EuroHockey Club Champions Cup 2016

Bilthoven, Netherlands

13 - 16 May 2016

Local Time 2018-10-18 15:51:20

SHERTOGENB
UHCHAMBURG
5 - 2
Semi Final 1
CAMPOMADRID
SCHC
0 - 1
Semi Final 2
KRYLATSKOYE
PEGASUS
4 - 2
7th/8th Place
SURBITON
CANTERBURY
2 - 3
5th/6th Place
UHCHAMBURG
CAMPOMADRID
3 - 2
3rd/4th Place
SHERTOGENB
SCHC
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
Matches
18 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:45 SHERTOGENB - SCHC Final 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
13:30 UHCHAMBURG - CAMPOMADRID 3rd/4th Place 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1
11:15 SURBITON - CANTERBURY 5th/6th Place 2 - 3 Official Pitch 1
09:00 KRYLATSKOYE - PEGASUS 7th/8th Place 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAUMEN Maartje SHERTOGENB 0 3 3 6
STAPENHORST Charlotte UHCHAMBURG 3 2 0 5
SADOVAIA Bogdana KRYLATSKOYE 2 1 1 4
EVANS Naomi SURBITON 2 1 0 3
van MAASAKKER Caia SCHC 1 1 1 3
CANO RUIZ Carmen CAMPOMADRID 2 0 0 2
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie CANTERBURY 2 0 0 2
CLEWLOW Melanie CANTERBURY 0 2 0 2
de WAARD Xan SCHC 2 0 0 2
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia CAMPOMADRID 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
's-Hertogenbosch SHERTOGENB 5 5 3 13
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 9 2 0 11
SCHC SCHC 6 1 1 8
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 6 1 0 7
Canterbury HC CANTERBURY 3 3 0 6
CSP Krylatskoye KRYLATSKOYE 4 1 1 6
Surbiton HC SURBITON 5 1 0 6
Pegasus PEGASUS 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SCHC (NED) SCHC
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID
Canterbury HC (ENG) CANTERBURY
Pegasus (IRL) PEGASUS
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2016 13:15 SURBITON v UHCHAMBURG 0 - 6 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
02 13 May 2016 15:30 CAMPOMADRID v PEGASUS 5 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
03 13 May 2016 17:45 SHERTOGENB v KRYLATSKOYE 7 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Statistics
04 13 May 2016 20:00 CANTERBURY v SCHC 0 - 6 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CANTERBURY Lineup SCHC Statistics
05 14 May 2016 14:00 SHERTOGENB v UHCHAMBURG (Semi Final 1) 5 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
06 14 May 2016 16:15 CAMPOMADRID v SCHC (Semi Final 2) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup SCHC Statistics
07 15 May 2016 10:45 KRYLATSKOYE v SURBITON 2 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Lineup SURBITON Statistics
08 15 May 2016 13:00 PEGASUS v CANTERBURY 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PEGASUS Lineup CANTERBURY Statistics
09 16 May 2016 09:00 KRYLATSKOYE v PEGASUS (7th/8th Place) 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Lineup PEGASUS Statistics
10 16 May 2016 11:15 SURBITON v CANTERBURY (5th/6th Place) 2 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SURBITON Lineup CANTERBURY Statistics
11 16 May 2016 13:30 UHCHAMBURG v CAMPOMADRID (3rd/4th Place) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
12 16 May 2016 15:45 SHERTOGENB v SCHC (Final) 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup SCHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAUMEN Maartje 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 3 3 6
STAPENHORST Charlotte UHC Hamburg (GER) 3 2 0 5
SADOVAIA Bogdana CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 2 1 1 4
EVANS Naomi Surbiton HC (ENG) 2 1 0 3
van MAASAKKER Caia SCHC (NED) 1 1 1 3
CANO RUIZ Carmen Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 0 0 2
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie Canterbury HC (ENG) 2 0 0 2
CLEWLOW Melanie Canterbury HC (ENG) 0 2 0 2
de WAARD Xan SCHC (NED) 2 0 0 2
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 0 0 2
WELTEN Lidewij 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 2 0 0 2
WILSON Jennifer Canterbury HC (ENG) 1 1 0 2
ZERBO Ginella SCHC (NED) 2 0 0 2
COULSON Hannah Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DREPENKINA Margarita CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
GRIEVE Hannah Pegasus (IRL) 0 1 0 1
KEETELS Marloes 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 1 0 1
KORN Nora UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
