Eurohockey Club Champions Challenge I 2016 Women

Prague, Czech Republic

13 - 16 May 2016

Local Time 2019-03-22 01:48:13

CAGLIARI
GINTRA
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
DONCHANKA
ARMINEN
6 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
SWANSEA
EDINBURGH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B
ULSTER
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
CAGLIARI
DONCHANKA
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
ARMINEN
GINTRA
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
EDINBURGH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SWANSEA
ULSTER
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B
DONCHANKA
GINTRA
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
ARMINEN
CAGLIARI
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
SWANSEA
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
ULSTER
EDINBURGH
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
ARMINEN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)

CAGLIARI
SWANSEA
1 - 4 (1 - 1)

EDINBURGH
DONCHANKA
3 - 0 (2 - 0)

GINTRA
ULSTER
0 - 3 (0 - 3)

Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 GINTRA - ULSTER 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
13:00 EDINBURGH - DONCHANKA 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 CAGLIARI - SWANSEA 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
08:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - ARMINEN 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRIGIENE Donata GINTRA 5 0 1 6
ALACID Maria CAGLIARI 1 2 0 3
BARRY Rebecca ULSTER 3 0 0 3
JUODYTE Jurate GINTRA 0 3 0 3
MEJZLÍKOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 0 2 1 3
BOGATYREVA Alena DONCHANKA 2 0 0 2
DRU Rebecca EDINBURGH 0 2 0 2
FRAZER Gemma ULSTER 0 2 0 2
IRWIN Hannah ULSTER 1 1 0 2
JUDGE Samantha EDINBURGH 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 5 4 1 10
Swansea City HC SWANSEA 7 0 1 8
Ulster Elks ULSTER 4 4 0 8
HC Donchanka DONCHANKA 5 2 0 7
University of Edinburgh HC EDINBURGH 4 3 0 7
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 2 1 4
SV Arminen ARMINEN 1 2 0 3
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari CAGLIARI 1 2 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2016 10:45 CAGLIARI v GINTRA (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAGLIARI Lineup GINTRA Statistics
02 13 May 2016 13:00 DONCHANKA v ARMINEN (Pool A) 6 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DONCHANKA Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
03 13 May 2016 15:15 SWANSEA v EDINBURGH (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SWANSEA Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
04 13 May 2016 17:30 ULSTER v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ULSTER Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
05 14 May 2016 10:00 CAGLIARI v DONCHANKA (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAGLIARI Lineup DONCHANKA Statistics
06 14 May 2016 12:15 ARMINEN v GINTRA (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup GINTRA Statistics
07 14 May 2016 14:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v EDINBURGH (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
08 14 May 2016 16:45 SWANSEA v ULSTER (Pool B) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SWANSEA Lineup ULSTER Statistics
09 15 May 2016 10:00 DONCHANKA v GINTRA (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DONCHANKA Lineup GINTRA Statistics
10 15 May 2016 12:15 ARMINEN v CAGLIARI (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup CAGLIARI Statistics
11 15 May 2016 14:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v SWANSEA (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
12 15 May 2016 16:45 ULSTER v EDINBURGH (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ULSTER Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
13 16 May 2016 08:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v ARMINEN 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
14 16 May 2016 10:45 CAGLIARI v SWANSEA 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAGLIARI Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
15 16 May 2016 13:00 EDINBURGH v DONCHANKA 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup DONCHANKA Statistics
16 16 May 2016 15:15 GINTRA v ULSTER 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup ULSTER Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 8 GRIGIENE Donata 5 0 1 6
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 13 ALACID Maria 1 2 0 3
Ulster Elks (IRL) 11 BARRY Rebecca 3 0 0 3
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 11 JUODYTE Jurate 0 3 0 3
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 12 MEJZLÍKOVÁ Adéla 0 2 1 3
HC Donchanka (RUS) 17 BOGATYREVA Alena 2 0 0 2
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 8 DRU Rebecca 0 2 0 2
Ulster Elks (IRL) 6 FRAZER Gemma 0 2 0 2
Ulster Elks (IRL) 16 IRWIN Hannah 1 1 0 2
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 9 JUDGE Samantha 2 0 0 2
Swansea City HC (WAL) 6 MARKE-JONES Natasha 2 0 0 2
HC Donchanka (RUS) 8 NIKOLAISHVILI Ekaterina 1 1 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 19 VUKOVICH Kristine 0 2 0 2
Swansea City HC (WAL) 16 WESTWOOD Joanne 1 0 1 2
Swansea City HC (WAL) 12 ANSLEY Carmen 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 BIŽOVA Adéla 1 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 12 BORDOLIMOVA Mariia 0 1 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 19 BRODIE Amy 1 0 0 1
Swansea City HC (WAL) 13 CLAYTON Sophie 1 0 0 1
