EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2017 Men

Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia

10 - 12 Feb 2017

Local Time 2018-04-27 03:12

RACINGBRUX
BOHPRAGUE
11 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
INVERLEITH
WETTINGEN
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
ATLETICOCLUB
SLAGELSE
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
RACINGBRUX
ZELINA
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MINSK
ZELINA
5 - 4 (3 - 3)
Pool A
INVERLEITH
SLAGELSE
5 - 7 (2 - 6)
Pool B
WETTINGEN
ATLETICOCLUB
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOHPRAGUE
MINSK
1 - 8 (1 - 2)
Pool A
ATLETICOCLUB
INVERLEITH
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
BOHPRAGUE
ZELINA
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
ZELINA
INVERLEITH
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool D
MINSK
SLAGELSE
10 - 4 (7 - 1)
Pool C
WETTINGEN
SLAGELSE
6 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
MINSK
RACINGBRUX
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A, Pool C
BOHPRAGUE
ATLETICOCLUB
9 - 4 (5 - 0)
Pool D
RACINGBRUX
WETTINGEN
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
INVERLEITH
BOHPRAGUE
5 - 4 (5 - 1)
Pool D
WETTINGEN
MINSK
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
RACINGBRUX
SLAGELSE
7 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool C
ZELINA
ATLETICOCLUB
4 - 7 (3 - 2)
Pool D
Matches
27 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:40 RACINGBRUX - SLAGELSE Pool C 7 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1
11:30 WETTINGEN - MINSK Pool C 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1
10:10 ZELINA - ATLETICOCLUB Pool D 4 - 7 (3 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1
09:00 INVERLEITH - BOHPRAGUE Pool D 5 - 4 (5 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOON Tom RACINGBRUX 6 5 1 12
PENETRA João ATLETICOCLUB 8 0 0 8
LUTSEVICH Ivan MINSK 5 2 0 7
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz SLAGELSE 5 1 0 6
CHRISTENSEN Mikkel Steinmetz SLAGELSE 2 2 2 6
HANCHAROU Aliaksandr MINSK 5 0 1 6
MESSERLI Benjamin WETTINGEN 5 1 0 6
SALMOND Derek INVERLEITH 6 0 0 6
DICK Stephen INVERLEITH 3 2 0 5
KUCERA Filip BOHPRAGUE 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Racing Club de Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 20 6 1 27
Slagelse HC SLAGELSE 21 3 2 26
HC Minsk MINSK 19 4 1 24
Atlético Clube de Portugal ATLETICOCLUB 17 3 0 20
Inverleith HC INVERLEITH 14 5 0 19
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 16 2 0 18
HC Bohemians Prague BOHPRAGUE 14 2 1 17
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 9 4 1 14
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) RACINGBRUX 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 2
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 3
Slagelse HC (DEN) SLAGELSE 4
Inverleith HC (SCO) INVERLEITH 5
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) ZELINA 6
HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) BOHPRAGUE 7
Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) ATLETICOCLUB 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BOON Tom Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 10 Feb 2017 10:00 INVERLEITH v SLAGELSE (Pool B) 5 - 7 (2 - 6) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup INVERLEITH Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
02 10 Feb 2017 11:10 WETTINGEN v ATLETICOCLUB (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup ATLETICOCLUB Statistics
03 10 Feb 2017 12:20 BOHPRAGUE v MINSK (Pool A) 1 - 8 (1 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOHPRAGUE Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 10 Feb 2017 13:30 RACINGBRUX v ZELINA (Pool A) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup ZELINA Statistics
05 10 Feb 2017 16:00 ATLETICOCLUB v SLAGELSE (Pool B) 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ATLETICOCLUB Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
06 10 Feb 2017 17:10 INVERLEITH v WETTINGEN (Pool B) 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup INVERLEITH Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
07 10 Feb 2017 18:20 RACINGBRUX v BOHPRAGUE (Pool A) 11 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup BOHPRAGUE Statistics
08 10 Feb 2017 19:30 MINSK v ZELINA (Pool A) 5 - 4 (3 - 3) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MINSK Lineup ZELINA Statistics
09 11 Feb 2017 09:00 ATLETICOCLUB v INVERLEITH (Pool B, Pool D) 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ATLETICOCLUB Lineup INVERLEITH Statistics
10 11 Feb 2017 10:10 WETTINGEN v SLAGELSE (Pool B, Pool C) 6 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
11 11 Feb 2017 11:20 MINSK v RACINGBRUX (Pool A, Pool C) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MINSK Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
12 11 Feb 2017 12:30 BOHPRAGUE v ZELINA (Pool A, Pool D) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOHPRAGUE Lineup ZELINA Statistics
13 11 Feb 2017 16:00 BOHPRAGUE v ATLETICOCLUB (Pool D) 9 - 4 (5 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOHPRAGUE Lineup ATLETICOCLUB Statistics
14 11 Feb 2017 17:10 ZELINA v INVERLEITH (Pool D) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ZELINA Lineup INVERLEITH Statistics
15 11 Feb 2017 18:20 MINSK v SLAGELSE (Pool C) 10 - 4 (7 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MINSK Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
16 11 Feb 2017 19:45 RACINGBRUX v WETTINGEN (Pool C) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
17 12 Feb 2017 09:00 INVERLEITH v BOHPRAGUE (Pool D) 5 - 4 (5 - 1) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup INVERLEITH Lineup BOHPRAGUE Statistics
18 12 Feb 2017 10:10 ZELINA v ATLETICOCLUB (Pool D) 4 - 7 (3 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ZELINA Lineup ATLETICOCLUB Statistics
19 12 Feb 2017 11:30 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Pool C) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
