Eurohockey Club Champions Challenge I 2016 Men

Vienna, Austria

13 - 16 May 2016

Local Time 2019-03-22 01:51:41

OKSVINNITSA
SERVETTE
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MLADOST
BREST
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
WHITCHURCH
HRADEC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
ARMINEN
LOUSADA
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
SERVETTE
BREST
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MLADOST
OKSVINNITSA
4 - 6 (1 - 6)
Pool A
HRADEC
LOUSADA
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
ARMINEN
WHITCHURCH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
BREST
4 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool A
SERVETTE
MLADOST
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHITCHURCH
LOUSADA
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B
HRADEC
ARMINEN
1 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool B
HRADEC
SERVETTE
2 - 0 (1 - 0)

MLADOST
WHITCHURCH
0 - 2 (0 - 1)

ARMINEN
OKSVINNITSA
6 - 2 (2 - 2)

BREST
LOUSADA
4 - 2 (1 - 2)

Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 BREST - LOUSADA 4 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:00 ARMINEN - OKSVINNITSA 6 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:45 MLADOST - WHITCHURCH 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
08:30 HRADEC - SERVETTE 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SCHMIDT Patrick ARMINEN 7 0 0 7
KOVALENKO Bohdan OKSVINNITSA 5 1 0 6
UHER Dominic ARMINEN 1 5 0 6
KISIALEVICH Ivan BREST 0 4 1 5
TEIXEIRA Ricardo LOUSADA 4 0 0 4
BURIATYNSKYI Volodymyr OKSVINNITSA 3 0 0 3
ONOFRIIUK Maksym OKSVINNITSA 3 0 0 3
PAULOVICH Mikhail BREST 0 3 0 3
ZYSHCHYK Vitali BREST 3 0 0 3
BOLDRINI Loïc SERVETTE 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SV Arminen ARMINEN 15 7 0 22
SC Stroitel Brest BREST 7 7 1 15
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa OKSVINNITSA 12 2 1 15
AD Lousada LOUSADA 9 0 0 9
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 4 2 1 7
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove HRADEC 3 3 0 6
Servette HC SERVETTE 5 0 0 5
Whitchurch HC WHITCHURCH 1 1 1 3
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2016 10:45 OKSVINNITSA v SERVETTE (Pool A) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
02 13 May 2016 13:00 MLADOST v BREST (Pool A) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup BREST Statistics
03 13 May 2016 15:15 WHITCHURCH v HRADEC (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITCHURCH Lineup HRADEC Statistics
04 13 May 2016 17:30 ARMINEN v LOUSADA (Pool B) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
05 14 May 2016 10:00 SERVETTE v BREST (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SERVETTE Lineup BREST Statistics
06 14 May 2016 12:15 MLADOST v OKSVINNITSA (Pool A) 4 - 6 (1 - 6) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
07 14 May 2016 14:30 HRADEC v LOUSADA (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRADEC Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
08 14 May 2016 16:45 ARMINEN v WHITCHURCH (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup WHITCHURCH Statistics
09 15 May 2016 10:00 OKSVINNITSA v BREST (Pool A) 4 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup BREST Statistics
10 15 May 2016 12:15 SERVETTE v MLADOST (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SERVETTE Lineup MLADOST Statistics
11 15 May 2016 14:30 WHITCHURCH v LOUSADA (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITCHURCH Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
12 15 May 2016 16:45 HRADEC v ARMINEN (Pool B) 1 - 8 (0 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRADEC Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
13 16 May 2016 08:30 HRADEC v SERVETTE 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HRADEC Lineup SERVETTE Statistics
14 16 May 2016 10:45 MLADOST v WHITCHURCH 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup WHITCHURCH Statistics
15 16 May 2016 13:00 ARMINEN v OKSVINNITSA 6 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
16 16 May 2016 15:15 BREST v LOUSADA 4 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BREST Lineup LOUSADA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 SCHMIDT Patrick 7 0 0 7
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 5 1 0 6
SV Arminen (AUT) 6 UHER Dominic 1 5 0 6
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 11 KISIALEVICH Ivan 0 4 1 5
AD Lousada (POR) 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 4 0 0 4
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 23 BURIATYNSKYI Volodymyr 3 0 0 3
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 3 0 0 3
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 2 PAULOVICH Mikhail 0 3 0 3
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 9 ZYSHCHYK Vitali 3 0 0 3
Servette HC (SUI) 5 BOLDRINI Loïc 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 17 BREUSS Adrian 2 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 7 GONÇALVES Helder 2 0 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 7 GUNJINA Antun 2 0 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 8 HANŽEK Tomislav 2 0 0 2
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 11 KOSHELENKO Andrii 0 1 1 2
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 15 MOROZ Iurii 2 0 0 2
Servette HC (SUI) 11 PACHE Milan 2 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 3 SANTOS Bruno 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 3 SCHMIDT Philip 2 0 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 15 ČEFKO Domagoj 0 2 0 2
