EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2016 Girls U18

Glasgow, Scotland

24 - 30 Jul 2016

Local Time 2019-02-22 14:22:23

 FRA - LTU 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A (Girls)
 ITA - AUT 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B (Girls), Pool C (Girls)
 SCO - CZE 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B (Girls)
 UKR - BLR 
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool A (Girls)
 LTU - BLR 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A (Girls)
 UKR - FRA 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A (Girls)
 CZE - AUT 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B (Girls)
 ITA - SCO 
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B (Girls)
 FRA - BLR 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A (Girls)
 LTU - UKR 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A (Girls), Pool C (Girls)
 CZE - ITA 
0 - 0
Pool B (Girls)
 SCO - AUT 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B (Girls)
 FRA - CZE 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (5 - 4 SO)
Semi Final 1
 UKR - ITA 
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool C (Girls)
 SCO - BLR 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Semi Final 2
 LTU - AUT 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C (Girls)
 LTU - ITA 
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool C (Girls)
 CZE - SCO 
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO)
3rd/4th place
 AUT - UKR 
2 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool C (Girls)
 FRA - BLR 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 France 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Belarus 3 2 1 0 6 7
3 Lithuania 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Ukraine 3 0 0 3 -8 0
France won tiebreak 4-1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Scotland 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Austria 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Italy 3 0 2 1 -1 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Lithuania 3 1 2 0 1 5
2 Italy 3 1 1 1 4 4
3 Austria 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Ukraine 3 1 0 2 -4 3
Matches
22 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
30 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 FRA - BLR Final 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
11:15 AUT - UKR Pool C (Girls) 2 - 4 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 2
10:30 CZE - SCO 3rd/4th place 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1
09:00 LTU - ITA Pool C (Girls) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LHOPITAL Yohanna FRA 4 1 0 5
CARTA Federica ITA 2 2 0 4
KOLÁŘOVÁ Anna CZE 1 3 0 4
MCKIE Hanna SCO 4 0 0 4
CINTI Michela ITA 2 1 0 3
JURAITE Dovile LTU 3 0 0 3
LEONOVA Karyna UKR 3 0 0 3
PUGLISI Sara ITA 1 1 1 3
ZHUK Karina BLR 3 0 0 3
BATSIUKOVA Karyna BLR 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Belarus BLR 8 3 2 13
Italy ITA 7 4 1 12
France FRA 7 4 0 11
Lithuania LTU 5 1 2 8
Scotland SCO 6 1 1 8
Ukraine UKR 6 2 0 8
Czech Republic CZE 3 4 0 7
Austria AUT 3 3 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Belarus BLR 1
France FRA 2
Czech Republic CZE 3
Scotland SCO 4
Lithuania LTU 5
Italy ITA 6
Austria AUT 7
Ukraine UKR 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 24 Jul 2016 11:00 FRA v LTU (Pool A (Girls)) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup FRA Lineup LTU Statistics
02 24 Jul 2016 13:15 ITA v AUT (Pool B (Girls), Pool C (Girls)) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ITA Lineup AUT Statistics
03 24 Jul 2016 16:30 SCO v CZE (Pool B (Girls)) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup CZE Statistics
04 24 Jul 2016 18:45 UKR v BLR (Pool A (Girls)) 1 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup BLR Statistics
05 25 Jul 2016 12:00 LTU v BLR (Pool A (Girls)) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup BLR Statistics
06 25 Jul 2016 14:15 UKR v FRA (Pool A (Girls)) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup FRA Statistics
07 26 Jul 2016 15:30 CZE v AUT (Pool B (Girls)) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup AUT Statistics
08 26 Jul 2016 17:45 ITA v SCO (Pool B (Girls)) 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ITA Lineup SCO Statistics
09 27 Jul 2016 11:00 FRA v BLR (Pool A (Girls)) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup FRA Lineup BLR Statistics
10 27 Jul 2016 11:30 LTU v UKR (Pool A (Girls), Pool C (Girls)) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup UKR Statistics
11 27 Jul 2016 16:00 CZE v ITA (Pool B (Girls)) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup CZE Lineup ITA Statistics
12 27 Jul 2016 16:30 SCO v AUT (Pool B (Girls)) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup AUT Statistics
13 29 Jul 2016 11:00 FRA v CZE (Semi Final 1) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (5 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup CZE Statistics
14 29 Jul 2016 11:30 UKR v ITA (Pool C (Girls)) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup UKR Lineup ITA Statistics
15 29 Jul 2016 13:30 SCO v BLR (Semi Final 2) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup BLR Statistics
16 29 Jul 2016 13:45 LTU v AUT (Pool C (Girls)) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup LTU Lineup AUT Statistics
17 30 Jul 2016 09:00 LTU v ITA (Pool C (Girls)) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup LTU Lineup ITA Statistics
18 30 Jul 2016 10:30 CZE v SCO (3rd/4th place) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup SCO Statistics
19 30 Jul 2016 11:15 AUT v UKR (Pool C (Girls)) 2 - 4 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup AUT Lineup UKR Statistics
20 30 Jul 2016 15:30 FRA v BLR (Final) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup BLR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 30
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
France 8 LHOPITAL Yohanna 4 1 0 5
Italy 8 CARTA Federica 2 2 0 4
Czech Republic 13 KOLÁŘOVÁ Anna 1 3 0 4
Scotland 20 MCKIE Hanna 4 0 0 4
Italy 23 CINTI Michela 2 1 0 3
Lithuania 14 JURAITE Dovile 3 0 0 3
Ukraine 9 LEONOVA Karyna 3 0 0 3
Italy 4 PUGLISI Sara 1 1 1 3
Belarus 9 ZHUK Karina 3 0 0 3
Belarus 13 BATSIUKOVA Karyna 2 0 0 2
France 7 GASPARI Delfina 1 1 0 2
Austria 16 HERZOG Helene 2 0 0 2
Belarus 10 KAMINSKAYA Ina 1 1 0 2
Lithuania 16 KARTANOVIC Kotryna 0 0 2 2
Czech Republic 14 KOPŘIVOVÁ Veronika 2 0 0 2
Ukraine 7 SEROZHKO Hanna 0 2 0 2
Scotland 2 STEIGER Millie 1 1 0 2
Lithuania 11 ASTRAUSKAITE Evelina 1 0 0 1
Belarus 4 BATSIUKOVA Dziyana 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 25 BILOUS Oleksandra 1 0 0 1
Italy 3 BORMIDA Elettra 1 0 0 1
France 3 BRACHET Julie 1 0 0 1
Austria 10 BUCHLEITNER Johanna 0 1 0 1
Scotland 12 CAWTHORNE Morven 0 0 1 1
France 12 GAROT Albane 0 1 0 1
Lithuania 2 GUDELIAUSKYTE Rimante 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 3 HANDABURA Mariia 1 0 0 1
Austria 9 HEFTER Katherina 0 1 0 1
Lithuania 17 KLEVICKAITE Rosita 0 1 0 1
Italy 20 MARROCCOLI Veronica 1 0 0 1
France 17 MAS Capucine 1 0 0 1
Austria 3 MAURER Lisa 1 0 0 1
Austria 8 MAYER Luisa 0 1 0 1
Belarus 12 MIHUNOVA Karyna 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 9 Pažitková Barbora 0 1 0 1
Ukraine 22 SHALYHINA Alevtyna 1 0 0 1
Belarus 11 SKRYBA Volha 0 1 0 1
France 18 STRUYS Victoria 0 1 0 1
Belarus 16 SYDDYKAVA Karyna 0 1 0 1
Scotland 5 WATT Ella 1 0 0 1
Belarus 2 YUBKO Yuliya 0 0 1 1
Belarus 3 ZHYLEVICH Hanna 0 0 1 1
      45 22 6 73
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Belarus BLR 1
France FRA 2
Czech Republic CZE 3
Scotland SCO 4
Lithuania LTU 5
Italy ITA 6
Austria AUT 7
Ukraine UKR 8
Pool Standings