Swansea City HC (WAL) 22 DALEY Lisa 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 27 GALHAUP Durga 1 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 17 HUTCHESON Ellie 1 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 13 KALINCHENKO Olga 1 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 15 KRASNOPEROVA Alina 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 12 KUKLIENĖ Dovilė 0 1 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 14 MORRIS Maisie 0 1 0 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 17 O'LEARY Emily 0 1 0 1
Swansea City HC (WAL) 11 WELSFORD Abi 1 0 0 1
      28 19 3 50
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
SV Arminen (AUT) 3 LESNIEWICZ Magdalena 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 SANDNER Katharina 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 23 EISMAYER Violeta 0 0 1
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 6 SAMBENEDETTO Lucia 0 1 0
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 9 RAINERI Agustina 0 0 1
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 10 MASSESI Janette 0 0 1
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 13 ALACID Maria 0 1 1
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 21 JUAREZ Yesica 0 0 1
Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 23 IVAKHNENKO Olena 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 2 GALUSTIAN Liliana 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 6 KOSTYUKEVICH Oxana 0 1 0
HC Donchanka (RUS) 8 NIKOLAISHVILI Ekaterina 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 11 TYRTYSHNAIA Iana 0 1 0
HC Donchanka (RUS) 12 BORDOLIMOVA Mariia 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 13 KALINCHENKO Olga 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 14 EGOROVA Anna 0 0 1
HC Donchanka (RUS) 15 KRASNOPEROVA Alina 0 2 0
HC Donchanka (RUS) 17 BOGATYREVA Alena 0 1 0
HC Donchanka (RUS) 20 BEREGOVAIA Svetlana 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 14 MORRIS Maisie 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 16 MERCHANT Rebecca 0 0 2
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 17 HUTCHESON Ellie 0 0 1
University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 30 ABRAHAM Kirsty 0 1 0
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 2 POCEVIČIENĖ Ina 0 1 0
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 5 PETRIKAITE Toma 0 1 0
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 6 BUTKEVICIUTE Rimante 0 0 2
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 10 NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 12 KUKLIENĖ Dovilė 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 14 ŽUKAUSKAITĖ Raminta 0 0 2
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 19 JAKOVLEVAITE Samanta 0 1 0
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 4 CAPOUCHOVA Renata 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 6 POLOPRUTSKÁ Klára 0 1 0
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 12 MEJZLÍKOVÁ Adéla 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 BIŽOVA Adéla 0 1 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 14 NOVÁKOVÁ Natálie 0 0 3
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 15 BABICKÁ Nikol 0 1 0
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 19 JELÍNKOVÁ Kateřina 0 1 0
Swansea City HC (WAL) 5 MEE Kathryn 0 0 1
Swansea City HC (WAL) 11 WELSFORD Abi 0 0 2
Swansea City HC (WAL) 12 ANSLEY Carmen 0 0 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 3 KOZNIUK Anna 0 1 0
Ulster Elks (IRL) 5 BROWN Lyn 0 0 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 8 FRAZER Megan 0 0 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 11 BARRY Rebecca 0 1 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 16 IRWIN Hannah 0 0 1
Ulster Elks (IRL) 19 ANDERSON Rebecca 0 0 1
      0 17 39
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 3 0 0 10 0 10 15
2 HC Donchanka (RUS) 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 11
3 Polisportiva Ferrini Cagliari (ITA) 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 3
4 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 0 1 2 3 12 -9 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 University of Edinburgh HC (SCO) 3 2 0 1 4 1 3 11
2 Ulster Elks (IRL) 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 11
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 7
4 Swansea City HC (WAL) 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 6
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO EHF
Technical Officer LIJS Adrienne NED EHF
Judge HUPTYCHOVÁ Katerina CZE NA
Judge KAMARÁDOVÁ Jana CZE NA
Judge PEREIRA Patrícia POR EHF
Judge WIATR-BLAZEJEWSKA Patrycja POL EHF
Umpires Manager DELEN Rika SUI EHF
Neutral Umpire LOPEZ MARTINEZ Pilar ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG EHF
National Umpire BABICKA Helena CZE EHF
National Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU EHF
National Umpire BAVARO Alessia ITA EHF
National Umpire BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia RUS EHF
National Umpire KEOGH Aisling IRL EHF
National Umpire KOPPEN Angelika GER EHF
National Umpire LEWIS Carol WAL EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Prague (CZE) SK Slavia

Pod Altánem, 100 00 Praha 10, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-05-13 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-14 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-15 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-16 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12