EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2017 Women

Wettingen, Switzerland

17 - 19 Feb 2017

Local Time 2017-05-27 00:31

Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
19 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:30 MANNHEIMER - MINSK Final 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
13:00 CAMPOMADRID - WETTINGEN 3rd/4th place 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
11:15 ARMINEN - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool C 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
10:00 KAMPONG - PINGOUIN Pool C 6 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HAASE Lydia MANNHEIMER 9 2 0 11
WÄLTI Stephanie WETTINGEN 4 6 0 10
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia CAMPOMADRID 3 4 0 7
SAZHINA Elena MINSK 4 3 0 7
LYER Greta MANNHEIMER 2 3 0 5
LORENZ Nike MANNHEIMER 0 4 0 4
PIEPER Cecile MANNHEIMER 4 0 0 4
AEBI Jessica WETTINGEN 3 0 0 3
BARRIOS Sara CAMPOMADRID 3 0 0 3
BOON Jill PINGOUIN 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mannheimer HC MANNHEIMER 20 11 0 31
HC Minsk MINSK 13 5 0 18
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 12 6 0 18
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 8 4 0 12
SV Kampong KAMPONG 9 1 0 10
SV Arminen ARMINEN 3 4 2 9
Royal Pingouin HC PINGOUIN 2 2 0 4
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Mannheimer HC (GER) MANNHEIMER 1
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 4
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 5
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) PINGOUIN 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HAASE Lydia Mannheimer HC (GER)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 17 Feb 2017 10:00 ARMINEN v PINGOUIN (Pool C, Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup PINGOUIN Statistics
02 17 Feb 2017 11:15 MANNHEIMER v MINSK (Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 3 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup MINSK Statistics
03 17 Feb 2017 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v WETTINGEN (Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
04 17 Feb 2017 13:45 CAMPOMADRID v KAMPONG (Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup KAMPONG Statistics
05 17 Feb 2017 16:00 MINSK v PINGOUIN (Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MINSK Lineup PINGOUIN Statistics
06 17 Feb 2017 17:15 ARMINEN v MANNHEIMER (Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup MANNHEIMER Statistics
07 17 Feb 2017 18:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 5 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
08 17 Feb 2017 19:45 KAMPONG v WETTINGEN (Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KAMPONG Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
09 18 Feb 2017 09:00 MANNHEIMER v PINGOUIN (Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup PINGOUIN Statistics
10 18 Feb 2017 10:15 MINSK v ARMINEN (Pool A) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MINSK Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
11 18 Feb 2017 11:30 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
12 18 Feb 2017 12:45 KAMPONG v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool C, Pool B) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KAMPONG Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
13 18 Feb 2017 16:00 PINGOUIN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool C) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PINGOUIN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
14 18 Feb 2017 17:15 ARMINEN v KAMPONG (Pool C) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup KAMPONG Statistics
15 18 Feb 2017 18:30 MANNHEIMER v CAMPOMADRID (Semi Final 1) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
16 18 Feb 2017 20:00 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Semi Final 2) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 7 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
17 19 Feb 2017 10:00 KAMPONG v PINGOUIN (Pool C) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KAMPONG Lineup PINGOUIN Statistics
18 19 Feb 2017 11:15 ARMINEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool C) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup ARMINEN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
19 19 Feb 2017 13:00 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (3rd/4th place) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
20 19 Feb 2017 14:30 MANNHEIMER v MINSK (Final) We-SU-In - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup MINSK Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 19
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HAASE Lydia Mannheimer HC (GER) 9 2 0 11
WÄLTI Stephanie HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 4 6 0 10
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 4 0 7
SAZHINA Elena HC Minsk (BLR) 4 3 0 7
LYER Greta Mannheimer HC (GER) 2 3 0 5
LORENZ Nike Mannheimer HC (GER) 0 4 0 4
PIEPER Cecile Mannheimer HC (GER) 4 0 0 4
AEBI Jessica HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 0 3
BARRIOS Sara Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 0 0 3
BOON Jill Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) 2 1 0 3
FILIPOVICH Yauheniya HC Minsk (BLR) 1 2 0 3
NOBIS Camille Mannheimer HC (GER) 3 0 0 3
VUKOVICH Kristine SV Arminen (AUT) 0 3 0 3
WIELOCH Joanna SV Arminen (AUT) 1 1 1 3
BABICKÁ Nikol SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 2 0 2
BOSCH Carmel SV Kampong (NED) 1 1 0 2
de WAARD Fleur SV Kampong (NED) 2 0 0 2
KORINK Lisette SV Kampong (NED) 2 0 0 2
POHL Maxi Mannheimer HC (GER) 0 2 0 2
RAISKAYA Viktoryia HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
TRÖSCH Elena HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 0 0 2
TRÖSCH Tamara HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 0 0 2
TSABROVA Hanna HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
URUBLEUSKAYA Veranika HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
BASSEMIR Laura Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
BOEY Leylou Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
BUGMANN Karin HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
CAPOUCHOVA Renata SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
GRASER Lucia SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
LAPITSKAYA Valeryia HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
LENZINGER Alexandra SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
LENZINGER Catherine SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 1 1
LOPEZ-ALONSO Lucia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
MOSCH Gabrielle SV Kampong (NED) 1 0 0 1
NOTMAN Nina SV Kampong (NED) 1 0 0 1
NOVÁKOVÁ Natálie SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
SCHANZENBECHER Kira Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
SYS Anastasiya HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
van CREVEL Jutta SV Kampong (NED) 1 0 0 1
van der VIS Marieke SV Kampong (NED) 1 0 0 1
ZORITA MARQUEZ Marta Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
    69 35 2 106
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Mannheimer HC (GER) MANNHEIMER 1
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 4
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 5
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) PINGOUIN 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 19
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mannheimer HC (GER) 3 3 0 0 20 3 17 15
2 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 7
3 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 1 1 5 8 -3 7
4 Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13 2

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 19
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 2 1 0 11 6 5 12
2 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 11
3 SV Kampong (NED) 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 5
4 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 2

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 19
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 3 0 0 7 3 4 15
2 SV Kampong (NED) 3 1 1 1 7 3 4 8
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 8
4 Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Technical Officer LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU EHF
Judge BORIOLI Ursula SUI NA
Judge MULLER Petra GER EHF
Judge RENGGLI Petra SUI NA
Judge WARNER Judy SUI NA
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL EHF
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke EHF EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS EHF
National Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
National Umpire GERÖ Miriam AUT EHF
National Umpire JONES Gemma ENG EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ MARTINEZ Pilar ESP EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire SMIDOVA Stepanka CZE EHF
Appointments
Locations

Wettingen (SUI), Indoor

Tägerhardstrasse 122, 5430 Wettingen, Switzerland
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-02-17 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-02-18 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-02-19 4 4 / 4 / 4