EuroHockey5s Future Heroes Cup 2016, Boys Group C

Vilnius, Lithuania

7 - 9 Jul 2016

Local Time 2017-08-18 02:17

 DEN - WAL 
2 - 14
Pool A
 FIN - LTU 
0 - 6
Pool A
 BLR - WAL 
10 - 5
Pool A
 DEN - LTU 
2 - 1
Pool A
 LTU - WAL 
5 - 8
Pool A
 FIN - BLR 
0 - 18
Pool A
 DEN - BLR 
5 - 8
Pool A
 WAL - FIN 
16 - 0
Pool A
 BLR - LTU 
5 - 5
Pool A
 FIN - DEN 
1 - 13
Pool A
 DEN - LTU 
2 - 7
3rd/4th place
 BLR - WAL 
5 - 5 (0 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belarus 4 3 1 0 26 10
2 Wales 4 3 0 1 26 9
3 Denmark 4 2 0 2 -2 6
4 Lithuania 4 1 1 2 2 4
5 Finland 4 0 0 4 -52 0
Matches
18 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
9 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:00 BLR - WAL Final 5 - 5 (0 - 2 SO) Official
15:00 DEN - LTU 3rd/4th place 2 - 7 Official
11:45 FIN - DEN Pool A 1 - 13 Official
10:30 BLR - LTU Pool A 5 - 5 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PS C Goals
MARGETSON Miles WAL 12 0 0 12
TRYPUZ Dzmitry BLR 12 0 0 12
ALEKNAVIČIUS Laimonas LTU 9 0 0 9
BIRCH-HALD Oscar DEN 9 0 0 9
KHATYLIOU Dzianis BLR 9 0 0 9
RILEY William WAL 8 0 0 8
WHEELER Oliver WAL 8 0 0 8
YERAKHAVETS Ilya BLR 8 0 0 8
FLECK Jonathan WAL 7 0 0 7
JANUKAITIS Lukas LTU 7 0 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PS C Goals
Wales WAL 48 0 0 48
Belarus BLR 46 0 0 46
Denmark DEN 24 0 0 24
Lithuania LTU 24 0 0 24
Finland FIN 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wales WAL 1
Belarus BLR 2
Lithuania LTU 3
Denmark DEN 4
Finland FIN 5
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
01 7 Jul 2016 13:00 DEN v WAL (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 14 Report Calendar Lineup DEN Lineup WAL Statistics
02 7 Jul 2016 14:00 FIN v LTU (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup FIN Lineup LTU Statistics
03 7 Jul 2016 17:30 BLR v WAL (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup BLR Lineup WAL Statistics
04 7 Jul 2016 18:30 DEN v LTU (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup DEN Lineup LTU Statistics
05 8 Jul 2016 13:00 LTU v WAL (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup LTU Lineup WAL Statistics
06 8 Jul 2016 14:00 FIN v BLR (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 18 Report Calendar Lineup FIN Lineup BLR Statistics
07 8 Jul 2016 17:30 DEN v BLR (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup DEN Lineup BLR Statistics
08 8 Jul 2016 18:30 WAL v FIN (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 16 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup FIN Statistics
09 9 Jul 2016 10:30 BLR v LTU (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup BLR Lineup LTU Statistics
10 9 Jul 2016 11:45 FIN v DEN (Pool A) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 13 Report Calendar Lineup FIN Lineup DEN Statistics
11 9 Jul 2016 15:00 DEN v LTU (3rd/4th place) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 7 Report Calendar Lineup DEN Lineup LTU Statistics
12 9 Jul 2016 16:00 BLR v WAL (Final) Vi-LT - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 5 (0 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup BLR Lineup WAL Statistics
Cards
Day 3 after 12 games played - July 9
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Belarus 2 TSALUIKA Dzianis 0 0 1
Belarus 5 PRAKAPOVICH Stanislau 0 0 1
Belarus 6 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 0 0 2
Belarus 8 KAZYAKOU Maksim 0 1 0
Belarus 9 TRYPUZ Dzmitry 0 0 1
Belarus 15 YERAKHAVETS Ilya 0 0 1
Denmark 5 HANSEN Markus 0 0 2
Denmark 6 RASMUSSEN Alexander 0 0 1
Finland 7 PERKAUS Atte 0 0 1
Finland 16 AALTONEN Jani 0 0 3
Lithuania 4 SAPITAVIČIUS Lukas 0 0 1
Lithuania 11 LAVRINOVIČ Ernestas 0 0 1
Wales 26 WHEELER Oliver 0 0 2
      0 1 17
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wales WAL 1
Belarus BLR 2
Lithuania LTU 3
Denmark DEN 4
Finland FIN 5
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 12 games played - July 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belarus 4 3 1 0 41 15 26 10
2 Wales 4 3 0 1 43 17 26 9
3 Denmark 4 2 0 2 22 24 -2 6
4 Lithuania 4 1 1 2 17 15 2 4
5 Finland 4 0 0 4 1 53 -52 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CATTON Stephen ENG EHF
Technical Officer BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Technical Officer BRUNING Michiel NED EHF
Judge BALKAITYTE Alma LTU NA
Judge BUCMIS Lukas LTU NA
Judge JENKOVA Inga LTU NA
Judge KUIZINAS Giedrius LTU NA
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire DIAMOND Ian SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire EISMAYER Violeta AUT EHF
National Umpire ASANAVICIUS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire DENTA Daniel DEN EHF
National Umpire GIBSON Christian FIN EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire SHOKALENKO Kateryna UKR EHF
National Umpire VIASNOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vilnius (LTU)

Čiobiškio g. 16, Vilnius 07189, Litouwen
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-07-07 4 4 / 4 / 4
2016-07-08 4 4 / 4 / 4
2016-07-09 4 4 / 4 / 4