EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2017 Men

Vienna, Austria

10 - 12 Feb 2017

Local Time 2019-03-22 00:54:18

GRUNWPOZN
DIN STROIT
3 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool A, Pool C
COMPLUTENSE
AMSTERDAM
4 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool B
UHLMULHEIM
GRUNWPOZN
7 - 5 (3 - 4)
Pool A
PARTILLE
AMSTERDAM
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
PARTILLE
ARMINEN
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
ARMINEN
COMPLUTENSE
6 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool B
EASTGRIN
UHLMULHEIM
2 - 10 (0 - 8)
Pool A
EASTGRIN
DIN STROIT
6 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
GRUNWPOZN
EASTGRIN
4 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
UHLMULHEIM
DIN STROIT
10 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool A
ARMINEN
EASTGRIN
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
COMPLUTENSE
PARTILLE
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
ARMINEN
AMSTERDAM
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
DIN STROIT
PARTILLE
4 - 4 (3 - 0)
Pool C
GRUNWPOZN
COMPLUTENSE
3 - 4 (2 - 0)
Pool C
UHLMULHEIM
AMSTERDAM
6 - 4 (4 - 1)
Semi Final 1
PARTILLE
GRUNWPOZN
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool C
DIN STROIT
COMPLUTENSE
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
AMSTERDAM
EASTGRIN
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th place
UHLMULHEIM
ARMINEN
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Final
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 UHLMULHEIM - ARMINEN Final 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
13:00 AMSTERDAM - EASTGRIN 3rd/4th place 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
11:10 DIN STROIT - COMPLUTENSE Pool C 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
10:00 PARTILLE - GRUNWPOZN Pool C 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HERZBRUCH Timm UHLMULHEIM 8 0 1 9
STRALKOWSKI Thilo UHLMULHEIM 5 2 1 8
TIGGES Robert AMSTERDAM 4 4 0 8
RICKLI Andrin COMPLUTENSE 3 4 0 7
WINDFEDER Lukas UHLMULHEIM 7 0 0 7
MIKULA Artur GRUNWPOZN 5 0 0 5
ALLBERRY Ben EASTGRIN 3 0 1 4
BJÖRKMAN Joakim PARTILLE 4 0 0 4
BORISOV Artem DIN STROIT 2 2 0 4
BRATKOWSKI Paweł GRUNWPOZN 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Uhlenhorst Mulheim UHLMULHEIM 31 3 2 36
WKS Grunwald Poznan GRUNWPOZN 14 5 0 19
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 12 4 0 16
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg DIN STROIT 11 5 0 16
East Grinstead EASTGRIN 12 3 1 16
SV Arminen ARMINEN 13 1 1 15
C.H. SPV Complutense COMPLUTENSE 8 6 1 15
Partille SC PARTILLE 10 3 0 13
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HERZBRUCH Timm Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 10 Feb 2017 09:00 EASTGRIN v DIN STROIT (Pool A) 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
02 10 Feb 2017 10:10 UHLMULHEIM v GRUNWPOZN (Pool A) 7 - 5 (3 - 4) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
03 10 Feb 2017 11:20 PARTILLE v AMSTERDAM (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
04 10 Feb 2017 12:30 ARMINEN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool B) 6 - 3 (3 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
05 10 Feb 2017 15:00 GRUNWPOZN v DIN STROIT (Pool A, Pool C) 3 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup GRUNWPOZN Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
06 10 Feb 2017 16:10 EASTGRIN v UHLMULHEIM (Pool A) 2 - 10 (0 - 8) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup UHLMULHEIM Statistics
07 10 Feb 2017 17:20 COMPLUTENSE v AMSTERDAM (Pool B) 4 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
08 10 Feb 2017 18:30 PARTILLE v ARMINEN (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
09 11 Feb 2017 09:00 GRUNWPOZN v EASTGRIN (Pool A) 4 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup GRUNWPOZN Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
10 11 Feb 2017 10:10 UHLMULHEIM v DIN STROIT (Pool A) 10 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
11 11 Feb 2017 11:20 COMPLUTENSE v PARTILLE (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
12 11 Feb 2017 12:30 ARMINEN v AMSTERDAM (Pool B) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
13 11 Feb 2017 16:00 GRUNWPOZN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool C) 3 - 4 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup GRUNWPOZN Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
14 11 Feb 2017 17:10 DIN STROIT v PARTILLE (Pool C) 4 - 4 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
15 11 Feb 2017 18:30 UHLMULHEIM v AMSTERDAM (Semi Final 1) 6 - 4 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
16 11 Feb 2017 20:00 ARMINEN v EASTGRIN (Semi Final 2) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
17 12 Feb 2017 10:00 PARTILLE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
18 12 Feb 2017 11:10 DIN STROIT v COMPLUTENSE (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
19 12 Feb 2017 13:00 AMSTERDAM v EASTGRIN (3rd/4th place) 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
20 12 Feb 2017 14:30 UHLMULHEIM v ARMINEN (Final) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHLMULHEIM Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 14 HERZBRUCH Timm 8 0 1 9
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 11 STRALKOWSKI Thilo 5 2 1 8
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 11 TIGGES Robert 4 4 0 8
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 17 RICKLI Andrin 3 4 0 7
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 6 WINDFEDER Lukas 7 0 0 7
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 18 MIKULA Artur 5 0 0 5
East Grinstead (ENG) 20 ALLBERRY Ben 3 0 1 4
Partille SC (SWE) 5 BJÖRKMAN Joakim 4 0 0 4
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 4 BORISOV Artem 2 2 0 4
