EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2017 Women

Wettingen, Switzerland

17 - 19 Feb 2017

Local Time 2021-10-26 19:51:27
Senior Womens Indoor

MANNHEIMER
MINSK
6 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
WETTINGEN
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
ARMINEN
PINGOUIN
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A, Pool C
MINSK
PINGOUIN
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
KAMPONG
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
KAMPONG
WETTINGEN
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
ARMINEN
MANNHEIMER
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
CAMPOMADRID
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
KAMPONG
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B, Pool C
CAMPOMADRID
WETTINGEN
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
MINSK
ARMINEN
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
MANNHEIMER
PINGOUIN
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
PINGOUIN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
ARMINEN
KAMPONG
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MANNHEIMER
CAMPOMADRID
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
WETTINGEN
MINSK
4 - 7 (3 - 1)
Semi Final 2
KAMPONG
PINGOUIN
6 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
ARMINEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
CAMPOMADRID
WETTINGEN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
3rd/4th place
MANNHEIMER
MINSK
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Final
Matches
26 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 MANNHEIMER - MINSK Final 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 CAMPOMADRID - WETTINGEN 3rd/4th place 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:15 ARMINEN - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool C 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 KAMPONG - PINGOUIN Pool C 6 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HAASE Lydia MANNHEIMER 9 2 0 11
WÄLTI Stephanie WETTINGEN 4 6 0 10
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia CAMPOMADRID 3 4 0 7
SAZHINA Elena MINSK 4 3 0 7
LYER Greta MANNHEIMER 2 3 0 5
LORENZ Nike MANNHEIMER 0 4 0 4
PIEPER Cecile MANNHEIMER 4 0 0 4
AEBI Jessica WETTINGEN 3 0 0 3
BARRIOS Sara CAMPOMADRID 3 0 0 3
BOON Jill PINGOUIN 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mannheimer HC MANNHEIMER 20 11 0 31
HC Minsk MINSK 13 5 0 18
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 12 6 0 18
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 8 4 0 12
SV Kampong KAMPONG 9 1 0 10
SV Arminen ARMINEN 3 4 2 9
Royal Pingouin HC PINGOUIN 2 2 0 4
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Mannheimer HC (GER) MANNHEIMER 1
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 4
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 5
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Royal Pingouin HC (BEL) PINGOUIN 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HAASE Lydia Mannheimer HC (GER)