EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup Women 2024

Alanya, Türkiye

22 - 25 Feb 2024

Local Time 2024-06-16 15:02:11
Senior Womens Indoor

RACINGBRUX
RAILWAYUNION
6 - 0
Pool A
WETTINGEN
BUCKINGHAM
1 - 2
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
WATSONIANS
5 - 3
Pool B
GAZIANTEP
SLAVIAPRAGUE
6 - 1
Pool B
RACINGBRUX
BUCKINGHAM
3 - 1
Pool A
DÜSSELDORFER
RAILWAYUNION
13 - 1
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
6 - 3
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
WATSONIANS
3 - 3
Pool B
BUCKINGHAM
RAILWAYUNION
0 - 2
Pool A
WETTINGEN
DÜSSELDORFER
3 - 7
Pool A
SLAVIAPRAGUE
WATSONIANS
4 - 3
Pool B
GAZIANTEP
SUMCHANKA
4 - 7
Pool B
RAILWAYUNION
WETTINGEN
1 - 2
Pool A
RACINGBRUX
DÜSSELDORFER
1 - 9
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
SUMCHANKA
4 - 4
Pool B
WATSONIANS
GAZIANTEP
1 - 6
Pool B
DÜSSELDORFER
BUCKINGHAM
9 - 1
Pool A
WETTINGEN
RACINGBRUX
2 - 1
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 3
Pool B
GAZIANTEP
COMPLUTENSE
5 - 4
Pool B
WETTINGEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 - 3
5th-8th place (21)
COMPLUTENSE
BUCKINGHAM
10 - 0
5th-8th place (22)
DÜSSELDORFER
SUMCHANKA
9 - 4
Semi final 1 (SF1)
GAZIANTEP
RACINGBRUX
7 - 2
Semi final 2 (SF2)
RAILWAYUNION
WATSONIANS
2 - 3
9th/10th place
WETTINGEN
BUCKINGHAM
3 - 2
7th/8th place
SLAVIAPRAGUE
COMPLUTENSE
3 - 5
5th/6th place
SUMCHANKA
RACINGBRUX
4 - 1
3rd/4th place
DÜSSELDORFER
GAZIANTEP
11 - 3
Final
Matches
16 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 DÜSSELDORFER - GAZIANTEP Final 11 - 3 Official Pitch 1
12:30 SUMCHANKA - RACINGBRUX 3rd/4th place 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1
11:00 SLAVIAPRAGUE - COMPLUTENSE 5th/6th place 3 - 5 Official Pitch 1
09:30 WETTINGEN - BUCKINGHAM 7th/8th place 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRANDS Mabel DÜSSELDORFER 10 12 3 25
GRÄVE Elisa DÜSSELDORFER 10 0 0 10
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 6 1 9
CARMONA Sara COMPLUTENSE 5 1 2 8
LEONOVA Karyna SUMCHANKA 7 1 0 8
ÇINAR Perihan GAZIANTEP 4 4 0 8
GÜLTEKIN Fatma Songul GAZIANTEP 7 0 0 7
MELERO Nerea COMPLUTENSE 7 0 0 7
ÇELIK Yeter GAZIANTEP 6 1 0 7
NAVARRO Martina GAZIANTEP 4 0 2 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Düsseldorfer HC DÜSSELDORFER 36 19 3 58
Sanse Complutense COMPLUTENSE 25 7 2 34
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 23 5 3 31
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 19 7 0 26
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 7 9 1 17
Royal Racing Club Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 10 4 0 14
Watsonians HC WATSONIANS 9 4 0 13
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 7 5 0 12
Buckingham HC BUCKINGHAM 3 3 0 6
Railway Union HC RAILWAYUNION 5 1 0 6
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SHYSHYNA Anastasiia MSC Sumchanka (UKR)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament STEFFEN Flurina (GK) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)
Leading Goalscorer BRANDS Mabel Düsseldorfer HC (GER)