EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2017 Men

Vinnitsa, Ukraine

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-11-23 17:05

 LOUSADA - AKADEMIK 
10 - 2
Pool B
 OKSVINNITSA - SLAGELSE 
7 - 1
Pool B
 PLZEN - ZELINA 
1 - 0
Pool A
 BREST - PENARTH 
10 - 0
Pool A
 AKADEMIK - SLAGELSE 
2 - 3
Pool B
 PLZEN - BREST 
0 - 4
Pool A
 OKSVINNITSA - LOUSADA 
5 - 3
Pool B
 PENARTH - ZELINA 
1 - 3
Pool A
 AKADEMIK - OKSVINNITSA 
0 - 17
Pool B
 LOUSADA - SLAGELSE 
2 - 2
Pool B
 BREST - ZELINA 
2 - 2
Pool A
 PENARTH - PLZEN 
1 - 5
Pool A
 SLAGELSE - PENARTH 
6 - 4

 ZELINA - AKADEMIK 
7 - 0

 BREST - LOUSADA 
5 - 0

Matches
23 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
5 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:15 OKSVINNITSA - PLZEN 5 - 0 Official
13:00 BREST - LOUSADA 5 - 0 Official
10:45 ZELINA - AKADEMIK 7 - 0 Official
08:30 SLAGELSE - PENARTH 6 - 4 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAULOVICH Mikhail BREST 0 11 0 11
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz SLAGELSE 6 1 0 7
ONOFRIIUK Maksym OKSVINNITSA 6 1 0 7
YAKOVENKO Ivan OKSVINNITSA 1 6 0 7
DZEMUKH Yurii OKSVINNITSA 5 0 0 5
TEIXEIRA Ricardo LOUSADA 5 0 0 5
DIACHUK Sergii OKSVINNITSA 2 0 2 4
FRANKOV Oleksandr OKSVINNITSA 4 0 0 4
MARQUES Jose LOUSADA 4 0 0 4
NOWAKOWSKI Michal ZELINA 1 2 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa OKSVINNITSA 24 8 2 34
SC Stroitel Brest BREST 9 11 1 21
AD Lousada LOUSADA 11 4 0 15
Slagelse HC SLAGELSE 8 4 0 12
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 9 2 1 12
Penarth HC PENARTH 5 1 0 6
TJ Plzen Litice PLZEN 5 1 0 6
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia AKADEMIK 3 0 1 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PAULOVICH Mikhail SC Stroitel Brest (BLR)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 10:00 BREST v PENARTH (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup BREST Lineup PENARTH Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 12:15 PLZEN v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup PLZEN Lineup ZELINA Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 14:30 LOUSADA v AKADEMIK (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 17:30 OKSVINNITSA v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 PENARTH v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup PENARTH Lineup ZELINA Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 PLZEN v BREST (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup PLZEN Lineup BREST Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 AKADEMIK v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 OKSVINNITSA v LOUSADA (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 BREST v ZELINA (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup BREST Lineup ZELINA Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 PENARTH v PLZEN (Pool A) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup PENARTH Lineup PLZEN Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 LOUSADA v SLAGELSE (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup LOUSADA Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 AKADEMIK v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B) Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 17 Report Calendar Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 08:30 SLAGELSE v PENARTH Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup SLAGELSE Lineup PENARTH Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 10:45 ZELINA v AKADEMIK Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ZELINA Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:00 BREST v LOUSADA Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup BREST Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:15 OKSVINNITSA v PLZEN Vi-UK - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup PLZEN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAULOVICH Mikhail SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 11 0 11
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz Slagelse HC (DEN) 6 1 0 7
ONOFRIIUK Maksym HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 6 1 0 7
YAKOVENKO Ivan HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 1 6 0 7
DZEMUKH Yurii HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 5 0 0 5
TEIXEIRA Ricardo AD Lousada (POR) 5 0 0 5
DIACHUK Sergii HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 2 0 2 4
FRANKOV Oleksandr HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 0 0 4
MARQUES Jose AD Lousada (POR) 4 0 0 4
NOWAKOWSKI Michal Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 2 1 4
CHRISTENSEN Mikkel Steinmetz Slagelse HC (DEN) 0 3 0 3
de BAARE Merijn FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 2 0 1 3
KOVALENKO Bohdan HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 0 0 3
POPOVCHENKO Artem HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 0 0 3
SIZHUK Anton SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 3 0 0 3
ZYSHCHYK Vitali SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 3 0 0 3
ILINOVIĆ Mario Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 2 0 0 2
JOYCE Dave Penarth HC (WAL) 2 0 0 2
POSAVEC Mihael Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 2 0 0 2
SIZHUK Stsjapan SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 2 0 0 2
WILLEMITE Andrew Penarth HC (WAL) 1 1 0 2
ALMEIDA Carlos AD Lousada (POR) 1 0 0 1
BAHLEN Petar Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
