EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Cup 2016 Men

Hamburg, Germany

12 - 14 Feb 2016

Local Time 2019-03-22 21:08:02

ARMINEN
EASTGRIN
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
COMPLUTENSE
GRUNWPOZN
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool C, Pool B
HARVESTEHU
LUZERNER
6 - 3 (3 - 0)
Pool A
PARTILLE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
10 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
EASTGRIN
GRUNWPOZN
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
COMPLUTENSE
ARMINEN
2 - 4 (1 - 0)
Pool B
LUZERNER
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A, Pool C
PARTILLE
HARVESTEHU
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A
ARMINEN
GRUNWPOZN
3 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
EASTGRIN
COMPLUTENSE
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
HARVESTEHU
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
LUZERNER
PARTILLE
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
LUZERNER
COMPLUTENSE
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool C
SLAVIAPRAGUE
GRUNWPOZN
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool C
HARVESTEHU
EASTGRIN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
ARMINEN
PARTILLE
6 - 3 (4 - 1)
Semi Final 2
LUZERNER
GRUNWPOZN
1 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool C
SLAVIAPRAGUE
COMPLUTENSE
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
EASTGRIN
PARTILLE
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
HARVESTEHU
ARMINEN
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final
Standings
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 HARVESTEHU - ARMINEN Final 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
13:00 EASTGRIN - PARTILLE 3rd/4th Place 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
11:10 SLAVIAPRAGUE - COMPLUTENSE Pool C 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
10:00 LUZERNER - GRUNWPOZN Pool C 1 - 7 (0 - 4) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRAND Tobias PARTILLE 11 0 0 11
KÖRPER Michael HARVESTEHU 4 5 2 11
HEMVIK Karl PARTILLE 2 8 0 10
DUTKIEWICZ Tomasz GRUNWPOZN 3 2 1 6
HEUER Jan HARVESTEHU 5 0 0 5
KYNDL Jakub SLAVIAPRAGUE 0 5 0 5
MAJCHRZAK Karol GRUNWPOZN 4 0 0 4
POLTASZEWSKI Mateusz GRUNWPOZN 4 0 0 4
SÁNCHEZ Ricardo COMPLUTENSE 2 2 0 4
UHER Dominic ARMINEN 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Partille SC PARTILLE 16 8 0 24
WKS Grunwald Poznan GRUNWPOZN 18 3 1 22
Harvestehuder THC HARVESTEHU 12 6 2 20
SV Arminen ARMINEN 12 3 0 15
C.H. SPV Complutense COMPLUTENSE 9 5 0 14
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 6 6 0 12
East Grinstead EASTGRIN 6 2 1 9
Luzerner SC LUZERNER 2 3 2 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Harvestehuder THC (GER) HARVESTEHU 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 2
Partille SC (SWE) PARTILLE 3
East Grinstead (ENG) EASTGRIN 4
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) GRUNWPOZN 5
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Luzerner SC (SUI) LUZERNER 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 12 Feb 2016 10:00 ARMINEN v EASTGRIN (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
2 12 Feb 2016 11:10 COMPLUTENSE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B, Pool C) 2 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
3 12 Feb 2016 12:20 HARVESTEHU v LUZERNER (Pool A) 6 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup HARVESTEHU Lineup LUZERNER Statistics
4 12 Feb 2016 13:30 PARTILLE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 10 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
5 12 Feb 2016 16:00 EASTGRIN v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
6 12 Feb 2016 17:10 COMPLUTENSE v ARMINEN (Pool B) 2 - 4 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
7 12 Feb 2016 18:20 LUZERNER v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A, Pool C) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup LUZERNER Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
8 12 Feb 2016 19:30 PARTILLE v HARVESTEHU (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup HARVESTEHU Statistics
9 13 Feb 2016 09:00 ARMINEN v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B) 3 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
10 13 Feb 2016 10:10 EASTGRIN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
11 13 Feb 2016 11:20 HARVESTEHU v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup HARVESTEHU Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
12 13 Feb 2016 12:30 LUZERNER v PARTILLE (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Report Lineup LUZERNER Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
13 13 Feb 2016 16:00 LUZERNER v COMPLUTENSE (Pool C) 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Report Lineup LUZERNER Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
14 13 Feb 2016 17:10 SLAVIAPRAGUE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
15 13 Feb 2016 18:20 HARVESTEHU v EASTGRIN (Semi Final 1) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup HARVESTEHU Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
16 13 Feb 2016 19:45 ARMINEN v PARTILLE (Semi Final 2) 6 - 3 (4 - 1) Official Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
17 14 Feb 2016 10:00 LUZERNER v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C) 1 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Report Lineup LUZERNER Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
18 14 Feb 2016 11:10 SLAVIAPRAGUE v COMPLUTENSE (Pool C) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
19 14 Feb 2016 13:00 EASTGRIN v PARTILLE (3rd/4th Place) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
20 14 Feb 2016 14:30 HARVESTEHU v ARMINEN (Final) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup HARVESTEHU Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Partille SC (SWE) 14 GRAND Tobias 11 0 0 11
Harvestehuder THC (GER) 9 KÖRPER Michael 4 5 2 11
Partille SC (SWE) 2 HEMVIK Karl 2 8 0 10
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 10 DUTKIEWICZ Tomasz 3 2 1 6
Harvestehuder THC (GER) 7 HEUER Jan 5 0 0 5
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 14 KYNDL Jakub 0 5 0 5
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 22 MAJCHRZAK Karol 4 0 0 4
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 9 POLTASZEWSKI Mateusz 4 0 0 4
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 4 SÁNCHEZ Ricardo 2 2 0 4
SV Arminen (AUT) 6 UHER Dominic 3 1 0 4
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 21 VACEK David 4 0 0 4
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 3 0 0 3
East Grinstead (ENG) 15 FAULKNER Simon 1 1 1 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 16 MINAR Michael 1 2 0 3
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 11 NEVADO Guillermo 0 3 0 3
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 16 RATAJ Waldemar 3 0 0 3
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 9 SANZ DEL CAMPO Antonio 3 0 0 3
East Grinstead (ENG) 22 STOTT Ross 3 0 0 3
Luzerner SC (SUI) 28 WULLSCHLEGER Fabian 0 1 2 3
East Grinstead (ENG) 20 ALLBERRY Ben 2 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 4 HANUS Martin 1 1 0 2
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 19 MARCINKOWSKI Tomasz 2 0 0 2
Partille SC (SWE) 7 MELANDER Simon 2 0 0 2
Harvestehuder THC (GER) 20 PERSOON Johannes 2 0 0 2
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 14 SAN MARTIN Daniel 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 SCHMIDT Patrick 2 0 0 2
Luzerner SC (SUI) 4 ANDEREGGEN Silvan 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 21 BELE Robert 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 5 BJÖRKMAN Joakim 1 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 8 COBOS Ignacio 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRANDITS Manuel 1 0 0 1
Luzerner SC (SUI) 24 GREDER Manuel 0 1 0 1
Luzerner SC (SUI) 27 GREDER Martin 0 1 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 5 HUTEK Szymon 1 0 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 26 KASPRZYK Michał 0 1 0 1
Harvestehuder THC (GER) 5 KRAUSS Marc-Philipp 0 1 0 1
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 25 KROKOSZ Adrian 1 0 0 1
Harvestehuder THC (GER) 18 LINSMEIER Tim 1 0 0 1
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 7 PUENTE-VIECO Guillermo 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 30 ROMANEC Tomas 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 3 SCHMIDT Philip 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 14 SCHWEBS Jannis 0 1 0 1
Luzerner SC (SUI) 19 SCHWEHR Nick 1 0 0 1
      81 36 6 123
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Harvestehuder THC (GER) HARVESTEHU 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 2
Partille SC (SWE) PARTILLE 3
East Grinstead (ENG) EASTGRIN 4
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) GRUNWPOZN 5
C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) COMPLUTENSE 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Luzerner SC (SUI) LUZERNER 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 14
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Harvestehuder THC (GER) 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 15
2 Partille SC (SWE) 3 2 0 1 17 7 10 11
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 6
4 Luzerner SC (SUI) 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 1