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 12 ELLINGER Tomáš 0 1 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 26 GEURTS Corentin 0 0 1 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRANDITS Manuel 0 1 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 13 GWYNNE-HARRIS Tom 0 1 0 1
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 8 HYNČÍK Tomáš 1 0 0 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 7 KLISHCHEUSKI Kiryl 1 0 0 1
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 24 KOUTNÍK Petr 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 23 LOSER Lucas 1 0 0 1
Servette HC (SUI) 8 LÜSCHER Oscar 1 0 0 1
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 11 MACHÚT Marek 0 1 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 16 MINAR Michael 0 1 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 24 OLIVEIRA Nelson 1 0 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 7 RYLAND Rhodri 1 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 24 SHEVCHUK Vitalii 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 20 STENFERT Alistair 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 15 STEYRER Florian 1 0 0 1
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 19 TOMS Martin 1 0 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 11 WILKINSON Phillip 0 0 1 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 29 YAHOSHCHANKAU Ihar 1 0 0 1
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 32 ZDENĚK Robin 0 1 0 1
      56 22 4 82
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
SV Arminen (AUT) 4 KAPOUNEK Andreas 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRANDITS Manuel 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 16 MINAR Michael 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 17 BREUSS Adrian 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 20 STENFERT Alistair 0 1 0
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 7 KLISHCHEUSKI Kiryl 0 0 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 11 KISIALEVICH Ivan 0 1 0
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 17 HARCHANIUK Aliaksandr 0 0 1
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 21 KLIMOVICH Dzmitry 0 1 0
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 12 ELLINGER Tomáš 0 0 3
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 13 PAŘÍZEK Ladislav 0 1 0
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 16 KULICKA Lukas 0 1 0
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 21 KRÝSL Michal 0 1 0
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 27 MICHL Vít 0 1 0
TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 32 ZDENĚK Robin 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 2 MENDONÇA Cesar 0 0 1
AD Lousada (POR) 3 SANTOS Bruno 0 1 0
AD Lousada (POR) 6 ALVES Pedro 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 0 0 2
AD Lousada (POR) 14 ALMEIDA Carlos 0 1 1
AD Lousada (POR) 17 SANTOS Marco 0 1 0
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 HANŽEK Nikola 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 6 TUŠKAN Slaven 0 1 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 7 GUNJINA Antun 0 0 1
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 26 GEURTS Corentin 0 1 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 4 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 0 1 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 9 DIACHENKO Oleksandr 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 11 KOSHELENKO Andrii 0 0 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 12 DIACHUK Serhii 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 0 1 1
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 16 MIELIEKIESTSEV Dmytro 0 1 0
HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 24 SHEVCHUK Vitalii 0 0 2
Servette HC (SUI) 15 NERI Laurent 0 1 1
Servette HC (SUI) 24 BECUWE Arnaud 0 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 5 YOUNG Douglas 0 1 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 8 STONE Adam 0 0 1
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 9 THOMAS Gareth 0 1 0
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 13 GWYNNE-HARRIS Tom 0 2 0
Whitchurch HC (WAL) 14 RYLAND Owain 0 1 0
      0 22 32
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 12
2 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 3 1 1 1 13 13 0 8
3 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 7
4 Servette HC (SUI) 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 5

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 3 0 0 16 1 15 15
2 AD Lousada (POR) 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 10
3 TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove (CZE) 3 1 0 2 4 13 -9 5
4 Whitchurch HC (WAL) 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BAIRD Scott SCO EHF
Technical Officer KRIEGEL Michael GER EHF
Judge DEMORTIER Bertrand FRA EHF
Judge GASS Daniel SWE EHF
Judge SCHNEIDER Denise AUT NA
Judge STERNISA Bernd AUT NA
Umpires Manager KELLEHER Tony ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire LOWE Bryn ZIM EHF
Neutral Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire KONCIC Darko CRO EHF
National Umpire LANGER Roland AUT EHF
National Umpire PANSCHIRI Chahir SUI EHF
National Umpire PEREPELITZA Maksym UKR EHF
National Umpire PODMOL Stepan CZE EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire TERENCIO Luis POR EHF
National Umpire VIASNOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vienna (AUT) SV Arminen

Sp-Zentralsparkasse 1197/1, 1170 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-05-13 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-14 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-15 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-05-16 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12