Pool A (Girls)

France won tiebreak 4-1 Day 6 after 20 games played - July 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 France 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 7
2 Belarus 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 7
3 Lithuania 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
4 Ukraine 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0

Pool B (Girls)

Day 6 after 20 games played - July 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Scotland 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 7
2 Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
3 Austria 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
4 Italy 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2

Pool C (Girls)

Day 6 after 20 games played - July 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Lithuania 3 1 2 0 6 5 1 5
2 Italy 3 1 1 1 10 6 4 4
3 Austria 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
4 Ukraine 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ELDERS Peter NED EHF
Technical Officer RAMPONE Guendalina ITA EHF
Technical Officer STICKLAND Sam ENG EHF
Judge EADIE Lorna SCO NA
Judge GRAHAM Cat SCO NA
Judge HERON Catriona SCO NA
Judge HORTIN Ben SCO NA
Judge MCDONALD Christine SCO NA
Judge MOORE Brian SCO NA
Judge MORGAN Terry SCO NA
Judge RUZZAK Rod SCO NA
Judge SHINDE Ganesh SCO NA
Umpires Manager FIGUEIREDO Rui POR EHF
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG EHF
National Umpire BAVARO Alessia ITA EHF
National Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL EHF
National Umpire GERÖ Miriam AUT EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire PONOMARENKO Oksana UKR EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
Appointments
Locations

Glasgow Hockey Centre (SCO)

King's Dr, Glasgow G40 1HB, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-07-24 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-07-25 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2016-07-26 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2016-07-27 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-07-29 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-07-30 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12