Pool B

Arminen won the tiebreaker vs East Grinstead Day 3 after 20 games played - February 14
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 2 0 8 6 2 9
2 East Grinstead (ENG) 3 1 2 0 8 6 2 9
3 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 3 1 2 0 9 8 1 9
4 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 14
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 15
2 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 8
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 7
4 Luzerner SC (SUI) 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ANDERSON Barry ENG EHF
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Judge COPPIETERS Benoit BEL EHF
Judge KRIEGEL Michael GER NA
Judge LIPSKY Christian GER NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER NA
Judge SAIJONKIVI Klaus FIN EHF
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke EHF EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED EHF
Neutral Umpire SWEETMAN David SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire van EERT Roel NED EHF
National Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG EHF
National Umpire LANGER Roland AUT EHF
National Umpire LEIBER Stefan GER EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ Moises ESP EHF
National Umpire PANSCHIRI Chahir SUI EHF
National Umpire STENBERG Nicklas SWE EHF
National Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE EHF
National Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 ARMINEN v EASTGRIN (Pool B)
10:00:00
STENBERG Nicklas (SWE) TOTH Alexandr (CZE) SAIJONKIVI Klaus (FIN) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
van EERT Roel (NED) MÜLLER Martin (GER)  
2 COMPLUTENSE v GRUNWPOZN (Pool C, Pool B)
11:10:00
SWEETMAN David (SCO) LEIBER Stefan (GER) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) KRIEGEL Michael (GER)
PANSCHIRI Chahir (SUI) LIPSKY Christian (GER)  
3 HARVESTEHU v LUZERNER (Pool A)
12:20:00
LANGER Roland (AUT) van EERT Roel (NED) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) MÜLLER Martin (GER)  
4 PARTILLE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A)
13:30:00
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) SWEETMAN David (SCO) SAIJONKIVI Klaus (FIN) KRIEGEL Michael (GER)
LOPEZ Moises (ESP) LIPSKY Christian (GER)  
5 EASTGRIN v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B)
16:00:00
TOTH Alexandr (CZE) PANSCHIRI Chahir (SUI) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) KRIEGEL Michael (GER)
STENBERG Nicklas (SWE) MÜLLER Martin (GER)  
6 COMPLUTENSE v ARMINEN (Pool B)
17:10:00
LEIBER Stefan (GER) ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) SAIJONKIVI Klaus (FIN) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
van EERT Roel (NED) LIPSKY Christian (GER)  
7 LUZERNER v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A, Pool C)
18:20:00
LOPEZ Moises (ESP) STENBERG Nicklas (SWE) KRIEGEL Michael (GER) SAIJONKIVI Klaus (FIN)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) MÜLLER Martin (GER)  
8 PARTILLE v HARVESTEHU (Pool A)
19:30:00
SWEETMAN David (SCO) LANGER Roland (AUT) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) LIPSKY Christian (GER)  
Locations

Hamburg (GER), Harvestehuder THC Indoor and Outdoor

B5 101, 22303 Hamburg, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-02-12 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2016-02-13 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2016-02-14 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12