EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Trophy 2016 Men

Pavlovskii Posad, Russia

12 - 14 Feb 2016

Local Time 2020-07-04 21:51:00
Senior Mens Indoor

ROYALNAMUR
MINSK
4 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
INVERLEI
ATLETICOCLUB
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
CAMBRAI
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
OKS
AMSTERDAM
1 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool B
MINSK
ATLETICOCLUB
4 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A, Pool D
INVERLEI
ROYALNAMUR
7 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool A, Pool C
CAMBRAI
AMSTERDAM
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
OKS
ELEKTROSTAL
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
ROYALNAMUR
ATLETICOCLUB
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
MINSK
INVERLEI
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool A
ELEKTROSTAL
AMSTERDAM
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B, Pool C
CAMBRAI
OKS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
ATLETICOCLUB
OKS
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool D
MINSK
CAMBRAI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
ROYALNAMUR
ELEKTROSTAL
4 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool C
INVERLEI
AMSTERDAM
6 - 8 (3 - 5)
Pool C
ATLETICOCLUB
CAMBRAI
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
MINSK
OKS
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
ROYALNAMUR
AMSTERDAM
4 - 10 (2 - 6)
Pool C
INVERLEI
ELEKTROSTAL
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool C
Matches
4 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:10 INVERLEI - ELEKTROSTAL Pool C 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official
13:00 ROYALNAMUR - AMSTERDAM Pool C 4 - 10 (2 - 6) Official
11:40 MINSK - OKS Pool D 5 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
10:30 ATLETICOCLUB - CAMBRAI Pool D 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TIGGES Robert AMSTERDAM 7 7 1 15
DICK Stephen INVERLEI 8 4 0 12
LUTSEVICH Ivan MINSK 5 3 1 9
AZAROV Dmitrii ELEKTROSTAL 4 3 1 8
JACOB Gilles ROYALNAMUR 2 5 1 8
PENETRA João ATLETICOCLUB 5 0 0 5
SILVA Carlos ATLETICOCLUB 4 1 0 5
MOOIJ Johannes AMSTERDAM 4 0 0 4
POKORNY Viktor ROYALNAMUR 3 1 0 4
SALMOND Derek INVERLEI 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 21 9 1 31
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 17 4 2 23
Inverleith HC INVERLEI 16 7 0 23
Royal HC Namur ROYALNAMUR 12 7 1 20
HC Minsk MINSK 14 4 1 19
Atlético Clube de Portugal ATLETICOCLUB 11 5 0 16
HC OKS-SHVSM OKS 5 4 0 9
Cambrai HC CAMBRAI 1 2 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) ELEKTROSTAL 2
Inverleith HC (SCO) INVERLEI 3
Royal HC Namur (BEL) ROYALNAMUR 4
HC Minsk (BLR) MINSK 5
Atlético Clube de Portugal (POR) ATLETICOCLUB 6
HC OKS-SHVSM (UKR) OKS 7
Cambrai HC (FRA) CAMBRAI 8
Awards
Award Player Team