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 2 BRATKOWSKI Paweł 0 3 0 3
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 8 COBOS Ignacio 3 0 0 3
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 12 FÜRK Benedikt 3 0 0 3
Partille SC (SWE) 2 HEMVIK Karl 0 3 0 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 20 LISSONE Tijn 3 0 0 3
Partille SC (SWE) 7 MELANDER Simon 3 0 0 3
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 12 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni 3 0 0 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 16 MINAR Michael 3 0 0 3
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 9 POLTASZEWSKI Mateusz 3 0 0 3
East Grinstead (ENG) 22 STOTT Ross 3 0 0 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 8 BELE Alexander 2 0 0 2
East Grinstead (ENG) 26 CATLIN Nick 2 0 0 2
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 10 DUTKIEWICZ Tomasz 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 2 0 0 2
East Grinstead (ENG) 24 FARRES-PALET Josep 2 0 0 2
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 29 HELLWIG Malte 2 0 0 2
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 15 HULBOJ Mateusz 2 0 0 2
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 19 MARCINKOWSKI Tomasz 1 1 0 2
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 10 MATANIA Tobias 1 1 0 2
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 3 MATKOVSKIY Semen 0 2 0 2
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 18 MOOIJ Johannes 2 0 0 2
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 11 NEVADO Guillermo 0 2 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 SCHMIDT Patrick 0 1 1 2
East Grinstead (ENG) 30 SECCULL Adam 0 2 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 15 STEYRER Florian 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 6 UHER Dominic 2 0 0 2
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 14 VAKHMISTROV Evgeny 2 0 0 2
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 4 WEINKE Ferdinand 2 0 0 2
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 30 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 1 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 21 ALVAREZ-VILLABOL Mario 1 0 0 1
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 7 BRINKMANN Tom 1 0 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 BURKHARDT Boris 1 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 23 CORRAL Iñigo 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 15 FAULKNER Simon 0 1 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRANDITS Manuel 1 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 26 KASPRZYK Michał 0 1 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 13 KILPPER Lukas 1 0 0 1
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 5 KOSTAREV Sergei 0 1 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 14 LEIJS Nicki 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 4 LENNEVI Elias 1 0 0 1
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 20 LEONTIEV Mikhail 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 17 LUNDQVIST Anders 1 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 22 MAJCHRZAK Karol 1 0 0 1
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 8 MEYER Julius 1 0 0 1
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 16 NADYRSHIN Artur 1 0 0 1
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 21 NIKITIN Dmitri 1 0 0 1
Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 19 NITSCHKE Jan 1 0 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 21 ROHOF Teun 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 13 RUDOFSKY Pit 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 27 SCANLON Martin 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 11 STRÖBY Axel 1 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 6 ÁLVAREZ-VILLABOL David 0 0 1 1
      111 30 5 146
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Uhlenhorst Mulheim (GER) 3 3 0 0 27 9 18 15
2 East Grinstead (ENG) 3 1 1 1 12 18 -6 7
3 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 3 1 0 2 11 19 -8 6
4 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 3 0 1 2 12 16 -4 4

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 2 1 0 10 6 4 12
2 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 8
3 Partille SC (SWE) 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 8
4 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 0 1 2 10 14 -4 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 12
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 3 1 2 0 10 8 2 9
2 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 1 2 0 8 7 1 9
3 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 7
4 Partille SC (SWE) 3 0 2 1 10 11 -1 5
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DECKENBROCK Christian GER EHF
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Judge FLEISCHHACKER Andrea AUT NA
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge KURC Dariusz POL EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Monika AUT NA
Judge van LOON Berny NED EHF
EHF Representative KIRKLAND Angus EHF EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED EHF
Neutral Umpire SOUKUP Michael CZE EHF
Neutral Umpire SWEETMAN David SCO EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG EHF
National Umpire HEMBRECHT Pieter NED EHF
National Umpire ISAEV Andrei RUS EHF
National Umpire LEIBER Stefan GER EHF
National Umpire MARTINEZ Luis ESP EHF
National Umpire TARNOCZI Oliver AUT EHF
National Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vienna (AUT), Indoor Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2017-02-10 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2017-02-11 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2017-02-12 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12