Eurohockey Club Champions Trophy 2016 Men

Glasgow, Scotland

13 - 16 May 2016

Local Time 2019-01-22 12:05:41

SLAVIAPRAGUE
BRA
6 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
BANBRIDGE
WETTINGEN
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
MINSK
KELBURNE
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
BRA
CARDIFFMET
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool B
BANBRIDGE
MINSK
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KELBURNE
WETTINGEN
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
CARDIFFMET
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
MINSK
WETTINGEN
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KELBURNE
BANBRIDGE
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
BRA
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
5th/6th Place
KELBURNE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
BANBRIDGE
CARDIFFMET
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Final
Matches
22 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 BANBRIDGE - CARDIFFMET Final 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:00 KELBURNE - SLAVIAPRAGUE 3rd/4th Place 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 WETTINGEN - BRA 5th/6th Place 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CARSON James CARDIFFMET 3 0 1 4
DOWDS Stephen BANBRIDGE 1 1 2 4
SCHRÖTER Maximilian WETTINGEN 0 3 0 3
BRIGNULL Liam CARDIFFMET 2 0 0 2
KYNDL Jakub SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 1 0 2
MACPHERSON Ross KELBURNE 2 0 0 2
MCCANDLESS Bruce BANBRIDGE 2 0 0 2
PRITCHARD Jack CARDIFFMET 1 1 0 2
WRIGHT Jamie BANBRIDGE 2 0 0 2
BABICKÝ Martin SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Cardiff & Met CARDIFFMET 8 3 1 12
Banbridge BANBRIDGE 7 1 2 10
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 5 1 1 7
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 1 5 1 7
Bromac Kelburne KELBURNE 5 1 0 6
HC Bra BRA 2 1 1 4
HC Minsk MINSK 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 1
Banbridge (IRL) BANBRIDGE 2
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) KELBURNE 3
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
HC Bra (ITA) BRA 6
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 7
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2016 13:15 SLAVIAPRAGUE v BRA (Pool B) 6 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup BRA Statistics
02 13 May 2016 15:30 BANBRIDGE v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BANBRIDGE Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
03 13 May 2016 17:45 MINSK v KELBURNE (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MINSK Lineup KELBURNE Statistics
04 14 May 2016 12:15 BRA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRA Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
05 14 May 2016 14:30 BANBRIDGE v MINSK (Pool A) 4 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BANBRIDGE Lineup MINSK Statistics
06 14 May 2016 16:45 KELBURNE v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KELBURNE Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
07 15 May 2016 12:15 SLAVIAPRAGUE v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
08 15 May 2016 14:30 MINSK v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MINSK Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
09 15 May 2016 16:45 KELBURNE v BANBRIDGE (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KELBURNE Lineup BANBRIDGE Statistics
10 16 May 2016 10:45 WETTINGEN v BRA (5th/6th Place) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup BRA Statistics
11 16 May 2016 13:00 KELBURNE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (3rd/4th Place) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KELBURNE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
12 16 May 2016 15:00 BANBRIDGE v CARDIFFMET (Final) 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BANBRIDGE Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CARSON James Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3 0 1 4
DOWDS Stephen Banbridge (IRL) 1 1 2 4
SCHRÖTER Maximilian HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 3 0 3
BRIGNULL Liam Cardiff & Met (WAL) 2 0 0 2
KYNDL Jakub SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 1 0 2
MACPHERSON Ross Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 2 0 0 2
MCCANDLESS Bruce Banbridge (IRL) 2 0 0 2
PRITCHARD Jack Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 1 0 2
WRIGHT Jamie Banbridge (IRL) 2 0 0 2
BABICKÝ Martin SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
BHANA Priyesh HC Bra (ITA) 1 0 0 1
BRUNNER Raphael HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
CARLESS Benjamin Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 1 0 1
ERIKSSON Lucas Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 0 0 1
GAZZERA Piermattia HC Bra (ITA) 1 0 0 1
GOWMAN Rhys Cardiff & Met (WAL) 1 0 0 1
HAWKER Luke Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 1 0 1
HOFFMANN Martin SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
HÖDLE Jan HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
KAROL Mikita HC Minsk (BLR) 0 1 0 1
KOCHKIN Uladzislau HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
LUTSEVICH Ivan HC Minsk (BLR) 1 0 0 1
