EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2017 Men

Gibraltar, Gibraltar

1 - 4 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-09-24 14:18

 SERVETTE - LAMAS 
6 - 0
Pool A
 MLADOST - GRAMMARIANS 
2 - 2
Pool B
 RACA - SERVETTE 
2 - 2
Pool A
 GAZIANTEP - MLADOST 
3 - 1
Pool B
 LAMAS - RACA 
3 - 2
Pool A
 GRAMMARIANS - GAZIANTEP 
3 - 2
Pool B
 RACA - MLADOST 
1 - 3
5th/6th Place
 GRAMMARIANS - LAMAS 
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)

Matches
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
4 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:00 SERVETTE - GAZIANTEP 6 - 4 Official
10:45 GRAMMARIANS - LAMAS 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Official
08:30 RACA - MLADOST 5th/6th Place 1 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GARRETA Juane SERVETTE 1 4 2 7
DEMIREL Mehmet GAZIANTEP 1 4 0 5
KALINCHUK Vitalii MLADOST 4 1 0 5
FERRARIO Luciano SERVETTE 3 0 0 3
JELAČIČ Matej RACA 2 0 0 2
NOROUZZADEH Reza GAZIANTEP 0 2 0 2
PINTO Flávio LAMAS 2 0 0 2
RAMAGGE Shane GRAMMARIANS 1 1 0 2
ROMANEC Tomas RACA 1 1 0 2
ÖZKILIÇ Ali Akin GAZIANTEP 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Servette HC SERVETTE 8 4 2 14
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 3 6 0 9
Grammarians HC GRAMMARIANS 3 3 1 7
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 5 1 0 6
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas LAMAS 3 2 0 5
KPH Raca RACA 4 1 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GARRETA Juane Servette HC (SUI)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 1 Jun 2017 15:45 SERVETTE v LAMAS (Pool A) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SERVETTE Lineup LAMAS Statistics
02 1 Jun 2017 18:00 MLADOST v GRAMMARIANS (Pool B) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup MLADOST Lineup GRAMMARIANS Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 15:45 RACA v SERVETTE (Pool A) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup RACA Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 18:00 GAZIANTEP v MLADOST (Pool B) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup GAZIANTEP Lineup MLADOST Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 13:15 LAMAS v RACA (Pool A) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup LAMAS Lineup RACA Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 15:30 GRAMMARIANS v GAZIANTEP (Pool B) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup GRAMMARIANS Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
07 4 Jun 2017 08:30 RACA v MLADOST (5th/6th Place) Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup RACA Lineup MLADOST Statistics
08 4 Jun 2017 10:45 GRAMMARIANS v LAMAS Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup GRAMMARIANS Lineup LAMAS Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 13:00 SERVETTE v GAZIANTEP Gi--GI - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup SERVETTE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
Cards
Day 4 after 9 games played - June 4
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 1 ÖZKILIÇ Ali Akin 0 1 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 4 YASAR Yusuf 0 1 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 5 ORAN Muhammet 0 1 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 6 KAN Sami 0 1 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 8 CETINER Mehmet Akif 0 0 2
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 10 DEMIREL Mehmet 0 1 1
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 15 SAYIN Erkan 0 1 0
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 27 DÖNMEZ Kamil 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 4 HAVELAND Jorgen 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 5 RAMAGGE Carl 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 6 CASCIARO Eric 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 7 COITINO Trevor 0 2 2
Grammarians HC (GIB) 9 CASCIARO Mark 0 0 2
Grammarians HC (GIB) 10 RAMAGGE Shane 0 0 1
Grammarians HC (GIB) 21 SHACALUGA George 0 2 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 1 CATARINO José 0 1 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 8 DOLORES Daniel 0 0 1
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 10 ROCHA André 0 1 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 30 FRANÇA Sérgio 0 1 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 5 MOROVIČANIN Sebastijan 0 1 0
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 7 GUNJINA Antun 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 8 HANŽEK Tomislav 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 10 DAMJANIĆ Jakov 0 0 1
KPH Raca (SVK) 2 HOLÁSEK Michal 0 0 1
KPH Raca (SVK) 4 ROMANEC Michal 0 1 1
KPH Raca (SVK) 11 RYBÁČEK Tomáš 0 0 1
KPH Raca (SVK) 13 JELAČIČ Matej 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 6 ZIMMERMANN Pascal 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 13 GARRETA Juane 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 17 FERRARIO Luciano 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 19 FERNANDEZ Matias 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 20 HAYOZ Jerome 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 22 PRIVAT Clement 0 1 0
Servette HC (SUI) 23 SCHNELLMANN Julien 0 2 0
      0 18 26
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - June 4
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Servette HC (SUI) 2 1 1 0 8 2 6 7
2 Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 2 1 0 1 3 8 -5 5
3 KPH Raca (SVK) 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 3

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - June 4
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Grammarians HC (GIB) 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 7
2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 6
3 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WARRIS Rogier NED EHF
Technical Officer DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge BUCKLEY Brian GIB NA
Judge ESPINOSA Zamara GIB NA
Judge LETELLIER Philippe BEL EHF
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER EHF
Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire CHOLEWA Krzysztof IRL EHF
National Umpire ARGENT Rob ENG EHF
National Umpire GRGUREV Ivan CRO EHF
National Umpire RUIZ ORTIZ Jose Maria GIB EHF
National Umpire RUZZAK Duncan SCO EHF
National Umpire VAŠ Rene SVK EHF
National Umpire WIMMER Joachim SUI EHF
Appointments
Locations

Gibraltar (GIB)

Marina Bay Square, Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-02 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-06-04 3 3 / 3 / 3