BIRCH-HALD Oscar Slagelse HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
BÁRTA Michal TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 1 0 0 1
de VRIES Tijmen FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 1 0 0 1
GONÇALVES Helder AD Lousada (POR) 0 1 0 1
HAURYLAU Yauheni SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 1 0 0 1
HYRENKO Roman HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 1 0 1
JOPSON Jack Penarth HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
JÆGER Kristian Slagelse HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
KACHMARSKI Valery SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 0 1 1
KARAMUZ Patryk Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
KORDÍK Jakub TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 1 0 0 1
KORYŤÁK Jakub TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 0 1 0 1
KUDLIČ Josef TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 1 0 0 1
LEWIS Jonathan Penarth HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
NOCAR Lukáš TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 1 0 0 1
OLIVEIRA Nelson AD Lousada (POR) 0 1 0 1
PREMILOVAC Toni Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
SANTOS Bruno AD Lousada (POR) 1 0 0 1
SANTOS Hugo AD Lousada (POR) 0 1 0 1
SANTOS Jose AD Lousada (POR) 0 1 0 1
SOCHOR Ondřej TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 1 0 0 1
VUKOVIĆ Luka Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
    74 31 5 110
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 2 DIMITROV Tanyo 0 1 0
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 10 PAVLOV Bogomil 0 1 0
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 18 PETKOV Vasil 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 21 STOYNOV Grigor 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 24 de VRIES Tijmen 0 1 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 2 PAULOVICH Mikhail 0 0 2
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 9 ZYSHCHYK Vitali 0 0 2
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 14 LUKASHIK Alexander 0 1 0
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 29 YAHOSHCHANKAU Ihar 0 0 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 31 SIZHUK Stsjapan 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 20 SANTOS Joao 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 23 MAGALHÃES Carlos 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 SHVETS Oleksandr 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 15 PIDGORNYI Rostyslav 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 21 OLKHOVYI Viktor 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 22 YAKOVENKO Ivan 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 30 BIELOZEROV Oleksii 0 0 1
Penarth HC (WAL) 3 STANLAKE Nic 0 1 0
Penarth HC (WAL) 7 JOYCE Dave 0 0 1
Penarth HC (WAL) 11 DUNSTAN Samuel 0 0 1
Penarth HC (WAL) 15 WESTAWAY Callum 0 0 1
Penarth HC (WAL) 22 HARON Thomas 0 1 0
Penarth HC (WAL) 28 MOORE Tyrone 0 1 0
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 5 KOZAK Vaclav 0 1 0
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 14 KORYŤÁK Jakub 0 1 1
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 17 BÁRTA Michal 0 1 0
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 28 SOCHOR Ondřej 0 0 1
TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 31 Adam UHLIR 0 1 2
Slagelse HC (DEN) 9 CHRISTENSEN Mikkel Steinmetz 0 0 2
Slagelse HC (DEN) 12 LARSEN Klaus 0 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 14 CHRISTENSEN Thomas Vedel 0 0 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 17 TRZEPACZ Stephan Hald 0 2 1
Slagelse HC (DEN) 19 CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz 0 1 0
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 2 NOWAKOWSKI Michal 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 4 KUCLJAK Simon 0 0 1
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 25 FUJS Gregor 0 1 0
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 27 MANKOUSKI Aliaksandr 0 0 3
      0 19 31
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 3 2 1 0 16 2 14 12
2 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE) 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 10
3 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 8
4 Penarth HC (WAL) 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - June 5
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 3 0 0 29 4 25 15
2 AD Lousada (POR) 3 1 1 1 15 9 6 8
3 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 1 1 1 6 11 -5 7
4 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 0 0 3 4 30 -26 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Technical Officer SLUYK Cees NED EHF
Judge BAKUM Sergii UKR NA
Judge LUTSYNKEVYCH Volodymyr UKR NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart Jan NED EHF
Judge VYAZANTSEV Vadim RUS EHF
Umpires Manager FIGUEIREDO Rui POR EHF
Neutral Umpire COOMBES Malcolm IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire HOLEK Tomas CZE EHF
National Umpire KONCIC Darko CRO EHF
National Umpire PEREPELITZA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire SANTOS Jorge POR EHF
National Umpire SAROKA Andrei BLR EHF
National Umpire TAMMINGA Kees DEN EHF
National Umpire ZAHARIEV Alexander BUL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vinnitsa (UKR)

Mahistratska St, 108, Vinnytsia, Vinnyts'ka oblast, Ukraine
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-06-05 4 4 / 4 / 4