MAGEE Eugene Banbridge (IRL) 1 0 0 1
MICHEL Marco HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 1 1
MILLS Fraser Banbridge (IRL) 1 0 0 1
MORTON Lee Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 0 1 0 1
NOWAKOWSKI Michal HC Bra (ITA) 0 1 0 1
QUILEZ Ignacio HC Bra (ITA) 0 0 1 1
ROMANEC Tomas SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
SCHOLEFIELD Iain Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 1 0 0 1
SHEPHERD John-Gerard Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 1 0 0 1
STEFFEN Nicolas HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
TRAYNOR Christopher Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 1 0 0 1
URBANEC Jan SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
VACEK David SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 1 1
    30 13 6 49
Cards
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Banbridge (IRL) 4 LOGAN Brad 0 0 1
Banbridge (IRL) 6 MCKEE Johnny 0 0 1
Banbridge (IRL) 8 BELL Matthew 0 1 1
Banbridge (IRL) 12 MAGEE Eugene 0 0 1
Banbridge (IRL) 17 BEATTIE Ross 0 0 1
Banbridge (IRL) 19 CARLISLE Drew 0 1 0
Banbridge (IRL) 24 MAGEE Owen 0 0 1
HC Bra (ITA) 11 LANZANO Massimo 0 0 1
HC Bra (ITA) 16 DEGANO Diego 0 1 0
HC Bra (ITA) 17 CHIESA Nicholas 0 1 1
HC Bra (ITA) 18 MORO Matteo 0 1 0
HC Bra (ITA) 19 GARBACCIO Marco 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 2 ERIKSSON Lucas 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 6 KYRIAKIDES James 0 0 2
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 16 CARLESS Benjamin 0 0 1
Cardiff & Met (WAL) 26 CARSON James 0 1 0
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 2 MAITLES Gary 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 5 BAIN Adam 0 1 0
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 7 MORTON Lee 0 0 2
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 8 CHRISTIE Michael 0 1 0
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 10 CHRISTIE Jonathan 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 11 CAIRNS Josh 0 1 0
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 12 NELSON Chris 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 16 GOLDIE Miles 0 0 1
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 17 MCKENZIE Jack 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 3 KAVALSKI Yauheni 0 1 0
HC Minsk (BLR) 4 KRYSIUK Illia 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 19 NOSENKO Dmytro 0 1 0
HC Minsk (BLR) 21 LUPPA Dmytro 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 0 1 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 LEHOVEC Martin 0 1 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 14 KYNDL Jakub 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 30 ROMANEC Tomas 0 1 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 4 BRUNNER Raphael 0 1 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 5 SCHRÖTER Maximilian 0 1 0
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 8 HÖDLE Jan 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 10 SCHNYDER Florin 0 1 0
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 12 STEFFEN Raphael 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 15 MORARD Yves 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 17 STEFFEN Nicolas 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 23 MICHEL Marco 0 1 0
      0 18 32
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Cardiff & Met (WAL) CARDIFFMET 1
Banbridge (IRL) BANBRIDGE 2
Bromac Kelburne (SCO) KELBURNE 3
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 4
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) WETTINGEN 5
HC Bra (ITA) BRA 6
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Banbridge (IRL) 3 2 1 0 10 3 7 12
2 Bromac Kelburne (SCO) 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3 7
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 6
4 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 3

Pool B

Day 4 after 12 games played - May 16
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 2 1 1 0 8 1 7 7
2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2 1 1 0 7 4 3 7
3 HC Bra (ITA) 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DOYER Wiert NED EHF
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG EHF
Judge COGELS Loïc BEL EHF
Judge MONAGHAN Martin SCO NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER EHF
Judge SIMPSON David SCO NA
Umpires Manager ADELL Xavier ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire BENFORD Tim ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire van 't HEK Jonas NED EHF
National Umpire BELL Fraser SCO EHF
National Umpire BUCHER Martin SUI EHF
National Umpire CAREDDA Gianluca ITA EHF
National Umpire COOMBES Malcolm IRL EHF
National Umpire HOOPER Jamie WAL EHF
National Umpire KLIATSKOV Andrei BLR EHF
National Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE EHF
Appointments
Locations

Glasgow Hockey Centre (SCO)

King's Dr, Glasgow G40 1HB, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-05-13 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-05-14 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-05-15 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-05-16 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9