EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2017 Men

Vinnitsa, Ukraine

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 01:30

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Penarth HC (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AD Lousada (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:00 BREST - PENARTH Pool A - Upcoming
12:15 PLZEN - ZELINA Pool A - Upcoming
14:30 LOUSADA - AKADEMIK Pool B - Upcoming
17:30 OKSVINNITSA - SLAGELSE Pool B - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 BREST v PENARTH (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BREST Lineup PENARTH Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 PLZEN v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PLZEN Lineup ZELINA Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 LOUSADA v AKADEMIK (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 17:30 OKSVINNITSA v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 PENARTH v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PENARTH Lineup ZELINA Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 PLZEN v BREST (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PLZEN Lineup BREST Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 AKADEMIK v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 BREST v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup BREST Lineup ZELINA Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 PENARTH v PLZEN (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PENARTH Lineup PLZEN Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 LOUSADA v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 AKADEMIK v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Penarth HC (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 AD Lousada (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Slagelse HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Technical Officer SLUYK Cees NED EHF
Judge BAKUM Sergii UKR NA
Judge LUTSYNKEVYCH Volodymyr UKR NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart Jan NED EHF
Judge VYAZANTSEV Vadim RUS EHF
Umpires Manager FIGUEIREDO Rui POR EHF
Neutral Umpire COOMBES Malcolm IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire HOLEK Tomas CZE EHF
National Umpire KONCIC Darko CRO EHF
National Umpire PEREPELITZA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire SANTOS Jorge POR EHF
National Umpire SAROKA Andrei BLR EHF
National Umpire TAMMINGA Kees DEN EHF
National Umpire ZAHARIEV Alexander BUL EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 BREST v PENARTH (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
02 PLZEN v ZELINA (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
03 LOUSADA v AKADEMIK (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
04 OKSVINNITSA v SLAGELSE (Pool B)
17:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 PENARTH v ZELINA (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
06 PLZEN v BREST (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
07 AKADEMIK v SLAGELSE (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
08 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 BREST v ZELINA (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
10 PENARTH v PLZEN (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
11 LOUSADA v SLAGELSE (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
12 AKADEMIK v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
10:45:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:15:00
 
Locations

Vinnitsa (UKR)

Mahistratska St, 108, Vinnytsia, Vinnyts'ka oblast, Ukraine
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-03 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-05 4 0 / 0 / 0