20 12 Feb 2017 12:40 RACINGBRUX v SLAGELSE (Pool C) 7 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Sv-Iv-Ze-CR-In - Pitch 1 Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup SLAGELSE Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOON Tom Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 6 5 1 12
PENETRA João Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 8 0 0 8
LUTSEVICH Ivan HC Minsk (BLR) 5 2 0 7
CHRISTENSEN Lasse Steinmetz Slagelse HC (DEN) 5 1 0 6
CHRISTENSEN Mikkel Steinmetz Slagelse HC (DEN) 2 2 2 6
HANCHAROU Aliaksandr HC Minsk (BLR) 5 0 1 6
MESSERLI Benjamin HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 5 1 0 6
SALMOND Derek Inverleith HC (SCO) 6 0 0 6
DICK Stephen Inverleith HC (SCO) 3 2 0 5
KUCERA Filip HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 5 0 0 5
LYKOV Aleksandr Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 2 0 5
SILVA Carlos Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 4 1 0 5
TANKMAR Mathias Due Slagelse HC (DEN) 5 0 0 5
TRZEPACZ Stephan Hald Slagelse HC (DEN) 5 0 0 5
CHARLIER Cédric Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 4 0 0 4
MARIK Roman HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 2 1 1 4
PREMILOVAC Toni Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 4 0 0 4
SKORB Artsiom HC Minsk (BLR) 4 0 0 4
STEIMER Silvan HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 4 0 0 4
JÆGER Kristian Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 0 0 3
NOWAKOWSKI Michal Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 2 1 3
PEREIRA Tiago Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 3 0 0 3
PERINKA Ales HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 2 1 0 3
STEFFEN Nicolas HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 0 3
TAVARES Luís Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 1 2 0 3
WOLSKI Fabian Inverleith HC (SCO) 0 3 0 3
ZILG Julian Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 1 0 3
BENKE Ivo Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 0 0 2
BRUNNER Raphael HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 1 0 2
BUCHET Cédric Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 0 0 2
CORNILLIE Thibaut Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 0 0 2
HABRYNEUSKI Pavel HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
HATTON Stuart Inverleith HC (SCO) 2 0 0 2
KORSIK Aliaksandr HC Minsk (BLR) 1 1 0 2
NOSENKO Dmytro HC Minsk (BLR) 2 0 0 2
RICHTER Milan HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 2 0 0 2
DE MOT Lucas Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 1
DIERCKENS Bastien Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
FURJAN KRALJ Martin Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 1 0 0 1
KAPLAN Petr HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
KELLER Manuel HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
KOLÁŘ Vojtech HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
LIAKH Ivan HC Minsk (BLR) 0 1 0 1
MACKENZIE Adam Inverleith HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
McCROSSAN Aedan Inverleith HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
MORARD Michel HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
MORARD Yves HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
NIELSEN Mads Slagelse HC (DEN) 1 0 0 1
PINHEIRO Simão Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Kyle Inverleith HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
VANNESTE Thomas Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 1 0 0 1
VOHNICKÝ Tomáš HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
    130 29 6 165
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) RACINGBRUX 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 2
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 3
Slagelse HC (DEN) SLAGELSE 4
Inverleith HC (SCO) INVERLEITH 5
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) ZELINA 6
HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) BOHPRAGUE 7
Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) ATLETICOCLUB 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 15
2 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 11
3 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 6
4 HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 3 0 0 3 4 22 -18 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 15
2 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 11
3 Inverleith HC (SCO) 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 6
4 Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 2 1 0 12 8 4 12
2 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 2 1 0 9 7 2 12
3 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 1 0 2 11 8 3 7
4 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 0 0 3 14 23 -9 2

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Inverleith HC (SCO) 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 11
2 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 10
3 HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 15 12 3 7
4 Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 6
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CATTON Stephen ENG EHF
Technical Officer DI MARIA RENDA Domenico ITA EHF
Judge CIZMEK Kresimir CRO NA
Judge COGELS Loïc BEL EHF
Judge KRKAČ Robert CRO NA
Judge SAIJONKIVI Klaus FIN EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO NA
Umpires Manager GOODE Tom IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire BARBAS Diego ARG FIH
Neutral Umpire de LIEFDE Bart NED EHF
National Umpire CRUICKSHANKS Gavin SCO EHF
National Umpire HRACHOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
National Umpire KONCIC Darko CRO EHF
National Umpire PAPALECCA Robert AUT EHF
National Umpire SANTOS Pedro POR
National Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
National Umpire WIMMER Joachim SUI EHF
Appointments
Locations

Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO), Indoor

Sportska dvorana, 10380, Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-02-10 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-02-11 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-02-12 4 4 / 4 / 4