Eurohockey Club Champions Challenge III 2016 Women

Gibraltar, Gibraltar

13 - 16 May 2016

Local Time 2018-07-21 02:24:47

AHTCWIEN
MLADOST
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAURAS
EAGLES
0 - 0
Pool B
HAWKS
NACKA
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
CARDIFFUNI
AHTCWIEN
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NACKA
EAGLES
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TAURAS
HAWKS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MLADOST
CARDIFFUNI
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NACKA
TAURAS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
HAWKS
EAGLES
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MLADOST
HAWKS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)

TAURAS
AHTCWIEN
0 - 2 (0 - 0)

CARDIFFUNI
EAGLES
5 - 0 (3 - 0)

Standings
Matches
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 CARDIFFUNI - EAGLES 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:15 TAURAS - AHTCWIEN 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 MLADOST - HAWKS 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRETT Eliza CARDIFFUNI 6 1 0 7
KÖRPER Carolin AHTCWIEN 2 1 0 3
BALKAITYTE Alma TAURAS 0 2 0 2
BUHAGIAR Janieve EAGLES 2 0 0 2
DERVARIČ Petra MLADOST 2 0 0 2
GREAVES Jessica CARDIFFUNI 0 2 0 2
ABRAMOVIĆ Marina MLADOST 0 0 1 1
BUTKEVICIENE Aurelija TAURAS 1 0 0 1
CABRERA TORRADO Alejandra EAGLES 0 1 0 1
CAIKAUSKAITE Kotryna TAURAS 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Cardiff University CARDIFFUNI 7 3 0 10
Navax AHTC Wien AHTCWIEN 4 2 0 6
HFTC Tauras TAURAS 3 3 0 6
Eagles HC EAGLES 4 1 0 5
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 3 0 1 4
Nacka LHK NACKA 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) AHTCWIEN 1
Cardiff University (WAL) CARDIFFUNI 1
Eagles HC (GIB) EAGLES 3
HFTC Tauras (LTU) TAURAS 3
HAHK Mladost (CRO) MLADOST 5
Nacka LHK (SWE) NACKA 5
Hawks Ladies (GIB) HAWKS 7
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2016 11:00 AHTCWIEN v MLADOST (Pool A) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AHTCWIEN Lineup MLADOST Statistics
02 13 May 2016 14:30 TAURAS v EAGLES (Pool B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAURAS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
03 13 May 2016 17:30 HAWKS v NACKA (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAWKS Lineup NACKA Statistics
04 14 May 2016 11:00 CARDIFFUNI v AHTCWIEN (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFUNI Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
05 14 May 2016 14:30 NACKA v EAGLES (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup EAGLES Statistics
06 14 May 2016 17:00 TAURAS v HAWKS (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAURAS Lineup HAWKS Statistics
07 15 May 2016 11:00 MLADOST v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup CARDIFFUNI Statistics
08 15 May 2016 14:30 NACKA v TAURAS (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NACKA Lineup TAURAS Statistics
09 15 May 2016 17:00 HAWKS v EAGLES (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAWKS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
10 16 May 2016 09:00 MLADOST v HAWKS 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup HAWKS Statistics
11 16 May 2016 11:15 TAURAS v AHTCWIEN 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAURAS Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
12 16 May 2016 13:30 CARDIFFUNI v EAGLES 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CARDIFFUNI Lineup EAGLES Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) AHTCWIEN 1
Cardiff University (WAL) CARDIFFUNI 1
Eagles HC (GIB) EAGLES 3
HFTC Tauras (LTU) TAURAS 3
HAHK Mladost (CRO) MLADOST 5
Nacka LHK (SWE) NACKA 5
Hawks Ladies (GIB) HAWKS 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cardiff University (WAL) 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 10
2 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 6
3 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HFTC Tauras (LTU) 3 2 1 0 6 0 6 12
2 Eagles HC (GIB) 3 2 1 0 5 0 5 12
3 Nacka LHK (SWE) 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 6
4 Hawks Ladies (GIB) 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Technical Officer O'DONOVAN Christine ENG EHF
Judge BUCKLEY Brian GIB NA
Judge PIZARRO Peter GIB NA
Judge WYNNE Emily ENG EHF
Umpires Manager BARTLEMA Stella NED EHF
Neutral Umpire COLLINS Kim IRL EHF
National Umpire ESPINOSA Zamara GIB EHF
National Umpire HOULSTON Laura WAL EHF
National Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
Appointments
Locations

Gibraltar (GIB)

Marina Bay Square, Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-05-13 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-05-14 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-05-15 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-05-16 3 3 / 3 / 3