EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Challenge II 2016 Men

Puconci, Slovenia

12 - 14 Feb 2016

Local Time 2022-01-23 13:42:53
Senior Mens Indoor

ANAVRYTA
AKER
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KUTAISI
ELEKTRO
4 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HIGHWAY
EPITOK
11 - 8 (7 - 2)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
TRIGLAV
0 - 13 (0 - 7)
Pool A
KUTAISI
AKER
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
EPITOK
ELEKTRO
7 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool A
HIGHWAY
TRIGLAV
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
EPITOK
2 - 9 (2 - 4)
Pool A
HIGHWAY
AKER
7 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
TRIGLAV
KUTAISI
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
ELEKTRO
ANAVRYTA
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
AKER
EPITOK
5 - 7 (2 - 6)
Pool A
KUTAISI
HIGHWAY
1 - 10 (0 - 4)
Pool A
TRIGLAV
ELEKTRO
7 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
KUTAISI
ANAVRYTA
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
ELEKTRO
HIGHWAY
2 - 6 (2 - 3)
Pool A
TRIGLAV
AKER
9 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool A
KUTAISI
EPITOK
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
HIGHWAY
ANAVRYTA
7 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool A
AKER
ELEKTRO
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
TRIGLAV
EPITOK
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
Matches
23 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 TRIGLAV - EPITOK Pool A 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Official
13:50 AKER - ELEKTRO Pool A 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official
12:40 HIGHWAY - ANAVRYTA Pool A 7 - 2 (4 - 2) Official
11:30 KUTAISI - EPITOK Pool A 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official
10:20 TRIGLAV - AKER Pool A 9 - 2 (3 - 2) Official
09:10 ELEKTRO - HIGHWAY Pool A 2 - 6 (2 - 3) Official
08:00 KUTAISI - ANAVRYTA Pool A 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ACIKGÖZ Onur HIGHWAY 8 7 1 16
DEMİR Mücahit Gazi HIGHWAY 10 2 0 12
ĆULIBRK Dragan ELEKTRO 10 0 1 11
KOVÁCS Norbert EPITOK 3 6 1 10
RATHORE Saim Emer AKER 5 2 3 10
GUŽVICA Vasa ELEKTRO 5 3 1 9
POTOKAR Nejc TRIGLAV 9 0 0 9
KILINÇ Vakif Can HIGHWAY 4 3 1 8
LÖSCHNIG Tamas EPITOK 7 1 0 8
GODINA Domen TRIGLAV 7 0 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Highway HC HIGHWAY 31 13 2 46
HK Triglav Predanovci TRIGLAV 36 6 2 44
Epitok HC EPITOK 20 13 3 36
HK Elektrovojvodina ELEKTRO 18 4 2 24
Aker Sports Club AKER 13 2 3 18
Kutaisi KUTAISI 8 7 1 16
Anavryta HC ANAVRYTA 4 5 0 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Highway HC (TUR) HIGHWAY 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) TRIGLAV 2
Epitok HC (HUN) EPITOK 3
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) ELEKTRO 4
Kutaisi (GEO) KUTAISI 5
Aker Sports Club (NOR) AKER 6
Anavryta HC (GRE) ANAVRYTA 7
Awards
Award Player Team