 0 1
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 9 MAROUF Dániel 0 1 1
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 10 SZABÓ György 0 0 2
SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 15 PÁDÁR Csaba 0 1 0
Qormi HC (MLT) 10 TANTI Steve 0 1 2
Qormi HC (MLT) 13 SARCIA Juan 0 1 1
Qormi HC (MLT) 17 CALLEJA Keith 0 1 2
Qormi HC (MLT) 22 DIMECH Gareth 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 3 JØRGENSEN Mathias 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 9 JENSEN Jonas 0 0 2
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 10 JENSEN Nikolaj 0 0 3
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 11 VESTERLI Jakob 0 0 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 18 ENGEL Sebastian 0 1 1
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 21 O´NEILL Mads 0 2 0
Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 26 HANSEN Markus 0 1 0
      0 21 39
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Lipovci (SLO) 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 15
2 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 10
3 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 4
4 SZLG DSE - Olcote HC (HUN) 3 0 1 2 1 11 -10 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 15
2 Nacka LHK (SWE) 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 8
3 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 6
4 Qormi HC (MLT) 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 4
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate SUTER Peter SUI EHF
Technical Officer TAYLOR John WAL EHF
Judge LAZAR Marko SLO NA
Judge LEFÈVRE Christophe BEL EHF
Judge LUBRICH Frank GER EHF
Judge POREDOS Bojan SLO NA
Umpires Manager KELLEHER Tony ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire BOXMA Maarten NED EHF
Neutral Umpire DUTRIEUX Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire DONCULAS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG EHF
National Umpire HERMANN Tamas HUN EHF
National Umpire KHIDASH KIYANI Mohammad NOR EHF
National Umpire MICHAEL Andreas GRE EHF
National Umpire STENBERG Nicklas SWE EHF
National Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
National Umpire VINK Jan SLO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Lipovci (SLO)

Lipovci 242b, 9231 Beltinci, Slovenia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 / 4