EuroHockey Club Trophy 2017 Men

Elektrostal, Russia

2 - 5 Jun 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 01:35

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:00 MENZIESHILL - AHTCWIEN Pool B - Upcoming
13:15 ARMINEN - PAOLOBONOMI Pool B - Upcoming
15:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - MINSK Pool A - Upcoming
17:45 ELEKTROSTAL - WETTINGEN Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 2 Jun 2017 11:00 MENZIESHILL v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
02 2 Jun 2017 13:15 ARMINEN v PAOLOBONOMI (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Statistics
03 2 Jun 2017 15:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MINSK (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 2 Jun 2017 17:45 ELEKTROSTAL v WETTINGEN (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
05 3 Jun 2017 10:00 PAOLOBONOMI v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
06 3 Jun 2017 12:15 MENZIESHILL v ARMINEN (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MENZIESHILL Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
07 3 Jun 2017 14:30 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
08 3 Jun 2017 16:45 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
09 4 Jun 2017 10:00 PAOLOBONOMI v MENZIESHILL (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup PAOLOBONOMI Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
10 4 Jun 2017 12:15 ARMINEN v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
11 4 Jun 2017 14:30 WETTINGEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
12 4 Jun 2017 16:45 ELEKTROSTAL v MINSK (Pool A) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup MINSK Statistics
13 5 Jun 2017 09:00 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th place) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 5 Jun 2017 11:15 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th place) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 5 Jun 2017 13:30 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th place) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 5 Jun 2017 15:45 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final) El-RU - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CATTON Stephen ENG EHF
Technical Officer BRUNING Michiel NED EHF
Judge DECROUPETTE Marc BEL EHF
Judge HUGHES Raymond IRL EHF
Judge SIVTSOVA Irina RUS NA
Judge SMIRNOV Sergey RUS NA
Umpires Manager HERON John SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire BENNETT Nick ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire NAGTZAAM Jasper NED EHF
National Umpire DIAMOND Ian SCO EHF
National Umpire GOLOVANOV Mikhail RUS EHF
National Umpire KHAN Kamaal ITA EHF
National Umpire LANGER Roland AUT EHF
National Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE EHF
National Umpire VIASNOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
National Umpire ZUPANCIC Luka AUT EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 MENZIESHILL v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
02 ARMINEN v PAOLOBONOMI (Pool B)
13:15:00
 
03 SLAVIAPRAGUE v MINSK (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
04 ELEKTROSTAL v WETTINGEN (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 PAOLOBONOMI v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 MENZIESHILL v ARMINEN (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
07 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
08 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 PAOLOBONOMI v MENZIESHILL (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 ARMINEN v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
11 WETTINGEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
12 ELEKTROSTAL v MINSK (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th place)
09:00:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th place)
11:15:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th place)
13:30:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final)
15:45:00
 
Locations

Elektrostal (RUS)

ul. Radio, 40, Elektrostal', Moskovskaya oblast', Russia, 144007
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-06-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-03 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-06-05 4 0 / 0 / 0