EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2023 Women

Cambrai, France

17 - 19 Feb 2023

Local Time 2024-02-29 00:33:14
Senior Womens Indoor

RAILWAYUNION
RAČA
5 - 1
Pool A
CLYDESDALE
ZELINA
6 - 1
Pool A
EASTGRIN
SWANSEA
5 - 0
Pool B
WAC
CAMBRAI
5 - 1
Pool B
ZELINA
RAČA
0 - 3
Pool C, Pool A
RAILWAYUNION
CLYDESDALE
4 - 1
Pool D, Pool A
EASTGRIN
WAC
3 - 3
Pool D, Pool B
CAMBRAI
SWANSEA
2 - 2
Pool C, Pool B
CLYDESDALE
RAČA
3 - 3
Pool A
ZELINA
RAILWAYUNION
1 - 5
Pool A
WAC
SWANSEA
7 - 2
Pool B
CAMBRAI
EASTGRIN
2 - 2
Pool B
ZELINA
SWANSEA
2 - 1
Pool C
RAČA
CAMBRAI
3 - 3
Pool C
CLYDESDALE
EASTGRIN
2 - 5
Pool D
RAILWAYUNION
WAC
3 - 1
Pool D
CAMBRAI
ZELINA
6 - 3
Pool C
RAČA
SWANSEA
2 - 2
Pool C
WAC
CLYDESDALE
1 - 2
Pool D
RAILWAYUNION
EASTGRIN
1 - 3
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Railway Union HC (IRL) 3 3 0 0 11 15
2 Clydesdale Western (SCO) 3 1 1 1 2 7
3 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 1 1 1 -1 7
4 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 WAC (AUT) 3 2 1 0 9 12
2 East Grinstead HC (ENG) 3 1 2 0 5 9
3 Cambrai HC (FRA) 3 0 2 1 -4 4
4 Swansea HC (WAL) 3 0 1 2 -10 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cambrai HC (FRA) 3 1 2 0 3 9
2 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 1 2 0 3 9
3 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 1 0 2 -5 5
4 Swansea HC (WAL) 3 0 2 1 -1 5
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 East Grinstead HC (ENG) 3 2 1 0 5 12
2 Railway Union HC (IRL) 3 2 0 1 3 11
3 Clydesdale Western (SCO) 3 1 0 2 -5 5
4 WAC (AUT) 3 0 1 2 -3 4
Matches
29 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 RAILWAYUNION - EASTGRIN Pool D 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1
13:00 WAC - CLYDESDALE Pool D 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1
11:30 RAČA - SWANSEA Pool C 2 - 2 Official Pitch 1
10:15 CAMBRAI - ZELINA Pool C 6 - 3 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KLAUSBRUCKNER Isabella WAC 4 2 0 6
BUCHTA Daria WAC 0 5 0 5
PUCHEROVA Barbora RAČA 2 3 0 5
BROWN Chloe EASTGRIN 1 3 0 4
HORÁČKOVÁ Lenka RAČA 0 4 0 4
HRUPEC Petra ZELINA 2 1 1 4
PATTON Sarah RAILWAYUNION 2 2 0 4
SHIELDS Bronwyn CLYDESDALE 4 0 0 4
WIART Axelle CAMBRAI 4 0 0 4
BUCHLEITNER Johanna WAC 2 0 1 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
East Grinstead HC EASTGRIN 10 6 2 18
Railway Union HC RAILWAYUNION 11 5 2 18
WAC WAC 9 7 1 17
Cambrai HC CAMBRAI 10 4 0 14
Clydesdale Western CLYDESDALE 11 2 1 14
KPH Rača RAČA 5 7 0 12
Swansea HC SWANSEA 2 4 1 7
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 4 2 1 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead HC (ENG) EASTGRIN 1
Railway Union HC (IRL) RAILWAYUNION 2
Clydesdale Western (SCO) CLYDESDALE 3
WAC (AUT) WAC 4
Cambrai HC (FRA) CAMBRAI 5
KPH Rača (SVK) RAČA 6
Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) ZELINA 7
Swansea HC (WAL) SWANSEA 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament THOMPSON Amy East Grinstead HC (ENG)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SUTOVSKA Daniela (GK) KPH Rača (SVK)
Leading Goalscorer KLAUSBRUCKNER Isabella WAC (AUT)