LOPEZ GARCIA Maria Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 1 0 1
MOWINKEL Andrea Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
MÜLLER Marleen UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
OTTE Katharina UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
PESSINA Ivanna Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
QUINN Stephanie Pegasus (IRL) 0 1 0 1
SARTAKOVA Iuliia CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
STEIKOWSKY Nina UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
TESCHKE Jana UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
TWIGG Georgie Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
van den ASSEM Ireen 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
van GEFFEN Margot 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
VERBRUGGEN Marlies 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 0 1 0 1
VERHAGE Claire SCHC (NED) 1 0 0 1
VORSTENBOSCH Vera 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
WOOLVEN Jennifer Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    38 16 5 59
Cards
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 5 ALVAREZ-LABRADOR Maria 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 12 LOPEZ GARCIA Maria 0 0 1
Canterbury HC (ENG) 7 TOWNSEND Susannah 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 9 KUZMINA Irina 0 1 0
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 15 KHALIMOVA Alina 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 19 SADOVAIA Bogdana 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 21 STEPANENKO Ekaterina 0 0 1
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 23 LEONOVA Alexandra 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 13 FERRIS Suzanne 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 14 MCCONNELL Kate 0 0 1
Pegasus (IRL) 18 SPEERS Alex 0 1 0
SCHC (NED) 9 DIRKSE van den HEUVEL Carlien 0 1 1
SCHC (NED) 11 de WAARD Xan 0 0 1
SCHC (NED) 16 DERKX Frederique 0 0 1
SCHC (NED) 23 MOL Emilie 0 0 1
SCHC (NED) 24 STÖCKEL Maike 0 1 0
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 5 SANDERS Pien 0 1 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 8 KEIL Sian 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 16 BURG Joosje 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 18 WELTEN Lidewij 0 0 1
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 19 HULSEN Lieke 0 1 0
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 22 KREKELAAR Maartje 0 1 0
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 23 van GEFFEN Margot 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 3 COULSON Hannah 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 7 HAYCROFT Sarah 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 8 TWIGG Georgie 0 1 2
Surbiton HC (ENG) 12 ATKINSON Emily 0 0 1
Surbiton HC (ENG) 18 PAGE Sarah 0 1 0
Surbiton HC (ENG) 26 COLLINS Robyn 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 12 STAPENHORST Charlotte 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 16 ALBRECHT Lea 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 25 HILLMANN Kristina 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 28 WILDE Celine 0 0 1
      0 9 28
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SCHC (NED) SCHC
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID
Canterbury HC (ENG) CANTERBURY
Pegasus (IRL) PEGASUS
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GERÖ Marion AUT EHF
Technical Officer ZINOVIEVA Tatyana RUS EHF
Judge de VRIES-ZIJLSTRA Marij NED NA
Judge MULLER Petra GER EHF
Judge NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge SWIEBEL Alice NED NA
EHF Representative MEYER Carola EHF EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
Umpire ALVES PEREIRA Karine FRA EHF
Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL EHF
Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS EHF
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL EHF
Umpire SANDERS Hannah ENG EHF
Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO EHF
Appointments
Locations

Bilthoven (NED) SCHC

Kees Boekelaan 1, 3723 BA Bilthoven, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-05-13 4 4 / 4 / 4
2016-05-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-05-15 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-05-16 4 4 / 4 / 4